New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


New Delhi-Lucknow AC Duronto Express Time Table


New Delhi-Lucknow AC Duronto Express (12272)Return Train : Lucknow-New Delhi AC Duronto Express (12271)
Type : DurontoZone : Northern
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Lucknow Charbagh (LKO)
Departs at : 23:30Arrives at : 07:10
Total Distance : 492 kmNumber of halts : 1
Total Travel Time : 7h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Tue, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START23:3010 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 23:3123:3111 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 23:3223:3212 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 23:3923:3918 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
1.4Anand Vihar (ANVR) 23:4223:42112 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
1.5Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 23:4223:42112 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.6Chander Nagar (CNJ) 23:4423:44114 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 23:4623:46115 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 23:4823:48118 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 23:5523:55125 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Mahrauli (MFH) 00:0200:02232 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 00:0600:06236 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Dasna (DS) 00:0800:08238 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Pilkhua (PKW) 00:2100:21250 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 00:2500:25255 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Hapur Junction (HPU) 00:3200:32262 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1.16Babugarh (BBO) 00:3900:39269 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Kuchesar Road (QXR) 00:4500:45275 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Simbhooli (SMBL) 00:5200:52282 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Garhmuktesar (GMS) 01:0101:01291 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 01:0801:08298 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Kankather (KHE) 01:1401:142104 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Gajraula Junction (GJL) 01:2201:222112 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Mahesra (MHHR) 01:3001:302120 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Kafurpur (KFPR) 01:3301:332123 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Amroha (AMRO) 01:4501:452135 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
1.26Kaialsa (KIV) 01:5101:512141 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
1.27Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 01:5501:552145 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
1.28Hakimpur (HKP) 01:5801:582149 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
1.29Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 02:0302:032153 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.30Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 02:0302:032153 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2Moradabad Junction (MB) 02:1502:205m2166 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Kathghar (KGF) 02:2302:232169 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 02:2402:242171 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 02:2502:252171 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Dalpatpur (DLP) 02:3102:312178 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Mundha Pande (MPH) 02:3702:372184 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Rampur (RMU) 02:4402:442193 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 02:5002:502199 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Dhamora (DAM) 02:5502:552205 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Duganpur (DUN) 03:0003:002210 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Milak (MIL) 03:0503:052216 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 03:1203:122224 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Dhaneta (DAN) 03:1903:192231 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Bhitaura (BTO) 03:2403:242238 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Parsa Khera (PKRA) 03:2903:292243 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.15ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 03:3303:332248 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Bareilly City (BC) 03:3803:382253 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Bareilly Junction (BE) 03:4003:402256 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Chaneti (CHTI) 03:4403:442260 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Rasuriya (RYS) 03:5003:502266 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Pitambarpur (PMR) 03:5803:582276 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.21Tisua (TSA) 04:0604:062284 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.22Bilpur (BLPU) 04:1204:122291 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
2.23Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 04:1804:182298 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
2.24Miranpur Katra (MK) 04:1804:182298 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.25Tilhar (TLH) 04:2704:272308 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2.26Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 04:3104:312312 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.27Banthra (BTRA) 04:3604:362318 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.28Shahjehanpur (SPN) 04:4304:432327 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.29Roza Junction (ROZA) 04:5004:502334 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.30Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 04:5404:542338 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.31Kahiliya (KH) 04:5704:572342 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.32Algawan (AIG) 05:0505:052351 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
2.33Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 05:1105:112357 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.34Sharma (SHRM) 05:1605:162363 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.35Todarpur (TDP) 05:1805:182366 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.36Behtagokul (BEG) 05:2405:242372 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
2.37Kaurha (KUF) 05:3205:322381 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.38Hardoi (HRI) 05:3905:392389 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
2.39Karna (KAR) 05:4805:482399 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
2.40Masit (MST) 05:5505:552407 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.41Baghauli (BGH) 06:0106:012414 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
2.42Balamu Junction (BLM) 06:0906:092422 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
2.43Dalelnagar (DLQ) 06:1606:162431 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.44Umar Tali (UTA) 06:2206:222437 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
2.45Sandila (SAN) 06:2706:272443 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2.46Rahimabad (RBD) 06:3706:372454 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.47Dilawarnagar (DIL) 06:4306:432461 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.48Malihabad (MLD) 06:4806:482467 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.49Kakori (KKJ) 06:5706:572477 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.50Alamnagar (AMG) 07:0407:042484 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
2.51Lucknow West (LNWT) 07:0907:092490 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
3Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 07:10STOP2491 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions