New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


New Delhi - Mumbai Central (Bi-weekly) SF AC Speci Time Table


New Delhi - Mumbai Central (Bi-weekly) SF AC Speci (09006)Return Train : Mumbai Central - New Delhi (Bi-weekly) SF AC Speci (09005)
Type : SuperfastZone : Western
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Mumbai Central (BCT)
Departs at : 23:40Arrives at : 21:15
Total Distance : 1384 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 21h 35mDeparture Days : Mon, Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START23:4010 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 23:4123:4111 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 23:4323:4312 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Pragati Maidan (PGMD) 23:4623:4615 KmMahatma Gandhi Marg, Delhi NCT
1.4Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 23:4823:4817 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
1.5Okhla (OKA) 23:5223:52111 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
1.6Tuglakabad (TKD) 23:5923:59117 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
1.7Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 00:0600:06222 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.8Faridabad (FDB) 00:1100:11228 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.9Faridabad New Town (FDN) 00:1600:16232 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.10Ballabgarh (BVH) 00:2100:21236 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.11Asaoti (AST) 00:3200:32246 KmAsaoti, Haryana
1.12Palwal (PWL) 00:4400:44257 KmPalwal, Haryana
1.13Rundhi (RDE) 00:5500:55266 KmRundhi, Haryana
1.14Sholaka (SHLK) 01:0601:06277 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.15Banchari (BNCR) 01:1001:10280 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
1.16Hodal (HDL) 01:1801:18287 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.17Kosi Kalan (KSV) 01:3201:32299 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Chata (CHJ) 01:4301:432110 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Ajhai (AJH) 01:5401:542120 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 02:0702:072131 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 02:1502:152138 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
2Mathura Junction (MTJ) 02:1802:202m2141 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Murhesi Rampur (MSRP) 02:2702:272150 KmSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Churaman Nagri (CRG) 02:2802:282151 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
2.3Jajan Patti (JJA) 02:3302:332158 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
2.4Ranikund Rarah (RKR) 02:3602:362162 KmRarah, Rajasthan
2.5Dhaurmui Jaghna (DUM) 02:3902:392166 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
3Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 02:4502:472m2174 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
3.1Sewar (SWAR) 02:5302:532184 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
3.2Jaicholi (JCU) 02:5602:562190 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
3.3Pingora (PNGR) 03:0003:002195 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
3.4Kela Devi (KEV) 03:0503:052204 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
3.5Salabad (SABD) 03:0903:092212 KmBayana, Rajasthan
3.6Bayana Junction (BXN) 03:1203:122216 KmBayana, Rajasthan
3.7Dumariya (DY) 03:1803:182225 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
3.8Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 03:2403:242236 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
3.9Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 03:2703:272241 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
4Hindaun City (HAN) 03:3203:342m2249 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
4.1Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 03:3803:382254 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
4.2Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 03:4203:422259 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
4.3Khandip (KNDP) 03:4703:472267 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
4.4Pilioda (PDZ) 03:5203:522273 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
4.5Chhoti Odai (COO) 03:5803:582281 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
5Gangapur City (GGC) 04:0804:102m2294 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
5.1Lalpur Umri (LRU) 04:1604:162300 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
5.2Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 04:2604:262310 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5.3Nomoda (NMD) 04:3504:352320 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
5.4Malarna (MLZ) 04:4204:422327 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5.5Mokholi (MXL) 04:5204:522338 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
5.6Ranthambhore (RNT) 05:0005:002347 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
6Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 05:1005:122m2357 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
6.1Kushtala (KTA) 05:1805:182365 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
6.2Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 05:2505:252373 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
6.3Amli (AMLI) 05:3205:322381 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
6.4Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 05:4305:432394 KmBundi, Rajasthan
6.5Lakheri (LKE) 05:5305:532405 KmBundi, Rajasthan
6.6Laban (LBN) 05:5905:592412 KmBundi, Rajasthan
6.7Ghataka Varana (GKB) 06:0706:072422 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
6.8Kapren (KPZ) 06:1606:162432 KmBundi, Rajasthan
6.9Arnetha (ARE) 06:2606:262444 KmBundi, Rajasthan
6.10Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 06:3306:332452 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
6.11Gurla North (GQLN) 06:3906:392458 Km
6.12Gurla West (GQLW) 06:3906:392459 KmGurla, Rajasthan
6.13Gurla (GQL) 06:4006:402460 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
6.14Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 06:4306:432464 KmKota, Rajasthan
7Kota Junction (KOTA) 06:4506:5510m2465 KmKota, Rajasthan
7.1Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 06:5706:572468 KmKota, Rajasthan
7.2Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 07:0207:022475 KmKota, Rajasthan
7.3Dadhdevi (DDV) 07:0807:082483 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
7.4Alniya (ALNI) 07:1207:122487 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
7.5Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 07:1607:162493 KmKasar, Rajasthan
7.6Ravtha Road (RDT) 07:2107:212500 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
7.7Dara (DARA) 07:3007:302513 KmDara, Rajasthan
7.8Kanwalpura (KIW) 07:3707:372522 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
7.9Morak (MKX) 07:4107:412527 KmMorak, Rajasthan
8Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 07:4807:502m2537 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
8.1Jhalawar Road (JHW) 07:5907:592549 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
8.2Dhuankheri (DKRA) 08:0308:032555 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
9Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 08:1008:122m2565 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
9.1Kurlas (KRLS) 08:2308:232576 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
9.2Garot (GOH) 08:2508:252578 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9.3Shamgarh (SGZ) 08:4708:472599 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9.4Hanspura (HNU) 08:5208:522604 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9.5Suwasra (SVA) 09:0109:012612 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
9.6Nathukheri (NKH) 09:0709:072618 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
9.7Chau Mahla (CMU) 09:1709:172628 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
9.8Talavli (TLZ) 09:2209:222633 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
9.9Thuria (THUR) 09:3109:312642 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
9.10Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 09:3909:392649 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
9.11Luni Richha (LNR) 09:5309:532663 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
9.12Mahidpur Road (MEP) 10:0410:042673 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
9.13Rohal Khurd (RLK) 10:1110:112680 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
9.14Nagda Junction (NAD) 10:2210:222690 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
9.15Berawanya (BRNA) 10:3010:302699 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
9.16Khachrod (KUH) 10:3610:362704 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
9.17Runkhera (RNH) 10:4710:472715 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
9.18Bangrod (BOD) 10:5510:552722 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
9.19Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 11:0211:022729 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
9.20Ratlam (RTLM) 11:0511:052732 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
10Ratlam Junction (RTM) 11:0511:1510m2732 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
10.1Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 11:1611:162733 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
10.2Morwani (MRN) 11:2211:222740 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
10.3Bildi (BILD) 11:3111:312752 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
10.4Raoti (RTI) 11:3311:332754 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
10.5Bhairongarh (BOG) 11:3711:372759 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
10.6Bamnia (BMI) 11:5211:522777 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
10.7Amargarh (AGR) 11:5811:582783 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
10.8Panch Pipila (PCN) 12:0312:032790 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
10.9Bajrangarh (BJG) 12:0912:092797 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
10.10Thandla Road (THDR) 12:1512:152804 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
10.11Meghnagar (MGN) 12:2212:222812 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
10.12Anas (ANAS) 12:3412:342827 KmNH 59, Gujarat
10.13Bordi (BIO) 12:4012:402835 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
10.14Dhamarda (DHMA) 12:4512:452840 KmDahod, Gujarat
10.15Dahod (DHD) 12:4912:492845 KmDahod, Gujarat
10.16Rentia (RET) 12:5312:532850 KmDahod, Gujarat
10.17Jekot (JKT) 12:5812:582856 KmDahod, Gujarat
10.18Usra (USRA) 13:0313:032862 KmDahod, Gujarat
10.19Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 13:0813:082868 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
10.20Limkheda (LMK) 13:1513:152877 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
10.21Piplod Junction (PPD) 13:2213:222885 KmPiplod, Gujarat
10.22Sant Road (SAT) 13:3213:322896 KmOrwara, Gujarat
10.23Chanchelav (CCL) 13:3913:392905 KmNH 59, Gujarat
10.24Kansudhi (KIZ) 13:4513:452912 KmGodhra, Gujarat
10.25Godhra Junction (GDA) 13:4913:492917 KmGodhra, Gujarat
10.26Kharsaliya (KRSA) 13:5813:582928 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
10.27Derol (DRL) 14:0814:082940 KmKalol, Gujarat
10.28Bakrol (BKRL) 14:1414:142947 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
10.29Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 14:1914:192953 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
10.30Lotana (LAN) 14:2114:212956 KmSH 150, Gujarat
10.31Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 14:2814:282964 KmVadodara, Gujarat
10.32Alindra Road (AIR) 14:3314:332970 KmAlindra, Gujarat
10.33Pilol (PIO) 14:4114:412980 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
10.34Chhayapuri (CYI) 14:4214:422981 KmNE 1, Gujarat
10.35Vadodara E Cabin (BRGZ) 14:4514:452984 KmVadodara, Gujarat
10.36Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 14:5014:502990 KmVadodara, Gujarat
11Vadodara Junction (BRC) 14:5015:0010m2991 KmVadodara, Gujarat
11.1Vishvamitri (VS) 15:0315:032994 KmVadodara, Gujarat
11.2Makarpura (MPR) 15:0715:072999 KmVadodara, Gujarat
11.3Varnama (VRM) 15:1215:1221005 KmVadodara, Gujarat
11.4Itola (ITA) 15:1515:1521009 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
11.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 15:1915:1921013 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
11.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 15:2515:2521021 KmKarjan, Gujarat
11.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 15:2515:2521021 KmKarjan, Gujarat
11.8Lakodara (LKD) 15:3215:3221029 KmNH 8, Gujarat
11.9Palej (PLJ) 15:3815:3821036 KmPalej, Gujarat
11.10Varediya (VRE) 15:4415:4421042 KmNH 8, Gujarat
11.11Nabipur (NIU) 15:5015:5021049 KmNabipur, Gujarat
11.12Chavaj (CVJ) 15:5615:5621056 KmBharuch, Gujarat
11.13Bharuch Junction (BH) 16:0016:0021061 KmBharuch, Gujarat
11.14Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 16:0816:0821071 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
11.15Sanjali (SNJL) 16:1316:1321077 KmPanoli, Gujarat
11.16Panoli (PAO) 16:1616:1621081 KmPanoli, Gujarat
11.17Hathuran (HAT) 16:2016:2021085 KmKosamba, Gujarat
11.18Kosamba Junction (KSB) 16:2316:2321089 KmKosamba, Gujarat
11.19Kim (KIM) 16:3016:3021097 KmNH 8, Gujarat
11.20Kudsad (KDSD) 16:3216:3221100 KmNH 8, Gujarat
11.21Sayan (SYN) 16:3816:3821107 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
11.22Gothangam (GTX) 16:4116:4121110 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
11.23Kosad (KSE) 16:4416:4421113 KmSurat, Gujarat
11.24Utran (URN) 16:4716:4721117 KmSurat, Gujarat
12Surat (ST) 16:5016:555m21121 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
12.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 16:5816:5821125 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
12.2Bhestan (BHET) 17:0317:0321129 KmSurat, Gujarat
12.3Sachin (SCH) 17:0717:0721135 KmSachin, Gujarat
12.4Maroli (MRL) 17:1317:1321142 KmMaroli, Gujarat
12.5Navsari (NVS) 17:2017:2021150 KmNavsari, Gujarat
12.6Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 17:2317:2321153 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
12.7Vedchha (VDH) 17:2817:2821159 KmNavsari, Gujarat
12.8Ancheli (ACL) 17:3117:3121162 KmNavsari, Gujarat
12.9Amalsad (AML) 17:3417:3421166 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
12.10Bilimora Junction (BIM) 17:3917:3921171 KmBilimora, Gujarat
12.11Joravasan (JRS) 17:4217:4221175 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
12.12Dungri (DGI) 17:4617:4621180 KmNH 8, Gujarat
12.13Valsad (BL) 17:5417:5421189 KmValsad, Gujarat
12.14Atul (ATUL) 18:0018:0021196 KmValsad, Gujarat
12.15Pardi (PAD) 18:0318:0321200 KmValsad, Gujarat
12.16Udvada (UVD) 18:0818:0821206 KmUdvada, Gujarat
12.17Bagwada (BAGD) 18:1118:1121209 KmNH8, Gujarat
12.18Vapi (VAPI) 18:1718:1721216 KmVapi, Gujarat
12.19Karambeli (KEB) 18:2218:2221222 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
12.20Bhilad (BLD) 18:2618:2621227 KmBhilad, Gujarat
12.21Sanjan (SJN) 18:3618:3621238 KmSanjan, Gujarat
12.22Umbargam Road (UBR) 18:4118:4121244 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
12.23Bordi Road (BRRD) 18:4518:4521248 KmBordi, Maharashtra
12.24Gholvad (GVD) 18:4918:4921253 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
12.25Dahanu Road (DRD) 18:5918:5921264 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
12.26Vangaon (VGN) 19:0919:0921276 KmThane, Maharashtra
12.27Boisar (BOR) 19:1719:1721286 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12.28Umroli (UOI) 19:2119:2121291 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
12.29Palghar (PLG) 19:2719:2721297 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
12.30Kelve Road (KLV) 19:3419:3421305 KmThane, Maharashtra
12.31Saphale (SAH) 19:4019:4021312 KmThane, Maharashtra
12.32Vaitarna (VTN) 19:4619:4621320 KmThane, Maharashtra
12.33Virar (VR) 19:5419:5421328 KmThane, Maharashtra
12.34Nallasopara (NSP) 19:5719:5721332 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
12.35Vasai Road (BSR) 20:0120:0121337 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
12.36Naigaon (NIG) 20:0420:0421340 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
12.37Bhayandar (BYR) 20:0820:0821345 KmThane, Maharashtra
12.38Mira Road (MIRA) 20:1120:1121348 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
12.39Dahisar (DIC) 20:1420:1421352 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 20:1620:182m21354 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
13.1Kandivli (KILE) 20:2320:2321357 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.2Malad (MDD) 20:2720:2721359 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
13.3Goregaon (GMN) 20:3220:3221361 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
13.4Jogeshwari (JOS) 20:3820:3821364 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.5Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 20:4220:4221367 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.6Vile Parle (VLP) 20:4620:4621368 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.7Santa Cruz (STC) 20:5020:5021370 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.8Khar (KHAR) 20:5220:5221372 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.9Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 20:5420:5421373 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
13.10Bandra (BA) 20:5620:5621374 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.11Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 20:5920:5921375 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.12Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 21:0121:0121376 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.13Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 21:0421:0421378 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.14Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 21:0721:0721379 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.15Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 21:0921:0921381 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.16Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 21:1221:1221382 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
14Mumbai Central (BCT) 21:15STOP21384 KmMumbai-400 008, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions