New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi Express Time Table


New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi Express (12037)Return Train : Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (12038)
Type : ShatabdiZone : Northern
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Ludhiana Junction (LDH)
Departs at : 07:00Arrives at : 12:25
Total Distance : 329 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 5h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START07:0010 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Sadar Bazar (DSB) 07:0207:0211 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
1.2Delhi KishanGanj (DKZ) 07:0407:0413 KmSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1.3Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 07:0607:0615 KmNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
1.4Dayabasti (DBSI) 07:0707:0716 KmZakhira, Delhi NCT
1.5Shakurbasti (SSB) 07:1207:12110 KmPitampura, Delhi NCT
1.6Mangolpuri (MGLP) 07:1607:16115 KmOutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
1.7Nangloi (NNO) 07:2007:20118 KmJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1.8Mundka (MQC) 07:2307:23121 KmMundka, Delhi NCT
1.9Ghevra (GHE) 07:2607:26124 KmGhevra, Delhi NCT
1.10Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 07:3307:33130 KmBahadurgarh, Haryana
1.11Asaudah (ASE) 07:4207:42138 KmDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
1.12Rohed Nagar Halt (ROHN) 07:4807:48144 KmDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
1.13Sampla (SPZ) 07:5307:53148 KmSampla, Haryana
1.14Ismaila Haryana (ISM) 07:5707:57152 KmNational Highway 10, Haryana
1.15Kharawar (KRZ) 08:0408:04159 KmKharawar, Haryana
1.16Asthal Bohar Junction (ABO) 08:1008:10164 KmRohtak, Haryana
2Rohtak Junction (ROK) 08:1708:192m171 KmRohtak, Haryana
2.1Samar Gopalpur (SMF) 08:2808:28181 KmNH 71, Haryana
2.2Karainthi (KHV) 08:3508:35189 KmNH 71, Haryana
2.3Kila Zafargarh (KZH) 08:4108:41197 KmNH 71, Haryana
2.4Julana (JNA) 08:4608:461102 KmJulana, Haryana
2.5Jai Jai Wanti (JJT) 08:5108:511108 KmJind, Haryana
2.6Kinana (KIU) 08:5708:571115 KmBrarkhera, Haryana
2.7Bishanpur Haryana (BSPH) 09:0209:021121 KmBishanpur, Haryana
3Jind Junction (JIND) 09:0809:102m1128 KmJind, Haryana
3.1Barsola (BZO) 09:1609:161137 KmDistrict Jind, Haryana
3.2Uchana (UCA) 09:2209:221146 KmDistrict Jind, Haryana
3.3Ghaso (GSO) 09:2709:271154 KmDistrict Jind, Haryana
3.4Narwana Junction (NRW) 09:3209:321162 KmWay to Narwana, Haryana
3.5Dharodi (DHY) 09:3709:371169 KmMDR 111, Haryana
3.6Dhamtan Sahib (DTN) 09:4109:411176 KmJind District, Haryana
3.7Kalwan (KLWN) 09:4409:441181 KmMDR 111, Haryana
4Tohana (TUN) 09:4809:502m1187 KmTohana, Haryana
4.1Himmatpura (HMQ) 09:5409:541191 KmTohana, Haryana
4.2Jakhal Junction (JHL) 10:0310:031199 KmJakhal, Haryana
4.3Gurnay (GRN) 10:1510:151211 KmMDR 102, Punjab
4.4Lehra Gaga (LHA) 10:2010:201216 KmSangrur, Punjab
4.5Govindgarh Khokhar (GGKR) 10:2710:271222 KmGovindgarh, Punjab
4.6Chhajli (CJL) 10:3310:331228 KmJakhal Rd, Punjab
4.7Sunam (SFM) 10:4310:431238 KmSunam, Punjab
4.8Bharur (BZ) 10:4810:481243 KmSunam, Punjab
5Sangrur (SAG) 10:5610:582m1250 KmSangrur, Punjab
5.1Bahadur Singh Wala (BSS) 11:0711:071258 KmSH 11, Punjab
5.2Dhuri Junction (DUI) 11:1611:161266 KmDhuri, Punjab
5.3Himmatana (HMI) 11:2711:271276 KmSH 11, Punjab
5.4Malerkotla (MET) 11:3511:351283 KmMalerkotla., Punjab
5.5Kup (KUP) 11:4511:451293 KmKup Khurd, Punjab
5.6Rohira Galughra (RHW) 11:5011:501297 KmSangrur, Punjab
5.7Ahmadgarh (AHH) 11:5711:571303 KmAhmedgarh, Punjab
5.8Kila Raipur (QRP) 12:0512:051311 KmDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
5.9Jassowal (JSL) 12:1012:101315 KmLudhiana, Punjab
5.10Gill (GILL) 12:1612:161320 KmLudhiana, Punjab
6Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 12:25STOP1328 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions