New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


New Delhi-Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Daltonganj) Time Table


New Delhi-Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Daltonganj) (12454)Return Train : Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Daltonganj) (12453)
Type : RajdhaniZone : Northern
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Ranchi Junction (RNC)
Departs at : 16:10Arrives at : 11:20
Total Distance : 1341 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 19h 10mDeparture Days : Mon, Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START16:1010 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 16:1116:1111 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 16:1216:1212 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 16:1616:1618 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
1.4Anand Vihar (ANVR) 16:1816:18112 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
1.5Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 16:1816:18112 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.6Chander Nagar (CNJ) 16:1916:19114 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 16:2016:20115 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 16:2216:22118 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 16:2716:27125 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 16:2916:29128 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Maripat (MIU) 16:3316:33135 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Dadri (DER) 16:3816:38142 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Boraki (BRKY) 16:4016:40146 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Ajaibpur (AJR) 16:4416:44151 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Dankaur (DKDE) 16:4916:49159 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Wair (WAIR) 16:5516:55168 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Wair (WIR) 16:5516:55168 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Chola (CHL) 16:5816:58173 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Gangraul (GNRL) 17:0117:01177 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Sikandarpur (SKQ) 17:0417:04182 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Khurja Junction (KRJ) 17:0817:08187 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Kamalpur (KAMP) 17:1017:10191 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Danwar (DAR) 17:1517:15199 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Somna (SOM) 17:2217:221109 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Kulwa (KLA) 17:2917:291119 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.26Mahrawal (MWUE) 17:3217:321125 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.27Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 17:3617:361131 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.28Daud Khan (DAQ) 17:4117:411138 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.29Mandrak (MXK) 17:4617:461145 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
1.30Sasni (SNS) 17:5017:501152 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
1.31Hathras Junction (HRS) 17:5617:561161 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1.32Pora (PORA) 18:0318:031172 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
1.33Jalesar Road (JLS) 18:1018:101181 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.34Chamrola (CMR) 18:1418:141188 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.35Barhan Junction (BRN) 18:1818:181194 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
1.36Mitawal (MTI) 18:2318:231202 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
1.37Shivarampur (WSC) 18:2618:261206 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
1.38Tundla Junction (TDL) 18:2818:281209 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.39Hirangaon (HNG) 18:3418:341218 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.40Firozabad (FZD) 18:3918:391226 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.41Makkhanpur (MNR) 18:4518:451236 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.42Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 18:5218:521246 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.43Kaurara (KAA) 18:5918:591256 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
1.44Bhadan (BDN) 19:0519:051266 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1.45Balrai (BBL) 19:1219:121276 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
1.46Jaswantnagar (JGR) 19:1819:181285 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1.47Sarai Bhopat (SB) 19:2319:231293 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.48Etawah (ETW) 19:2819:281301 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1.49Ekdil (EKL) 19:3519:351311 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
1.50Bharthana (BNT) 19:4119:411321 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1.51Samhon (SHW) 19:4819:481331 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
1.52Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 19:5119:511335 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.53Achalda (ULD) 19:5419:541340 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.54Pata (PATA) 19:5719:571345 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.55Phaphund (PHD) 20:0020:001349 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.56Kanchausi (KNS) 20:1120:111366 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
1.57Para Jani Halt (PJY) 20:1420:141371 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
1.58Jhinjhak (JJK) 20:1820:181377 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.59Ambiapur (AAP) 20:2520:251387 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.60Rura (RURA) 20:3120:311396 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.61Roshan Mau (RMW) 20:3620:361404 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
1.62Maitha (MTO) 20:3820:381408 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
1.63Bhaupur (BPU) 20:4520:451418 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
1.64Panki (PNK) 20:5220:521429 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
1.65Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 20:5520:551432 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.66Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 20:5720:571436 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1.67Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 20:5820:581437 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.68Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 20:5920:591439 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
2Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:0021:055m1440 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Chandari (CNBI) 21:0821:081445 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Chakeri (CHK) 21:1321:131452 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Rooma (RXM) 21:1721:171456 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Sirsaul (SSL) 21:2121:211463 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Prempur (PMPR) 21:2621:261469 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Karbigwan (KBN) 21:3021:301474 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Aung (AUNG) 21:3521:351481 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Bindki Road (BKO) 21:3921:391487 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 21:4521:451495 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Malwan (MWH) 21:5021:501502 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 21:5721:571511 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Fatehpur (FTP) 22:0222:021518 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Ramva (RAMA) 22:0622:061524 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Faizullapur (FYZ) 22:1022:101529 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Rasulabad (RUB) 22:1622:161538 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Sath Naraini (SNIE) 22:2222:221545 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Khaga (KGA) 22:2722:271553 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Katoghan (KTCE) 22:3222:321560 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Kanwar (KUW) 22:3722:371566 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Athsarai (ASCE) 22:4022:401571 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
2.21Sirathu (SRO) 22:4522:451577 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2.22Shujaatpur (SJT) 22:5222:521587 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.23Bidanpur (BDNP) 22:5622:561592 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.24Bharwari (BRE) 23:0023:001598 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2.25ManoharGanj (MNJ) 23:0623:061605 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.26Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 23:1123:111613 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.27Manauri (MRE) 23:1423:141617 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.28Bamhrauli (BMU) 23:2123:211626 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.29SubedarGanj (SFG) 23:2423:241631 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.30Allahabad Junction (ALD) 23:2723:271635 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
2.31Naini Junction (NYN) 23:3223:321642 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.32Chheoki Junction (COI) 23:3423:341644 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.33Karchana (KCN) 23:4023:401653 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
2.34Bheerpur (BEP) 23:4723:471662 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
2.35Meja Road (MJA) 23:5523:551673 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.36Unchdih (UND) 00:0100:012681 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
2.37Manda Road (MNF) 00:0700:072689 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
2.38Jigna (JIA) 00:1300:132698 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2.39Gaipura (GAE) 00:1800:182705 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
2.40Birohe (BEO) 00:2300:232712 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2.41Vindhyachal (BDL) 00:2700:272717 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.42Mirzapur (MZP) 00:3200:322724 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.43Jhingura (JHG) 00:3800:382732 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
2.44Pahara (PRE) 00:4400:442740 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
2.45Dagmagpur (DAP) 00:4900:492748 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.46Chunar Junction (CAR) 00:5500:552755 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2.47Kailahat (KYT) 01:0201:022765 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
2.48Ahraura Road (ARW) 01:0801:082774 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.49Jeonathpur (JEP) 01:1201:122779 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
2.50New West Cabin (NEWC) 01:1701:172786 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 01:1801:2810m2787 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai (FOCM) 01:3301:332794 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Ganj Khawaja (GAQ) 01:3501:352796 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 01:4101:412805 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Saidraja (SYJ) 01:4701:472813 KmSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Karamnasa (KMS) 01:5301:532821 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Dhanaichha (DCX) 01:5701:572826 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
3.7Durgauti (DGO) 02:0202:022833 KmDistt Kaimur, Bihar
3.8Bhabua Road (BBU) 02:0802:082842 Km06187-222222, Bihar
3.9Muthani (MTGE) 02:1202:122847 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
3.10Pusauli (PSE) 02:1802:182855 KmDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
3.11Kudra (KTQ) 02:2502:252864 KmKudra, Bihar
3.12Khurmabad Road (KVD) 02:3002:302871 KmKhurmabad, Bihar
3.13Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 02:3402:342876 KmShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
3.14Kumahu (KMGE) 02:3802:382882 KmKamahu, Bihar
3.15Sasaram Junction (SSM) 02:4402:442889 Km06184-222051, Bihar
3.16Karwandia (KWD) 02:4902:492896 KmKarwandiya, Bihar
3.17Pahaleja Halt (PHE) 02:5302:532903 KmPahaleja, Bihar
3.18Dehri On Sone (DOS) 02:5702:572907 KmRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3.19ADSR (ADSR) 02:5702:572908 KmDehri, Bihar
3.20Son Nagar Junction (SEB) 03:0103:012913 KmBarun, Bihar
3.21Bagahabishunpur (BCJ) 03:0703:072921 KmBagahabishunpur, Bihar
3.22Barkisalalya (BSYA) 03:1203:122927 KmTilauthu, Bihar
3.23Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 03:1303:132929 KmAurangabad, Bihar
3.24Nabinagar Road (NBG) 03:2303:232943 KmBihar, Bihar
3.25Kajrat Nawadih (KYF) 03:3003:302951 KmTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
3.26Japla (JPL) 03:3503:352959 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
3.27Haidarnagar (HDN) 03:4003:402966 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
3.28Kosiara (KVQ) 03:4403:442971 KmJharkhand, Jharkhand
3.29MuhammadGanj (MDJ) 03:4903:492978 KmJharkhand, Jharkhand
3.30Satbahini (SZF) 03:5403:542984 KmJharkhand, Jharkhand
3.31Untare Road (URD) 03:5803:582990 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
3.32Karkata (KRTA) 04:0204:022995 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
3.33Sigsigi (SQS) 04:0504:0521000 KmJharkhand, Jharkhand
4Garhwa Road Junction (GHD) 04:1004:2010m21006 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
4.1Tolra (TRZ) 04:2604:2621012 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
4.2Lalgarh Bihar Halt (LBT) 04:3204:3221017 KmLalgarh, Jharkhand
4.3Rajhura (RHR) 04:3604:3621022 KmDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
4.4Kajri (KFT) 04:4804:4821033 KmBairia, Jharkhand
5DaltonGanj (DTO) 04:5504:572m21039 Km230812, Jharkhand
5.1Chianki (CNF) 05:0605:0621046 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5.2Kechki (KCKI) 05:1605:1621054 KmKechki, Jharkhand
5.3Mangra (MAZ) 05:2205:2221059 KmMangra, Jharkhand
5.4Barwadih Junction (BRWD) 05:3205:3221067 KmDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
5.5Chhipadohar (CPDR) 05:4205:4221075 KmChipadohar bypass, Jharkhand
5.6Hehegara Halt (HHG) 05:5305:5321084 KmMatnagj, Jharkhand
5.7Kumendi (KMND) 06:0506:0521093 KmMatnagj, Jharkhand
5.8Bendi (BFQ) 06:1506:1521101 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5.9Latehar (LTHR) 06:2306:2321107 KmLatehar, Jharkhand
5.10Demu (DEMU) 06:3106:3121113 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5.11Richughutu (RCGT) 06:4206:4221122 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5.12Chetar (CTQ) 06:5206:5221130 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5.13Tori (TORI) 07:0407:0421139 KmChandwa, Jharkhand
5.14Mahuamilan (MMLN) 07:2107:2121152 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5.15McCluskieGanj (MGME) 07:3207:3221161 KmPipra Toli, Jharkhand
5.16Khalari (KLRE) 07:4007:4021168 KmKhelari, Jharkhand
5.17Ray (RAY) 07:5207:5221177 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
5.18Kole (KOLE) 07:5507:5521180 KmKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
5.19Hendegir (HNDR) 08:0608:0621188 KmBadam Rd, Jharkhand
5.20Tokisud (TKS) 08:1708:1721197 KmKhakhra, Jharkhand
5.21Patratu (PTRU) 08:2608:2621204 KmDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
5.22Bhurkunda (BHKD) 08:3708:3721212 KmRamgarh, Jharkhand
5.23Barkakana Junction (BRKA) 08:4908:4921222 Km0653-255225, Jharkhand
5.24Ramgarh Cantt. (RMT) 08:5608:5621228 KmRamgarh District, Jharkhand
5.25Mael (MAEL) 09:1209:1221240 KmMael Railway Station, Jharkhand
5.26Barkipona (BRKP) 09:1509:1521243 KmChitarpur, Jharkhand
5.27Gola Road (GRE) 09:2409:2421250 KmRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
5.28Harubera (HRBR) 09:3609:3621259 KmRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
5.29Sondimra (SND) 09:4409:4421265 KmGola Rd, West Bengal
5.30Barlanga (BLNG) 09:5109:5121271 KmGola Rd, West Bengal
5.31Muri Junction (MURI) 10:0410:0421281 Km06522-222444, Jharkhand
5.32Silli (SLF) 10:1210:1221287 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
5.33Kita (KITA) 10:2410:2421296 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
5.34Jonha (JON) 10:4110:4121310 KmJohna, Jharkhand
5.35Jonha (JONA) 10:4310:4321312 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
5.36Gautamdhara (GATD) 10:4410:4421313 KmGautamdhara, Jharkhand
5.37Gangaghat (GAG) 10:5710:5721322 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
5.38Tatisilwai (TIS) 11:0611:0621330 KmTatisilwai, Jharkhand
5.39Namkom (NKM) 11:1511:1521336 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
6Ranchi Junction (RNC) 11:20STOP21341 KmDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions