New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


New Delhi-Lucknow AC Express Time Table


New Delhi-Lucknow AC Express (12234)Return Train : Lucknow New Delhi AC Express (12233)
Type : SuperfastZone : Northern
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Lucknow Charbagh (LKO)
Departs at : 23:30Arrives at : 07:10
Total Distance : 492 kmNumber of halts : 3
Total Travel Time : 7h 40mDeparture Days : Mon, Wed, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START23:3010 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 23:3223:3211 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 23:3323:3312 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 23:4223:4218 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
1.4Anand Vihar (ANVR) 23:4723:47112 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
1.5Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 23:4723:47112 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.6Chander Nagar (CNJ) 23:5023:50114 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 23:5223:52115 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 23:5523:55118 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 00:0500:072m225 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Mahrauli (MFH) 00:1400:14232 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 00:1700:17236 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Dasna (DS) 00:1900:19238 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Pilkhua (PKW) 00:3000:30250 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 00:3400:34255 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Hapur Junction (HPU) 00:4000:40262 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
2.7Babugarh (BBO) 00:4700:47269 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Kuchesar Road (QXR) 00:5300:53275 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Simbhooli (SMBL) 00:5900:59282 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Garhmuktesar (GMS) 01:0801:08291 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 01:1401:14298 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Kankather (KHE) 01:1901:192104 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Gajraula Junction (GJL) 01:2601:262112 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Mahesra (MHHR) 01:3401:342120 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Kafurpur (KFPR) 01:3701:372123 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Amroha (AMRO) 01:4701:472135 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Kaialsa (KIV) 01:5301:532141 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 01:5701:572145 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Hakimpur (HKP) 02:0002:002149 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 02:0402:042153 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.21Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 02:0402:042153 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3Moradabad Junction (MB) 02:1502:227m2166 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Kathghar (KGF) 02:2502:252169 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 02:2602:262171 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 02:2702:272171 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Dalpatpur (DLP) 02:3302:332178 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Mundha Pande (MPH) 02:3902:392184 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Rampur (RMU) 02:4602:462193 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 02:5202:522199 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Dhamora (DAM) 02:5702:572205 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Duganpur (DUN) 03:0203:022210 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Milak (MIL) 03:0703:072216 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 03:1503:152224 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Dhaneta (DAN) 03:2103:212231 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Bhitaura (BTO) 03:2703:272238 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Parsa Khera (PKRA) 03:3103:312243 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.15ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 03:3603:362248 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Bareilly City (BC) 03:4103:412253 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4Bareilly Junction (BE) 03:4303:463m2256 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Chaneti (CHTI) 03:4903:492260 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Rasuriya (RYS) 03:5503:552266 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Pitambarpur (PMR) 04:0304:032276 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Tisua (TSA) 04:1104:112284 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Bilpur (BLPU) 04:1704:172291 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 04:2304:232298 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Miranpur Katra (MK) 04:2304:232298 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Tilhar (TLH) 04:3104:312308 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 04:3504:352312 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Banthra (BTRA) 04:4004:402318 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Shahjehanpur (SPN) 04:4704:472327 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Roza Junction (ROZA) 04:5404:542334 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 04:5704:572338 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Kahiliya (KH) 05:0105:012342 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Algawan (AIG) 05:0805:082351 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 05:1405:142357 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Sharma (SHRM) 05:1905:192363 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.18Todarpur (TDP) 05:2105:212366 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.19Behtagokul (BEG) 05:2705:272372 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
4.20Kaurha (KUF) 05:3405:342381 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.21Hardoi (HRI) 05:4205:422389 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4.22Karna (KAR) 05:5005:502399 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4.23Masit (MST) 05:5705:572407 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.24Baghauli (BGH) 06:0306:032414 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
4.25Balamu Junction (BLM) 06:1006:102422 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
4.26Dalelnagar (DLQ) 06:1806:182431 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.27Umar Tali (UTA) 06:2306:232437 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4.28Sandila (SAN) 06:2806:282443 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4.29Rahimabad (RBD) 06:3806:382454 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.30Dilawarnagar (DIL) 06:4406:442461 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.31Malihabad (MLD) 06:4906:492467 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.32Kakori (KKJ) 06:5706:572477 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.33Alamnagar (AMG) 07:0407:042484 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4.34Lucknow West (LNWT) 07:0907:092490 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 07:10STOP2491 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions