New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


New Delhi - Patna (Tri-weekly) Puja Special Time Table


New Delhi - Patna (Tri-weekly) Puja Special (04002)Return Train : Patna- New Delhi Tri-Weekly Festival Special (04001)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Patna Junction (PNBE)
Departs at : 22:25Arrives at : 15:15
Total Distance : 999 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 16h 50mDeparture Days : Tue, Thu, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START22:2510 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 22:2722:2711 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 22:2922:2912 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 22:3922:3918 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
1.4Anand Vihar (ANVR) 22:4422:44112 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
1.5Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 22:4422:44112 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.6Chander Nagar (CNJ) 22:4822:48114 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 22:5022:50115 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 22:5422:54118 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 23:0523:072m125 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 23:0923:09128 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Maripat (MIU) 23:1323:13135 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Dadri (DER) 23:1823:18142 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Boraki (BRKY) 23:2023:20146 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Ajaibpur (AJR) 23:2323:23151 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Dankaur (DKDE) 23:2823:28159 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Wair (WAIR) 23:3423:34168 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Wair (WIR) 23:3423:34168 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Chola (CHL) 23:3723:37173 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Gangraul (GNRL) 23:4023:40177 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Sikandarpur (SKQ) 23:4323:43182 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Khurja Junction (KRJ) 23:4723:47187 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Kamalpur (KAMP) 23:4923:49191 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Danwar (DAR) 23:5423:54199 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Somna (SOM) 00:0000:002109 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Kulwa (KLA) 00:0600:062119 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Mahrawal (MWUE) 00:1000:102125 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
3Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 00:1400:162m2131 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Daud Khan (DAQ) 00:2300:232138 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Mandrak (MXK) 00:2900:292145 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Sasni (SNS) 00:3600:362152 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Hathras Junction (HRS) 00:4500:452161 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3.5Pora (PORA) 00:5400:542172 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Jalesar Road (JLS) 01:0401:042181 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Chamrola (CMR) 01:1001:102188 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Barhan Junction (BRN) 01:1601:162194 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Mitawal (MTI) 01:2401:242202 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Shivarampur (WSC) 01:2701:272206 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
4Tundla Junction (TDL) 01:3001:322m2209 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Hirangaon (HNG) 01:4001:402218 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Firozabad (FZD) 01:4801:482226 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Makkhanpur (MNR) 01:5801:582236 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 02:0702:072246 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Kaurara (KAA) 02:1802:182256 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Bhadan (BDN) 02:2602:262266 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Balrai (BBL) 02:3702:372276 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Jaswantnagar (JGR) 02:4502:452285 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Sarai Bhopat (SB) 02:5302:532293 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
4.10Etawah (ETW) 03:0103:012301 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Ekdil (EKL) 03:1003:102311 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Bharthana (BNT) 03:2003:202321 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Samhon (SHW) 03:3003:302331 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 03:3303:332335 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Achalda (ULD) 03:3903:392340 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
4.16Pata (PATA) 03:4303:432345 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Phaphund (PHD) 03:4703:472349 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4.18Kanchausi (KNS) 04:0304:032366 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
4.19Para Jani Halt (PJY) 04:0804:082371 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
4.20Jhinjhak (JJK) 04:1404:142377 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4.21Ambiapur (AAP) 04:2404:242387 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
4.22Rura (RURA) 04:3204:322396 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
4.23Roshan Mau (RMW) 04:4004:402404 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
4.24Maitha (MTO) 04:4304:432408 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
4.25Bhaupur (BPU) 04:5304:532418 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
4.26Panki (PNK) 05:0405:042429 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
4.27Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 05:0705:072432 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.28Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 05:1105:112436 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
4.29Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 05:1205:122437 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.30Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 05:1405:142439 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
5Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:1505:2510m2440 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Chandari (CNBI) 05:3005:302445 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Chakeri (CHK) 05:3605:362452 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Rooma (RXM) 05:4105:412456 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Sirsaul (SSL) 05:4805:482463 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Prempur (PMPR) 05:5405:542469 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Karbigwan (KBN) 05:5905:592474 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Aung (AUNG) 06:0606:062481 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Bindki Road (BKO) 06:1106:112487 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 06:1906:192495 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Malwan (MWH) 06:2706:272502 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 06:3606:362511 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Fatehpur (FTP) 06:4306:432518 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.13Ramva (RAMA) 06:4906:492524 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Faizullapur (FYZ) 06:5406:542529 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Rasulabad (RUB) 07:0307:032538 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.16Sath Naraini (SNIE) 07:1007:102545 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.17Khaga (KGA) 07:1807:182553 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.18Katoghan (KTCE) 07:2507:252560 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.19Kanwar (KUW) 07:3107:312566 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.20Athsarai (ASCE) 07:3607:362571 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
5.21Sirathu (SRO) 07:4307:432577 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
5.22Shujaatpur (SJT) 07:5207:522587 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.23Bidanpur (BDNP) 07:5807:582592 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.24Bharwari (BRE) 08:0308:032598 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5.25ManoharGanj (MNJ) 08:1108:112605 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.26Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 08:1808:182613 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.27Manauri (MRE) 08:2308:232617 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.28Bamhrauli (BMU) 08:3108:312626 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.29SubedarGanj (SFG) 08:3608:362631 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6Allahabad Junction (ALD) 08:4008:455m2635 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Naini Junction (NYN) 08:5308:532642 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Chheoki Junction (COI) 08:5508:552644 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Karchana (KCN) 09:0509:052653 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Bheerpur (BEP) 09:1509:152662 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Meja Road (MJA) 09:2809:282673 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Unchdih (UND) 09:3709:372681 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Manda Road (MNF) 09:4609:462689 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Jigna (JIA) 09:5509:552698 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Gaipura (GAE) 10:0310:032705 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Birohe (BEO) 10:1110:112712 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Vindhyachal (BDL) 10:1710:172717 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Mirzapur (MZP) 10:2510:252724 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Jhingura (JHG) 10:3410:342732 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
6.14Pahara (PRE) 10:4210:422740 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
6.15Dagmagpur (DAP) 10:5110:512748 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.16Chunar Junction (CAR) 10:5910:592755 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6.17Kailahat (KYT) 11:1011:102765 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
6.18Ahraura Road (ARW) 11:2011:202774 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
6.19Jeonathpur (JEP) 11:2611:262779 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
6.20New West Cabin (NEWC) 11:3411:342786 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
7Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 11:3511:4510m2787 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 11:4711:472790 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
7.2EOCM (EOCM) 11:5211:522796 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Kuchman (KCA) 11:5311:532798 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Sakaldiha (SLD) 12:0012:002806 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 12:0512:052812 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Dheena (DHA) 12:1012:102819 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 12:1612:162827 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Zamania (ZNA) 12:2012:202832 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Darauli (DRV) 12:2512:252838 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 12:3112:312845 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Usia Khas (USK) 12:3412:342849 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Bhadaura (BWH) 12:3712:372853 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Karahia (KKRH) 12:4112:412857 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Gahmar (GMR) 12:4412:442861 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Barakalan (BQW) 12:4712:472864 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
7.16Chausa (CSA) 12:5112:512870 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
7.17Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 12:5312:532872 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
8Buxar (BXR) 13:0013:022m2881 KmBuxar, Bihar
8.1Baruna (BUE) 13:1013:102891 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
8.2Dumraon (DURE) 13:1513:152898 KmDumraon, Bihar
8.3Twining Ganj (TWG) 13:2213:222905 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
8.4Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 13:2513:252909 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
8.5Raghunathpur (RPR) 13:2813:282914 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
8.6Sikaria (SKRI) 13:3213:322918 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
8.7Banahi (BYN) 13:3613:362922 KmBanahi, Bihar
8.8Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 13:3713:372925 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
8.9Bihiya (BEA) 13:4013:402928 KmBehea, Bihar
8.10Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 13:4413:442932 KmBuxar, Bihar
8.11Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 13:4513:452934 KmBuxar, Bihar
8.12Kauriya (KYA) 13:4713:472936 KmBuxar, Bihar
8.13Karisath (KRS) 13:5013:502940 KmKarisath, Bihar
8.14Jagjivan (JGWL) 13:5513:552947 KmBuxar, Bihar
9Ara Junction (ARA) 13:5814:002m2950 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
9.1Jamira (JMIR) 14:0714:072955 KmPatna, Bihar
9.2Kulharia (KUA) 14:1514:152960 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
9.3Koelwar (KWR) 14:2114:212963 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
9.4Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 14:2414:242966 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
9.5Bihta (BTA) 14:3414:342972 KmBihta, Bihar
9.6Patel Halt (PATL) 14:3714:372974 KmPatna, Bihar
9.7Sadisopur (SDE) 14:4114:412976 KmSadisopur, Bihar
9.8Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 14:4714:472980 KmPatna, Bihar
9.9Neora (NEO) 14:5114:512983 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
9.10Danapur (DNR) 15:0115:012989 KmKhagaul, Bihar
9.11Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 15:0615:062993 KmPatna, Bihar
9.12Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 15:1215:122996 KmPatna, Bihar
10Patna Junction (PNBE) 15:15STOP2999 KmPatna 800001, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions