New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


New Delhi-Kalka Shatabdi Time Table


New Delhi-Kalka Shatabdi (12005)Return Train : Kalka-New Delhi Shatabdi (12006)
Type : ShatabdiZone : Northern
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Kalka (KLK)
Departs at : 17:15Arrives at : 21:20
Total Distance : 269 kmNumber of halts : 3
Total Travel Time : 4h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START17:1510 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Sadar Bazar (DSB) 17:1617:1611 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
1.2Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 17:1817:1814 KmGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.3Azadpur (DAZ) 17:2117:2118 KmLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.4Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 17:2317:23110 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.5Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 17:2317:23110 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.6Badli (BHD) 17:2617:26114 KmRohini, Delhi NCT
1.7Khera Kalan (KHKN) 17:2817:28118 KmKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
1.8Holambi Kalan (HUK) 17:3117:31121 KmHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
1.9Narela (NUR) 17:3517:35127 KmNarela, Delhi NCT
1.10Rathdhana (RDDE) 17:4017:40134 KmSonipat, Haryana
1.11Harana Kalan (HNN) 17:4417:44139 KmKMP Expy, Haryana
1.12Sonipat (SNP) 17:4817:48144 KmSonipat, Haryana
1.13Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 17:5417:54152 KmSonepat, Haryana
1.14Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 17:5717:57155 KmSonepat, Haryana
1.15Ganaur (GNU) 18:0018:00160 KmGanaur, Haryana
1.16Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 18:0418:04166 KmRailway Rd, Haryana
1.17Samalkha (SMK) 18:0918:09172 KmSamalkha, Haryana
1.18Diwana (DWNA) 18:1618:16181 KmNH 1, Haryana
1.19Panipat Junction (PNP) 18:2218:22189 KmPanipat, Haryana
1.20Babarpur (BBDE) 18:2718:27196 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
1.21Kohand (KFU) 18:3018:301101 KmKarnal, Haryana
1.22Gharaunda (GRA) 18:3418:341106 KmGharaunda, Haryana
1.23Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 18:4018:401114 KmMaduban, Haryana
1.24Karnal (KUN) 18:4718:471124 KmKarnal, Haryana
1.25Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 18:5218:521130 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
1.26Taraori (TRR) 18:5618:561136 KmTaraori, Haryana
1.27Nilokheri (NLKR) 18:5918:591140 KmNilokheri, Haryana
1.28Amin (AMIN) 19:0619:061148 KmKarnal, Haryana
2Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 19:1219:142m1157 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
2.1Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 19:1919:191162 KmMDR 116, Haryana
2.2Dhirpur (DPP) 19:2519:251168 KmNH 1, Haryana
2.3Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 19:3019:301173 KmNH 1, Haryana
2.4Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 19:3619:361179 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
2.5Mohri (MOY) 19:4519:451189 KmMohri, Haryana
3Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 19:5519:572m1199 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
3.1Dhulkot (DKT) 20:0520:051207 KmAmbala City, Haryana
3.2Lalru (LLU) 20:1420:141217 KmLalru, Punjab
3.3Dappar (DHPR) 20:2920:291232 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
3.4Ghagghar (GHG) 20:3120:311234 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
4Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 20:4020:488m1243 KmDarua, Chandigarh
4.1Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 21:0021:001253 KmPanchkula, Chandigarh
5Kalka (KLK) 21:20STOP1268 KmKalka-Shimla Highway, Himachal Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions