New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


New Delhi - Mumbai Central (Bi-weekly) SF AC Special Time Table


New Delhi - Mumbai Central (Bi-weekly) SF AC Special (09004)Return Train : Mumbai Central - New Delhi (Bi-Weekly) SF AC Special (09003)
Type : SuperfastZone : Western
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Mumbai Central (BCT)
Departs at : 23:40Arrives at : 21:15
Total Distance : 1384 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 21h 35mDeparture Days : Sun, Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START23:4010 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 23:4123:4111 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 23:4323:4312 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Pragati Maidan (PGMD) 23:4623:4615 KmMahatma Gandhi Marg, Delhi NCT
1.4Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 23:4823:4817 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
1.5Okhla (OKA) 23:5223:52111 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
1.6Tuglakabad (TKD) 23:5923:59117 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
1.7Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 00:0600:06222 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.8Faridabad (FDB) 00:1100:11228 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.9Faridabad New Town (FDN) 00:1600:16232 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.10Ballabgarh (BVH) 00:2100:21236 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.11Asaoti (AST) 00:3200:32246 KmAsaoti, Haryana
1.12Palwal (PWL) 00:4400:44257 KmPalwal, Haryana
1.13Rundhi (RDE) 00:5500:55266 KmRundhi, Haryana
1.14Sholaka (SHLK) 01:0601:06277 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.15Banchari (BNCR) 01:1001:10280 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
1.16Hodal (HDL) 01:1801:18287 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.17Kosi Kalan (KSV) 01:3201:32299 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Chata (CHJ) 01:4301:432110 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Ajhai (AJH) 01:5401:542120 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 02:0702:072131 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 02:1502:152138 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
2Mathura Junction (MTJ) 02:1802:202m2141 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Murhesi Rampur (MSRP) 02:2702:272150 KmSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Churaman Nagri (CRG) 02:2802:282151 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
2.3Jajan Patti (JJA) 02:3302:332158 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
2.4Ranikund Rarah (RKR) 02:3602:362162 KmRarah, Rajasthan
2.5Dhaurmui Jaghna (DUM) 02:3902:392166 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
3Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 02:4502:472m2174 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
3.1Sewar (SWAR) 02:5302:532184 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
3.2Jaicholi (JCU) 02:5602:562190 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
3.3Pingora (PNGR) 03:0003:002195 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
3.4Kela Devi (KEV) 03:0503:052204 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
3.5Salabad (SABD) 03:0903:092212 KmBayana, Rajasthan
3.6Bayana Junction (BXN) 03:1203:122216 KmBayana, Rajasthan
3.7Dumariya (DY) 03:1803:182225 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
3.8Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 03:2403:242236 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
3.9Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 03:2703:272241 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
4Hindaun City (HAN) 03:3203:342m2249 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
4.1Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 03:3803:382254 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
4.2Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 03:4203:422259 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
4.3Khandip (KNDP) 03:4703:472267 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
4.4Pilioda (PDZ) 03:5203:522273 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
4.5Chhoti Odai (COO) 03:5803:582281 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
5Gangapur City (GGC) 04:0804:102m2294 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
5.1Lalpur Umri (LRU) 04:1604:162300 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
5.2Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 04:2604:262310 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5.3Nomoda (NMD) 04:3504:352320 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
5.4Malarna (MLZ) 04:4204:422327 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5.5Mokholi (MXL) 04:5204:522338 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
5.6Ranthambhore (RNT) 05:0005:002347 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
6Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 05:1005:122m2357 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
6.1Kushtala (KTA) 05:1905:192365 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
6.2Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 05:2805:282373 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
6.3Amli (AMLI) 05:3605:362381 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
6.4Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 05:5005:502394 KmBundi, Rajasthan
6.5Lakheri (LKE) 06:0106:012405 KmBundi, Rajasthan
6.6Laban (LBN) 06:0906:092412 KmBundi, Rajasthan
6.7Ghataka Varana (GKB) 06:1906:192422 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
6.8Kapren (KPZ) 06:3006:302432 KmBundi, Rajasthan
6.9Arnetha (ARE) 06:4206:422444 KmBundi, Rajasthan
6.10Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 06:5106:512452 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
6.11Gurla North (GQLN) 06:5706:572458 Km
6.12Gurla West (GQLW) 06:5806:582459 KmGurla, Rajasthan
6.13Gurla (GQL) 06:5906:592460 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
6.14Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 07:0307:032464 KmKota, Rajasthan
7Kota Junction (KOTA) 07:0507:1510m2465 KmKota, Rajasthan
7.1Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 07:1807:182468 KmKota, Rajasthan
7.2Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 07:2307:232475 KmKota, Rajasthan
7.3Dadhdevi (DDV) 07:3107:312483 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
7.4Alniya (ALNI) 07:3407:342487 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
7.5Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 07:3907:392493 KmKasar, Rajasthan
7.6Ravtha Road (RDT) 07:4507:452500 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
7.7Dara (DARA) 07:5607:562513 KmDara, Rajasthan
7.8Kanwalpura (KIW) 08:0408:042522 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
7.9Morak (MKX) 08:0908:092527 KmMorak, Rajasthan
7.10Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 08:1608:162537 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
7.11Jhalawar Road (JHW) 08:2708:272549 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
7.12Dhuankheri (DKRA) 08:3308:332555 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
7.13Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 08:4108:412565 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
7.14Kurlas (KRLS) 08:5108:512576 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
7.15Garot (GOH) 08:5208:522578 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
7.16Shamgarh (SGZ) 09:1009:102599 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
7.17Hanspura (HNU) 09:1509:152604 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
7.18Suwasra (SVA) 09:2209:222612 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
7.19Nathukheri (NKH) 09:2709:272618 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
7.20Chau Mahla (CMU) 09:3509:352628 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
7.21Talavli (TLZ) 09:4009:402633 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
7.22Thuria (THUR) 09:4709:472642 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
7.23Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 09:5409:542649 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
7.24Luni Richha (LNR) 10:0510:052663 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
7.25Mahidpur Road (MEP) 10:1510:152673 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
7.26Rohal Khurd (RLK) 10:2010:202680 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
7.27Nagda Junction (NAD) 10:2910:292690 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
7.28Berawanya (BRNA) 10:3610:362699 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
7.29Khachrod (KUH) 10:4110:412704 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
7.30Runkhera (RNH) 10:5010:502715 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
7.31Bangrod (BOD) 10:5710:572722 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
7.32Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 11:0211:022729 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
7.33Ratlam (RTLM) 11:0511:052732 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
8Ratlam Junction (RTM) 11:0511:1510m2732 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
8.1Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 11:1611:162733 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
8.2Morwani (MRN) 11:2211:222740 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
8.3Bildi (BILD) 11:3111:312752 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
8.4Raoti (RTI) 11:3311:332754 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
8.5Bhairongarh (BOG) 11:3711:372759 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
8.6Bamnia (BMI) 11:5211:522777 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
8.7Amargarh (AGR) 11:5811:582783 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
8.8Panch Pipila (PCN) 12:0312:032790 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
8.9Bajrangarh (BJG) 12:0912:092797 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
8.10Thandla Road (THDR) 12:1512:152804 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
8.11Meghnagar (MGN) 12:2212:222812 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
8.12Anas (ANAS) 12:3412:342827 KmNH 59, Gujarat
8.13Bordi (BIO) 12:4012:402835 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
8.14Dhamarda (DHMA) 12:4512:452840 KmDahod, Gujarat
8.15Dahod (DHD) 12:4912:492845 KmDahod, Gujarat
8.16Rentia (RET) 12:5312:532850 KmDahod, Gujarat
8.17Jekot (JKT) 12:5812:582856 KmDahod, Gujarat
8.18Usra (USRA) 13:0313:032862 KmDahod, Gujarat
8.19Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 13:0813:082868 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
8.20Limkheda (LMK) 13:1513:152877 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
8.21Piplod Junction (PPD) 13:2213:222885 KmPiplod, Gujarat
8.22Sant Road (SAT) 13:3213:322896 KmOrwara, Gujarat
8.23Chanchelav (CCL) 13:3913:392905 KmNH 59, Gujarat
8.24Kansudhi (KIZ) 13:4513:452912 KmGodhra, Gujarat
8.25Godhra Junction (GDA) 13:4913:492917 KmGodhra, Gujarat
8.26Kharsaliya (KRSA) 13:5813:582928 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
8.27Derol (DRL) 14:0814:082940 KmKalol, Gujarat
8.28Bakrol (BKRL) 14:1414:142947 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
8.29Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 14:1914:192953 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
8.30Lotana (LAN) 14:2114:212956 KmSH 150, Gujarat
8.31Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 14:2814:282964 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8.32Alindra Road (AIR) 14:3314:332970 KmAlindra, Gujarat
8.33Pilol (PIO) 14:4114:412980 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
8.34Chhayapuri (CYI) 14:4214:422981 KmNE 1, Gujarat
8.35Vadodara E Cabin (BRGZ) 14:4514:452984 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8.36Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 14:5014:502990 KmVadodara, Gujarat
9Vadodara Junction (BRC) 14:5015:0010m2991 KmVadodara, Gujarat
9.1Vishvamitri (VS) 15:0315:032994 KmVadodara, Gujarat
9.2Makarpura (MPR) 15:0715:072999 KmVadodara, Gujarat
9.3Varnama (VRM) 15:1215:1221005 KmVadodara, Gujarat
9.4Itola (ITA) 15:1515:1521009 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
9.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 15:1915:1921013 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
9.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 15:2515:2521021 KmKarjan, Gujarat
9.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 15:2515:2521021 KmKarjan, Gujarat
9.8Lakodara (LKD) 15:3215:3221029 KmNH 8, Gujarat
9.9Palej (PLJ) 15:3815:3821036 KmPalej, Gujarat
9.10Varediya (VRE) 15:4415:4421042 KmNH 8, Gujarat
9.11Nabipur (NIU) 15:5015:5021049 KmNabipur, Gujarat
9.12Chavaj (CVJ) 15:5615:5621056 KmBharuch, Gujarat
9.13Bharuch Junction (BH) 16:0016:0021061 KmBharuch, Gujarat
9.14Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 16:0816:0821071 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
9.15Sanjali (SNJL) 16:1316:1321077 KmPanoli, Gujarat
9.16Panoli (PAO) 16:1616:1621081 KmPanoli, Gujarat
9.17Hathuran (HAT) 16:2016:2021085 KmKosamba, Gujarat
9.18Kosamba Junction (KSB) 16:2316:2321089 KmKosamba, Gujarat
9.19Kim (KIM) 16:3016:3021097 KmNH 8, Gujarat
9.20Kudsad (KDSD) 16:3216:3221100 KmNH 8, Gujarat
9.21Sayan (SYN) 16:3816:3821107 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
9.22Gothangam (GTX) 16:4116:4121110 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
9.23Kosad (KSE) 16:4416:4421113 KmSurat, Gujarat
9.24Utran (URN) 16:4716:4721117 KmSurat, Gujarat
10Surat (ST) 16:5016:555m21121 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
10.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 16:5816:5821125 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
10.2Bhestan (BHET) 17:0317:0321129 KmSurat, Gujarat
10.3Sachin (SCH) 17:0717:0721135 KmSachin, Gujarat
10.4Maroli (MRL) 17:1317:1321142 KmMaroli, Gujarat
10.5Navsari (NVS) 17:2017:2021150 KmNavsari, Gujarat
10.6Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 17:2317:2321153 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
10.7Vedchha (VDH) 17:2817:2821159 KmNavsari, Gujarat
10.8Ancheli (ACL) 17:3117:3121162 KmNavsari, Gujarat
10.9Amalsad (AML) 17:3417:3421166 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
10.10Bilimora Junction (BIM) 17:3917:3921171 KmBilimora, Gujarat
10.11Joravasan (JRS) 17:4217:4221175 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
10.12Dungri (DGI) 17:4617:4621180 KmNH 8, Gujarat
10.13Valsad (BL) 17:5417:5421189 KmValsad, Gujarat
10.14Atul (ATUL) 18:0018:0021196 KmValsad, Gujarat
10.15Pardi (PAD) 18:0318:0321200 KmValsad, Gujarat
10.16Udvada (UVD) 18:0818:0821206 KmUdvada, Gujarat
10.17Bagwada (BAGD) 18:1118:1121209 KmNH8, Gujarat
10.18Vapi (VAPI) 18:1718:1721216 KmVapi, Gujarat
10.19Karambeli (KEB) 18:2218:2221222 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
10.20Bhilad (BLD) 18:2618:2621227 KmBhilad, Gujarat
10.21Sanjan (SJN) 18:3618:3621238 KmSanjan, Gujarat
10.22Umbargam Road (UBR) 18:4118:4121244 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
10.23Bordi Road (BRRD) 18:4518:4521248 KmBordi, Maharashtra
10.24Gholvad (GVD) 18:4918:4921253 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
10.25Dahanu Road (DRD) 18:5918:5921264 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
10.26Vangaon (VGN) 19:0919:0921276 KmThane, Maharashtra
10.27Boisar (BOR) 19:1719:1721286 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
10.28Umroli (UOI) 19:2119:2121291 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
10.29Palghar (PLG) 19:2719:2721297 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
10.30Kelve Road (KLV) 19:3419:3421305 KmThane, Maharashtra
10.31Saphale (SAH) 19:4019:4021312 KmThane, Maharashtra
10.32Vaitarna (VTN) 19:4619:4621320 KmThane, Maharashtra
10.33Virar (VR) 19:5419:5421328 KmThane, Maharashtra
10.34Nallasopara (NSP) 19:5719:5721332 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
10.35Vasai Road (BSR) 20:0120:0121337 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
10.36Naigaon (NIG) 20:0420:0421340 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
10.37Bhayandar (BYR) 20:0820:0821345 KmThane, Maharashtra
10.38Mira Road (MIRA) 20:1120:1121348 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
10.39Dahisar (DIC) 20:1420:1421352 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
11Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 20:1620:182m21354 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
11.1Kandivli (KILE) 20:2320:2321357 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
11.2Malad (MDD) 20:2720:2721359 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
11.3Goregaon (GMN) 20:3220:3221361 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
11.4Jogeshwari (JOS) 20:3820:3821364 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
11.5Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 20:4220:4221367 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
11.6Vile Parle (VLP) 20:4620:4621368 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
11.7Santa Cruz (STC) 20:5020:5021370 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
11.8Khar (KHAR) 20:5220:5221372 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
11.9Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 20:5420:5421373 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
11.10Bandra (BA) 20:5620:5621374 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
11.11Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 20:5920:5921375 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
11.12Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 21:0121:0121376 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
11.13Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 21:0421:0421378 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
11.14Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 21:0721:0721379 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
11.15Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 21:0921:0921381 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
11.16Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 21:1221:1221382 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
12Mumbai Central (BCT) 21:15STOP21384 KmMumbai-400 008, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions