New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


New Delhi-Kanpur Shatabdi Express Time Table


New Delhi-Kanpur Shatabdi Express (12034)Return Train : Kanpur-New Delhi Shatabdi (12033)
Type : ShatabdiZone : North Central
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Kanpur Central (CNB)
Departs at : 15:55Arrives at : 20:50
Total Distance : 441 kmNumber of halts : 2
Total Travel Time : 4h 55mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START15:5510 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 15:5615:5611 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 15:5815:5812 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 16:0716:0718 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
1.4Anand Vihar (ANVR) 16:1116:11112 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
1.5Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 16:1216:12112 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.6Chander Nagar (CNJ) 16:1416:14114 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 16:1616:16115 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 16:1916:19118 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 16:2916:312m125 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 16:3316:33128 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Maripat (MIU) 16:3716:37135 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Dadri (DER) 16:4116:41142 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Boraki (BRKY) 16:4316:43146 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Ajaibpur (AJR) 16:4616:46151 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Dankaur (DKDE) 16:5016:50159 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Wair (WAIR) 16:5616:56168 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Wair (WIR) 16:5616:56168 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Chola (CHL) 16:5916:59173 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Gangraul (GNRL) 17:0117:01177 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Sikandarpur (SKQ) 17:0417:04182 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Khurja Junction (KRJ) 17:0717:07187 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Kamalpur (KAMP) 17:0917:09191 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Danwar (DAR) 17:1317:13199 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Somna (SOM) 17:1917:191109 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Kulwa (KLA) 17:2517:251119 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Mahrawal (MWUE) 17:2817:281125 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 17:3217:321131 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Daud Khan (DAQ) 17:3617:361138 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Mandrak (MXK) 17:4017:401145 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
2.21Sasni (SNS) 17:4417:441152 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
2.22Hathras Junction (HRS) 17:4917:491161 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
2.23Pora (PORA) 17:5517:551172 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
2.24Jalesar Road (JLS) 18:0118:011181 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
2.25Chamrola (CMR) 18:0418:041188 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
2.26Barhan Junction (BRN) 18:0818:081194 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
2.27Mitawal (MTI) 18:1318:131202 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
2.28Shivarampur (WSC) 18:1418:141206 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
2.29Tundla Junction (TDL) 18:1618:161209 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.30Hirangaon (HNG) 18:2118:211218 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.31Firozabad (FZD) 18:2618:261226 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.32Makkhanpur (MNR) 18:3218:321236 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.33Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 18:3718:371246 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.34Kaurara (KAA) 18:4418:441256 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
2.35Bhadan (BDN) 18:4918:491266 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
2.36Balrai (BBL) 18:5518:551276 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
2.37Jaswantnagar (JGR) 19:0019:001285 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
2.38Sarai Bhopat (SB) 19:0419:041293 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
3Etawah (ETW) 19:0919:112m1301 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Ekdil (EKL) 19:1819:181311 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Bharthana (BNT) 19:2519:251321 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Samhon (SHW) 19:3319:331331 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 19:3519:351335 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Achalda (ULD) 19:3919:391340 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
3.6Pata (PATA) 19:4219:421345 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Phaphund (PHD) 19:4519:451349 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Kanchausi (KNS) 19:5719:571366 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Para Jani Halt (PJY) 20:0120:011371 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Jhinjhak (JJK) 20:0520:051377 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Ambiapur (AAP) 20:1220:121387 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Rura (RURA) 20:1820:181396 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Roshan Mau (RMW) 20:2420:241404 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Maitha (MTO) 20:2720:271408 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Bhaupur (BPU) 20:3420:341418 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Panki (PNK) 20:4220:421429 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
3.17Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 20:4420:441432 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.18Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 20:4720:471436 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 20:4820:481437 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.20Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 20:4920:491439 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
4Kanpur Central (CNB) 20:50STOP1440 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions