New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


New Delhi - Lucknow (Tri-Weekly) Special Time Table


New Delhi - Lucknow (Tri-Weekly) Special (04202)Return Train : Lucknow (NR) - New Delhi (Tri-weekly) Special (04201)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Lucknow Charbagh (LKO)
Departs at : 19:30Arrives at : 04:45
Total Distance : 492 kmNumber of halts : 3
Total Travel Time : 9h 15mDeparture Days : Mon, Wed, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START19:3010 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 19:3219:3211 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 19:3419:3412 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 19:4319:4318 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
1.4Anand Vihar (ANVR) 19:4819:48112 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
1.5Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 19:4819:48112 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.6Chander Nagar (CNJ) 19:5219:52114 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 19:5419:54115 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 19:5719:57118 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 20:0820:102m125 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Mahrauli (MFH) 20:1720:17132 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 20:2120:21136 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Dasna (DS) 20:2420:24138 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Pilkhua (PKW) 20:3620:36150 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 20:4120:41155 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Hapur Junction (HPU) 20:4820:48162 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
2.7Babugarh (BBO) 20:5620:56169 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Kuchesar Road (QXR) 21:0221:02175 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Simbhooli (SMBL) 21:0921:09182 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Garhmuktesar (GMS) 21:1921:19191 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 21:2621:26198 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Kankather (KHE) 21:3221:321104 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Gajraula Junction (GJL) 21:4021:401112 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Mahesra (MHHR) 21:4821:481120 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Kafurpur (KFPR) 21:5221:521123 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Amroha (AMRO) 22:0422:041135 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Kaialsa (KIV) 22:1022:101141 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 22:1422:141145 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Hakimpur (HKP) 22:1822:181149 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 22:2222:221153 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.21Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 22:2222:221153 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3Moradabad Junction (MB) 22:3522:4510m1166 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Kathghar (KGF) 22:4922:491169 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 22:5022:501171 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 22:5022:501171 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Dalpatpur (DLP) 22:5622:561178 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Mundha Pande (MPH) 23:0323:031184 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Rampur (RMU) 23:1123:111193 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 23:1723:171199 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Dhamora (DAM) 23:2223:221205 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Duganpur (DUN) 23:2723:271210 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Milak (MIL) 23:3223:321216 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 23:4023:401224 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Dhaneta (DAN) 23:4723:471231 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Bhitaura (BTO) 23:5323:531238 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Parsa Khera (PKRA) 23:5823:581243 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.15ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 00:0300:032248 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Bareilly City (BC) 00:0800:082253 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4Bareilly Junction (BE) 00:1000:122m2256 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Chaneti (CHTI) 00:1600:162260 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Rasuriya (RYS) 00:2400:242266 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Pitambarpur (PMR) 00:3500:352276 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Tisua (TSA) 00:4500:452284 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Bilpur (BLPU) 00:5300:532291 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 01:0101:012298 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Miranpur Katra (MK) 01:0101:012298 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Tilhar (TLH) 01:1301:132308 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 01:1801:182312 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Banthra (BTRA) 01:2401:242318 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Shahjehanpur (SPN) 01:3401:342327 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Roza Junction (ROZA) 01:4201:422334 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 01:4701:472338 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Kahiliya (KH) 01:5201:522342 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Algawan (AIG) 02:0202:022351 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 02:1002:102357 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Sharma (SHRM) 02:1602:162363 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.18Todarpur (TDP) 02:1902:192366 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.19Behtagokul (BEG) 02:2702:272372 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
4.20Kaurha (KUF) 02:3702:372381 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.21Hardoi (HRI) 02:4702:472389 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4.22Karna (KAR) 02:5802:582399 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4.23Masit (MST) 03:0703:072407 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.24Baghauli (BGH) 03:1503:152414 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
4.25Balamu Junction (BLM) 03:2503:252422 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
4.26Dalelnagar (DLQ) 03:3503:352431 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.27Umar Tali (UTA) 03:4303:432437 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4.28Sandila (SAN) 03:4903:492443 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4.29Rahimabad (RBD) 04:0204:022454 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.30Dilawarnagar (DIL) 04:1004:102461 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.31Malihabad (MLD) 04:1704:172467 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.32Kakori (KKJ) 04:2804:282477 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.33Alamnagar (AMG) 04:3704:372484 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4.34Lucknow West (LNWT) 04:4304:432490 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 04:45STOP2491 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions