New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


New Delhi-Mumbai AC Duronto Express Time Table


New Delhi-Mumbai AC Duronto Express (22210)Return Train : Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express (22209)
Type : DurontoZone : Western
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Mumbai Central (BCT)
Departs at : 23:30Arrives at : 16:15
Total Distance : 1384 kmNumber of halts : 3
Total Travel Time : 16h 45mDeparture Days : Tue, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START23:3010 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 23:3123:3111 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 23:3223:3212 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Pragati Maidan (PGMD) 23:3323:3315 KmMahatma Gandhi Marg, Delhi NCT
1.4Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 23:3523:3517 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
1.5Okhla (OKA) 23:3723:37111 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
1.6Tuglakabad (TKD) 23:4123:41117 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
1.7Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 23:4423:44122 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.8Faridabad (FDB) 23:4823:48128 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.9Faridabad New Town (FDN) 23:5023:50132 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.10Ballabgarh (BVH) 23:5323:53136 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.11Asaoti (AST) 23:5923:59146 KmAsaoti, Haryana
1.12Palwal (PWL) 00:0600:06257 KmPalwal, Haryana
1.13Rundhi (RDE) 00:1200:12266 KmRundhi, Haryana
1.14Sholaka (SHLK) 00:1800:18277 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.15Banchari (BNCR) 00:2000:20280 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
1.16Hodal (HDL) 00:2500:25287 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.17Kosi Kalan (KSV) 00:3200:32299 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Chata (CHJ) 00:3900:392110 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Ajhai (AJH) 00:4500:452120 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 00:5200:522131 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 00:5600:562138 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Mathura Junction (MTJ) 00:5800:582141 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Murhesi Rampur (MSRP) 01:0401:042150 KmSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Churaman Nagri (CRG) 01:0401:042151 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
1.25Jajan Patti (JJA) 01:0901:092158 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
1.26Ranikund Rarah (RKR) 01:1101:112162 KmRarah, Rajasthan
1.27Dhaurmui Jaghna (DUM) 01:1401:142166 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
1.28Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 01:1901:192174 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
1.29Sewar (SWAR) 01:2501:252184 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
1.30Jaicholi (JCU) 01:2901:292190 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
1.31Pingora (PNGR) 01:3201:322195 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
1.32Kela Devi (KEV) 01:3801:382204 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
1.33Salabad (SABD) 01:4201:422212 KmBayana, Rajasthan
1.34Bayana Junction (BXN) 01:4501:452216 KmBayana, Rajasthan
1.35Dumariya (DY) 01:5101:512225 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1.36Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 01:5701:572236 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1.37Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 02:0002:002241 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
1.38Hindaun City (HAN) 02:0502:052249 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
1.39Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 02:0802:082254 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
1.40Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 02:1202:122259 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
1.41Khandip (KNDP) 02:1602:162267 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1.42Pilioda (PDZ) 02:2002:202273 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
1.43Chhoti Odai (COO) 02:2502:252281 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
1.44Gangapur City (GGC) 02:3302:332294 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
1.45Lalpur Umri (LRU) 02:3702:372300 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
1.46Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 02:4402:442310 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1.47Nomoda (NMD) 02:5002:502320 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
1.48Malarna (MLZ) 02:5402:542327 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1.49Mokholi (MXL) 03:0103:012338 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
1.50Ranthambhore (RNT) 03:0603:062347 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
1.51Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 03:1303:132357 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1.52Kushtala (KTA) 03:1703:172365 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
1.53Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 03:2303:232373 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1.54Amli (AMLI) 03:2703:272381 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1.55Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 03:3503:352394 KmBundi, Rajasthan
1.56Lakheri (LKE) 03:4203:422405 KmBundi, Rajasthan
1.57Laban (LBN) 03:4703:472412 KmBundi, Rajasthan
1.58Ghataka Varana (GKB) 03:5303:532422 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
1.59Kapren (KPZ) 03:5903:592432 KmBundi, Rajasthan
1.60Arnetha (ARE) 04:0604:062444 KmBundi, Rajasthan
1.61Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 04:1204:122452 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
1.62Gurla West (GQLW) 04:1604:162459 KmGurla, Rajasthan
1.63Gurla (GQL) 04:1704:172460 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
1.64Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 04:1904:192464 KmKota, Rajasthan
2Kota Junction (KOTA) 04:2004:3010m2465 KmKota, Rajasthan
2.1Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 04:3204:322468 KmKota, Rajasthan
2.2Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 04:3604:362475 KmKota, Rajasthan
2.3Dadhdevi (DDV) 04:4304:432483 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
2.4Alniya (ALNI) 04:4504:452487 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
2.5Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 04:4904:492493 KmKasar, Rajasthan
2.6Ravtha Road (RDT) 04:5404:542500 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
2.7Dara (DARA) 05:0305:032513 KmDara, Rajasthan
2.8Kanwalpura (KIW) 05:0905:092522 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
2.9Morak (MKX) 05:1305:132527 KmMorak, Rajasthan
2.10Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 05:1905:192537 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
2.11Jhalawar Road (JHW) 05:2805:282549 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
2.12Dhuankheri (DKRA) 05:3205:322555 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
2.13Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 05:3905:392565 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
2.14Kurlas (KRLS) 05:4705:472576 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
2.15Garot (GOH) 05:4805:482578 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2.16Shamgarh (SGZ) 06:0306:032599 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2.17Hanspura (HNU) 06:0606:062604 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2.18Suwasra (SVA) 06:1206:122612 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
2.19Nathukheri (NKH) 06:1606:162618 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
2.20Chau Mahla (CMU) 06:2306:232628 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
2.21Talavli (TLZ) 06:2606:262633 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
2.22Thuria (THUR) 06:3306:332642 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
2.23Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 06:3806:382649 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
2.24Luni Richha (LNR) 06:4706:472663 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
2.25Mahidpur Road (MEP) 06:5406:542673 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
2.26Rohal Khurd (RLK) 06:5906:592680 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
2.27Nagda Junction (NAD) 07:0607:062690 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
2.28Berawanya (BRNA) 07:1207:122699 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
2.29Khachrod (KUH) 07:1607:162704 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
2.30Runkhera (RNH) 07:2307:232715 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
2.31Bangrod (BOD) 07:2807:282722 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
2.32Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 07:3307:332729 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
2.33Ratlam (RTLM) 07:3507:352732 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3Ratlam Junction (RTM) 07:3507:4510m2732 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.1Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 07:4607:462733 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.2Morwani (MRN) 07:5207:522740 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.3Bildi (BILD) 08:0108:012752 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3.4Raoti (RTI) 08:0208:022754 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
3.5Bhairongarh (BOG) 08:0608:062759 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3.6Bamnia (BMI) 08:2008:202777 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3.7Amargarh (AGR) 08:2608:262783 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
3.8Panch Pipila (PCN) 08:3108:312790 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
3.9Bajrangarh (BJG) 08:3708:372797 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
3.10Thandla Road (THDR) 08:4208:422804 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
3.11Meghnagar (MGN) 08:4908:492812 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
3.12Anas (ANAS) 09:0009:002827 KmNH 59, Gujarat
3.13Bordi (BIO) 09:0609:062835 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
3.14Dhamarda (DHMA) 09:1109:112840 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.15Dahod (DHD) 09:1509:152845 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.16Rentia (RET) 09:1909:192850 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.17Jekot (JKT) 09:2309:232856 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.18Usra (USRA) 09:2809:282862 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.19Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 09:3309:332868 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
3.20Limkheda (LMK) 09:4009:402877 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
3.21Piplod Junction (PPD) 09:4609:462885 KmPiplod, Gujarat
3.22Sant Road (SAT) 09:5509:552896 KmOrwara, Gujarat
3.23Chanchelav (CCL) 10:0210:022905 KmNH 59, Gujarat
3.24Kansudhi (KIZ) 10:0810:082912 KmGodhra, Gujarat
3.25Godhra Junction (GDA) 10:1110:112917 KmGodhra, Gujarat
3.26Kharsaliya (KRSA) 10:2010:202928 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
3.27Derol (DRL) 10:3010:302940 KmKalol, Gujarat
3.28Bakrol (BKRL) 10:3510:352947 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
3.29Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 10:4010:402953 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
3.30Lotana (LAN) 10:4210:422956 KmSH 150, Gujarat
3.31Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 10:4910:492964 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.32Alindra Road (AIR) 10:5310:532970 KmAlindra, Gujarat
3.33Pilol (PIO) 11:0111:012980 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
3.34Chhayapuri (CYI) 11:0211:022981 KmNE 1, Gujarat
3.35Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 11:1011:102990 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4Vadodara Junction (BRC) 11:1011:2010m2991 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.1Vishvamitri (VS) 11:2211:222994 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.2Makarpura (MPR) 11:2711:272999 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.3Varnama (VRM) 11:3111:3121005 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.4Itola (ITA) 11:3411:3421009 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 11:3711:3721013 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
4.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 11:4211:4221021 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 11:4211:4221021 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.8Lakodara (LKD) 11:4811:4821029 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.9Palej (PLJ) 11:5411:5421036 KmPalej, Gujarat
4.10Varediya (VRE) 11:5911:5921042 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.11Nabipur (NIU) 12:0412:0421049 KmNabipur, Gujarat
4.12Chavaj (CVJ) 12:0912:0921056 KmBharuch, Gujarat
4.13Bharuch Junction (BH) 12:1312:1321061 KmBharuch, Gujarat
4.14Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 12:2012:2021071 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
4.15Sanjali (SNJL) 12:2512:2521077 KmPanoli, Gujarat
4.16Panoli (PAO) 12:2812:2821081 KmPanoli, Gujarat
4.17Hathuran (HAT) 12:3112:3121085 KmKosamba, Gujarat
4.18Kosamba Junction (KSB) 12:3412:3421089 KmKosamba, Gujarat
4.19Kim (KIM) 12:4012:4021097 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.20Kudsad (KDSD) 12:4212:4221100 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.21Sayan (SYN) 12:4712:4721107 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
4.22Gothangam (GTX) 12:4912:4921110 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
4.23Kosad (KSE) 12:5212:5221113 KmSurat, Gujarat
4.24Utran (URN) 12:5512:5521117 KmSurat, Gujarat
4.25Surat (ST) 12:5712:5721121 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
4.26Udhna Junction (UDN) 13:0013:0021125 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
4.27Bhestan (BHET) 13:0413:0421129 KmSurat, Gujarat
4.28Sachin (SCH) 13:0813:0821135 KmSachin, Gujarat
4.29Maroli (MRL) 13:1313:1321142 KmMaroli, Gujarat
4.30Navsari (NVS) 13:2013:2021150 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.31Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 13:2213:2221153 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
4.32Vedchha (VDH) 13:2613:2621159 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.33Ancheli (ACL) 13:2913:2921162 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.34Amalsad (AML) 13:3113:3121166 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
4.35Bilimora Junction (BIM) 13:3613:3621171 KmBilimora, Gujarat
4.36Joravasan (JRS) 13:3913:3921175 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
4.37Dungri (DGI) 13:4213:4221180 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.38Valsad (BL) 13:4913:4921189 KmValsad, Gujarat
4.39Atul (ATUL) 13:5413:5421196 KmValsad, Gujarat
4.40Pardi (PAD) 13:5713:5721200 KmValsad, Gujarat
4.41Udvada (UVD) 14:0214:0221206 KmUdvada, Gujarat
4.42Bagwada (BAGD) 14:0414:0421209 KmNH8, Gujarat
4.43Vapi (VAPI) 14:0914:0921216 KmVapi, Gujarat
4.44Karambeli (KEB) 14:1414:1421222 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4.45Bhilad (BLD) 14:1714:1721227 KmBhilad, Gujarat
4.46Sanjan (SJN) 14:2614:2621238 KmSanjan, Gujarat
4.47Umbargam Road (UBR) 14:3014:3021244 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
4.48Bordi Road (BRRD) 14:3314:3321248 KmBordi, Maharashtra
4.49Gholvad (GVD) 14:3714:3721253 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
4.50Dahanu Road (DRD) 14:4514:4521264 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
4.51Vangaon (VGN) 14:5414:5421276 KmThane, Maharashtra
4.52Boisar (BOR) 15:0115:0121286 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
4.53Umroli (UOI) 15:0515:0521291 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
4.54Palghar (PLG) 15:1015:1021297 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
4.55Kelve Road (KLV) 15:1615:1621305 KmThane, Maharashtra
4.56Saphale (SAH) 15:2115:2121312 KmThane, Maharashtra
4.57Vaitarna (VTN) 15:2715:2721320 KmThane, Maharashtra
4.58Virar (VR) 15:3315:3321328 KmThane, Maharashtra
4.59Nallasopara (NSP) 15:3615:3621332 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
4.60Vasai Road (BSR) 15:4015:4021337 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
4.61Naigaon (NIG) 15:4215:4221340 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
4.62Bhayandar (BYR) 15:4615:4621345 KmThane, Maharashtra
4.63Mira Road (MIRA) 15:4815:4821348 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
4.64Dahisar (DIC) 15:5115:5121352 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.65Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 15:5315:5321354 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4.66Kandivli (KILE) 15:5515:5521357 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.67Malad (MDD) 15:5615:5621359 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
4.68Goregaon (GMN) 15:5815:5821361 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
4.69Jogeshwari (JOS) 16:0116:0121364 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.70Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 16:0216:0221367 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.71Vile Parle (VLP) 16:0416:0421368 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.72Santa Cruz (STC) 16:0516:0521370 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.73Khar (KHAR) 16:0616:0621372 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.74Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:0716:0721373 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
4.75Bandra (BA) 16:0716:0721374 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.76Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 16:0916:0921375 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.77Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 16:1016:1021376 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.78Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 16:1116:1121378 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.79Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 16:1216:1221379 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.80Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 16:1316:1321381 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.81Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 16:1416:1421382 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5Mumbai Central (BCT) 16:15STOP21384 KmMumbai-400 008, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions