New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express Time Table


New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express (12011)Return Train : Kalka-New Delhi Shatabdi (12012)
Type : ShatabdiZone : Northern
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Kalka (KLK)
Departs at : 07:40Arrives at : 11:45
Total Distance : 269 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 4h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START07:4010 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Sadar Bazar (DSB) 07:4207:4211 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
1.2Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 07:4307:4314 KmGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.3Azadpur (DAZ) 07:4707:4718 KmLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.4Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 07:4807:48110 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.5Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 07:4907:49110 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.6Badli (BHD) 07:5207:52114 KmRohini, Delhi NCT
1.7Khera Kalan (KHKN) 07:5507:55118 KmKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
1.8Holambi Kalan (HUK) 07:5807:58121 KmHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
1.9Narela (NUR) 08:0308:03127 KmNarela, Delhi NCT
1.10Rathdhana (RDDE) 08:0808:08134 KmSonipat, Haryana
1.11Harana Kalan (HNN) 08:1208:12139 KmKMP Expy, Haryana
1.12Sonipat (SNP) 08:1708:17144 KmSonipat, Haryana
1.13Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 08:2408:24152 KmSonepat, Haryana
1.14Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 08:2608:26155 KmSonepat, Haryana
1.15Ganaur (GNU) 08:3008:30160 KmGanaur, Haryana
1.16Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 08:3508:35166 KmRailway Rd, Haryana
1.17Samalkha (SMK) 08:4008:40172 KmSamalkha, Haryana
1.18Diwana (DWNA) 08:4708:47181 KmNH 1, Haryana
2Panipat Junction (PNP) 08:5408:562m189 KmPanipat, Haryana
2.1Babarpur (BBDE) 09:0109:01196 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
2.2Kohand (KFU) 09:0409:041101 KmKarnal, Haryana
2.3Gharaunda (GRA) 09:0809:081106 KmGharaunda, Haryana
2.4Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 09:1309:131114 KmMaduban, Haryana
2.5Karnal (KUN) 09:1909:191124 KmKarnal, Haryana
2.6Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 09:2409:241130 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
2.7Taraori (TRR) 09:2809:281136 KmTaraori, Haryana
2.8Nilokheri (NLKR) 09:3009:301140 KmNilokheri, Haryana
2.9Amin (AMIN) 09:3609:361148 KmKarnal, Haryana
3Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 09:4209:442m1157 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
3.1Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 09:4909:491162 KmMDR 116, Haryana
3.2Dhirpur (DPP) 09:5509:551168 KmNH 1, Haryana
3.3Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 10:0110:011173 KmNH 1, Haryana
3.4Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 10:0710:071179 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3.5Mohri (MOY) 10:1810:181189 KmMohri, Haryana
4Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 10:2810:302m1199 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
4.1Dhulkot (DKT) 10:3610:361207 KmAmbala City, Haryana
4.2Lalru (LLU) 10:4410:441217 KmLalru, Punjab
4.3Dappar (DHPR) 10:5610:561232 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
4.4Ghagghar (GHG) 10:5810:581234 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
5Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 11:0511:138m1243 KmDarua, Chandigarh
5.1Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 11:2511:251253 KmPanchkula, Chandigarh
6Kalka (KLK) 11:45STOP1268 KmKalka-Shimla Highway, Himachal Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions