New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


New Delhi-Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Express Time Table


New Delhi-Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Express (12004)Return Train : Lucknow-New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express (12003)
Type : ShatabdiZone : Northern
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Lucknow Charbagh (LKO)
Departs at : 06:15Arrives at : 12:35
Total Distance : 513 kmNumber of halts : 5
Total Travel Time : 6h 20mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START06:1510 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 06:1606:1611 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 06:1806:1812 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 06:2506:2518 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
1.4Anand Vihar (ANVR) 06:2906:29112 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
1.5Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 06:3006:30112 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.6Chander Nagar (CNJ) 06:3206:32114 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 06:3406:34115 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 06:3606:36118 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 06:4506:472m125 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 06:4906:49128 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Maripat (MIU) 06:5306:53135 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Dadri (DER) 06:5706:57142 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Boraki (BRKY) 06:5906:59146 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Ajaibpur (AJR) 07:0207:02151 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Dankaur (DKDE) 07:0707:07159 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Wair (WAIR) 07:1307:13168 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Wair (WIR) 07:1307:13168 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Chola (CHL) 07:1607:16173 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Gangraul (GNRL) 07:1807:18177 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Sikandarpur (SKQ) 07:2107:21182 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Khurja Junction (KRJ) 07:2407:24187 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Kamalpur (KAMP) 07:2607:26191 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Danwar (DAR) 07:3107:31199 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Somna (SOM) 07:3707:371109 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Kulwa (KLA) 07:4307:431119 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Mahrawal (MWUE) 07:4607:461125 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
3Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 07:5007:522m1131 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Daud Khan (DAQ) 07:5707:571138 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Mandrak (MXK) 08:0208:021145 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Sasni (SNS) 08:0708:071152 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Hathras Junction (HRS) 08:1408:141161 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3.5Pora (PORA) 08:2208:221172 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Jalesar Road (JLS) 08:2908:291181 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Chamrola (CMR) 08:3308:331188 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Barhan Junction (BRN) 08:3808:381194 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Mitawal (MTI) 08:4408:441202 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Shivarampur (WSC) 08:4608:461206 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
4Tundla Junction (TDL) 08:4908:512m1209 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Hirangaon (HNG) 08:5608:561218 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Firozabad (FZD) 09:0009:001226 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Makkhanpur (MNR) 09:0609:061236 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 09:1109:111246 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Kaurara (KAA) 09:1709:171256 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Bhadan (BDN) 09:2209:221266 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Balrai (BBL) 09:2809:281276 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Jaswantnagar (JGR) 09:3309:331285 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Sarai Bhopat (SB) 09:3709:371293 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
5Etawah (ETW) 09:4209:442m1301 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Ekdil (EKL) 09:5109:511311 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Bharthana (BNT) 09:5809:581321 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Samhon (SHW) 10:0510:051331 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 10:0710:071335 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Achalda (ULD) 10:1110:111340 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
5.6Pata (PATA) 10:1410:141345 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Phaphund (PHD) 10:1710:171349 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Kanchausi (KNS) 10:2910:291366 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Para Jani Halt (PJY) 10:3210:321371 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Jhinjhak (JJK) 10:3610:361377 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Ambiapur (AAP) 10:4310:431387 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Rura (RURA) 10:4910:491396 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
5.13Roshan Mau (RMW) 10:5510:551404 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Maitha (MTO) 10:5710:571408 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Bhaupur (BPU) 11:0411:041418 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
5.16Panki (PNK) 11:1211:121429 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
5.17Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 11:1411:141432 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.18Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 11:1711:171436 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
5.19Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 11:1811:181437 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.20Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 11:1911:191439 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
6Kanpur Central (CNB) 11:2011:255m1440 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 11:2911:291444 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Magarwara (MGW) 11:3611:361451 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Unnao Junction (ON) 11:4211:421458 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Sonik (SIC) 11:5111:511467 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Ajgain (AJ) 11:5711:571473 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Kusumbhi (KVX) 12:0212:021479 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Jaitipur (JTU) 12:0812:081484 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Harauni (HRN) 12:1212:121489 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Piparsand (POF) 12:1912:191495 KmNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Amausi (AMS) 12:2412:241501 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Manak Nagar (MKG) 12:3012:301508 KmAlambagh, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Lucknow West (LNWT) 12:3312:331511 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Lucknow Junction (LJN) 12:3412:341512 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 12:35STOP1512 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions