New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


New Delhi-Rajendra Nagar Patna Rajdhani Express Time Table


New Delhi-Rajendra Nagar Patna Rajdhani Express (12310)Return Train : Rajendra Nagar Patna - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (12309)
Type : RajdhaniZone : East Central
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB)
Departs at : 17:20Arrives at : 06:10
Total Distance : 1002 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 12h 50mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START17:2010 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 17:2117:2111 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 17:2217:2212 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 17:2517:2518 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
1.4Anand Vihar (ANVR) 17:2817:28112 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
1.5Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 17:2817:28112 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.6Chander Nagar (CNJ) 17:2917:29114 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 17:3017:30115 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 17:3117:31118 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 17:3617:36125 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 17:3817:38128 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Maripat (MIU) 17:4217:42135 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Dadri (DER) 17:4617:46142 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Boraki (BRKY) 17:4917:49146 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Ajaibpur (AJR) 17:5217:52151 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Dankaur (DKDE) 17:5717:57159 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Wair (WAIR) 18:0318:03168 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Wair (WIR) 18:0318:03168 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Chola (CHL) 18:0618:06173 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Gangraul (GNRL) 18:0918:09177 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Sikandarpur (SKQ) 18:1218:12182 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Khurja Junction (KRJ) 18:1518:15187 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Kamalpur (KAMP) 18:1718:17191 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Danwar (DAR) 18:2218:22199 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Somna (SOM) 18:2918:291109 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Kulwa (KLA) 18:3518:351119 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.26Mahrawal (MWUE) 18:3918:391125 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.27Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 18:4318:431131 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.28Daud Khan (DAQ) 18:4718:471138 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.29Mandrak (MXK) 18:5118:511145 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
1.30Sasni (SNS) 18:5618:561152 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
1.31Hathras Junction (HRS) 19:0219:021161 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1.32Pora (PORA) 19:0819:081172 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
1.33Jalesar Road (JLS) 19:1419:141181 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.34Chamrola (CMR) 19:1819:181188 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.35Barhan Junction (BRN) 19:2219:221194 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
1.36Mitawal (MTI) 19:2719:271202 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
1.37Shivarampur (WSC) 19:3019:301206 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
1.38Tundla Junction (TDL) 19:3219:321209 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.39Hirangaon (HNG) 19:3719:371218 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.40Firozabad (FZD) 19:4219:421226 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.41Makkhanpur (MNR) 19:4819:481236 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.42Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 19:5519:551246 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.43Kaurara (KAA) 20:0120:011256 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
1.44Bhadan (BDN) 20:0720:071266 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1.45Balrai (BBL) 20:1420:141276 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
1.46Jaswantnagar (JGR) 20:1920:191285 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1.47Sarai Bhopat (SB) 20:2420:241293 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.48Etawah (ETW) 20:2920:291301 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1.49Ekdil (EKL) 20:3520:351311 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
1.50Bharthana (BNT) 20:4220:421321 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1.51Samhon (SHW) 20:4820:481331 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
1.52Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 20:5120:511335 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.53Achalda (ULD) 20:5420:541340 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.54Pata (PATA) 20:5720:571345 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.55Phaphund (PHD) 20:5920:591349 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.56Kanchausi (KNS) 21:1021:101366 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
1.57Para Jani Halt (PJY) 21:1321:131371 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
1.58Jhinjhak (JJK) 21:1721:171377 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.59Ambiapur (AAP) 21:2421:241387 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.60Rura (RURA) 21:2921:291396 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.61Roshan Mau (RMW) 21:3421:341404 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
1.62Maitha (MTO) 21:3621:361408 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
1.63Bhaupur (BPU) 21:4321:431418 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
1.64Panki (PNK) 21:5021:501429 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
1.65Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 21:5221:521432 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.66Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 21:5421:541436 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1.67Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 21:5521:551437 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.68Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 21:5621:561439 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
2Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:5722:025m1440 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Chandari (CNBI) 22:0522:051445 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Chakeri (CHK) 22:0922:091452 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Rooma (RXM) 22:1222:121456 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Sirsaul (SSL) 22:1622:161463 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Prempur (PMPR) 22:2022:201469 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Karbigwan (KBN) 22:2422:241474 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Aung (AUNG) 22:2822:281481 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Bindki Road (BKO) 22:3222:321487 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 22:3722:371495 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Malwan (MWH) 22:4122:411502 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 22:4722:471511 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Fatehpur (FTP) 22:5222:521518 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Ramva (RAMA) 22:5522:551524 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Faizullapur (FYZ) 22:5922:591529 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Rasulabad (RUB) 23:0423:041538 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Sath Naraini (SNIE) 23:0923:091545 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Khaga (KGA) 23:1423:141553 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Katoghan (KTCE) 23:1823:181560 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Kanwar (KUW) 23:2223:221566 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Athsarai (ASCE) 23:2523:251571 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
2.21Sirathu (SRO) 23:3023:301577 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2.22Shujaatpur (SJT) 23:3623:361587 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.23Bidanpur (BDNP) 23:3923:391592 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.24Bharwari (BRE) 23:4223:421598 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2.25ManoharGanj (MNJ) 23:4723:471605 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.26Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 23:5223:521613 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.27Manauri (MRE) 23:5523:551617 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.28Bamhrauli (BMU) 00:0000:002626 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.29SubedarGanj (SFG) 00:0400:042631 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3Allahabad Junction (ALD) 00:0600:093m2635 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Naini Junction (NYN) 00:1500:152642 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Chheoki Junction (COI) 00:1600:162644 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Karchana (KCN) 00:2300:232653 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Bheerpur (BEP) 00:3000:302662 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Meja Road (MJA) 00:3800:382673 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Unchdih (UND) 00:4400:442681 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Manda Road (MNF) 00:5100:512689 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Jigna (JIA) 00:5700:572698 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Gaipura (GAE) 01:0201:022705 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Birohe (BEO) 01:0801:082712 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Vindhyachal (BDL) 01:1101:112717 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Mirzapur (MZP) 01:1701:172724 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Jhingura (JHG) 01:2301:232732 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Pahara (PRE) 01:2901:292740 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Dagmagpur (DAP) 01:3501:352748 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Chunar Junction (CAR) 01:4101:412755 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3.17Kailahat (KYT) 01:4801:482765 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
3.18Ahraura Road (ARW) 01:5501:552774 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Jeonathpur (JEP) 01:5901:592779 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
3.20New West Cabin (NEWC) 02:0402:042786 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
4Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 02:0502:1510m2787 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 02:1802:182790 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
4.2EOCM (EOCM) 02:2302:232796 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Kuchman (KCA) 02:2502:252798 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Sakaldiha (SLD) 02:3302:332806 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 02:3902:392812 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Dheena (DHA) 02:4602:462819 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 02:5302:532827 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Zamania (ZNA) 02:5802:582832 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Darauli (DRV) 03:0403:042838 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 03:1103:112845 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Usia Khas (USK) 03:1503:152849 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Bhadaura (BWH) 03:1903:192853 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Karahia (KKRH) 03:2303:232857 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Gahmar (GMR) 03:2703:272861 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Barakalan (BQW) 03:3003:302864 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
4.16Chausa (CSA) 03:3603:362870 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
4.17Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 03:3703:372872 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
4.18Buxar (BXR) 03:4603:462881 KmBuxar, Bihar
4.19Baruna (BUE) 03:5503:552891 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
4.20Dumraon (DURE) 04:0204:022898 KmDumraon, Bihar
4.21Twining Ganj (TWG) 04:0904:092905 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
4.22Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 04:1304:132909 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
4.23Raghunathpur (RPR) 04:1704:172914 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
4.24Sikaria (SKRI) 04:2204:222918 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
4.25Banahi (BYN) 04:2604:262922 KmBanahi, Bihar
4.26Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 04:2804:282925 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
4.27Bihiya (BEA) 04:3204:322928 KmBehea, Bihar
4.28Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 04:3604:362932 KmBuxar, Bihar
4.29Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 04:3704:372934 KmBuxar, Bihar
4.30Kauriya (KYA) 04:3904:392936 KmBuxar, Bihar
4.31Karisath (KRS) 04:4304:432940 KmKarisath, Bihar
4.32Jagjivan (JGWL) 04:4904:492947 KmBuxar, Bihar
4.33Ara Junction (ARA) 04:5304:532950 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
4.34Jamira (JMIR) 04:5704:572955 KmPatna, Bihar
4.35Kulharia (KUA) 05:0205:022960 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
4.36Koelwar (KWR) 05:0605:062963 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
4.37Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 05:0805:082966 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
4.38Bihta (BTA) 05:1405:142972 KmBihta, Bihar
4.39Patel Halt (PATL) 05:1605:162974 KmPatna, Bihar
4.40Sadisopur (SDE) 05:1805:182976 KmSadisopur, Bihar
4.41Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 05:2205:222980 KmPatna, Bihar
4.42Neora (NEO) 05:2505:252983 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
4.43Danapur (DNR) 05:3105:312989 KmKhagaul, Bihar
4.44Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 05:3405:342993 KmPatna, Bihar
4.45Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 05:3805:382996 KmPatna, Bihar
5Patna Junction (PNBE) 05:4005:5010m2999 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
6Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 06:10STOP21001 KmPatna 800001, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions