New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC Express Time Table


New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC Express (22310)Return Train : Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express (22309)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 12:35Arrives at : 22:50
Total Distance : 566 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 10h 15mDeparture Days : Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) START12:3510 KmCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1.1Rangapani (RNI) 12:4112:4117 KmSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1.2Nijbari (NJB) 12:4612:46114 KmFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
1.3Chattar Hat (CAT) 12:5212:52121 KmChattar, West Bengal
1.4Dumdangi (DMZ) 12:5912:59130 KmHaftia Rd, West Bengal
1.5Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 13:0613:06139 KmTin Mile, West Bengal
1.6Mangurjan (MXJ) 13:1113:11145 KmMangurjan, West Bengal
1.7Dhulabari (DBQ) 13:1613:16151 KmKishanganj, Bihar
2Aluabari Road (AUB) 13:2013:222m156 KmDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
2.1Gunjaria (GEOR) 13:2913:29164 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
2.2Gaisal (GIL) 13:3413:34171 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
2.3Panjipara (PJP) 13:4013:40179 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
3KishanGanj (KNE) 13:4713:492m187 KmKishanganj, Bihar
3.1Hatwar (HWR) 13:5513:55195 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
3.2Kanki (KKA) 14:0014:001101 KmKanki, West Bengal
3.3Surja Kamal (SJKL) 14:0514:051108 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
3.4Dalkolha (DLK) 14:1114:111116 KmDalkola, West Bengal
3.5Telta (TETA) 14:1714:171123 KmRupauli, Bihar
3.6Ajharail (AHL) 14:2014:201128 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
3.7Sudhani (SUD) 14:2414:241133 KmState Highway 65, Bihar
3.8Sanjay Gram (SJGM) 14:2714:271136 KmSanjay Gram, West Bengal
4Barsoi Junction (BOE) 14:3314:352m1144 Kmdist- katihar, Bihar
4.1Mukuria Junction (MFA) 14:4014:401149 KmMukuria, Bihar
4.2Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 14:4414:441153 KmBhawanipur, Bihar
4.3Azamnagar Road (AZR) 14:4814:481158 KmAzamnagar, Bihar
4.4Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 14:5314:531163 KmKamalpur, Bihar
4.5Khurial (KWE) 14:5414:541164 KmKhurial, Bihar
4.6Babhabgaon Halt (BAHN) 15:0115:011170 KmBabhabgaon, West Bengal
4.7Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 15:0315:031172 KmDist. - Malda, West Bengal
4.8Harischandrapur (HCR) 15:1015:101180 KmHarischandrapur, West Bengal
4.9Milangarh (MQG) 15:1515:151184 KmMilangarh, West Bengal
4.10Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 15:1815:181188 KmBhaluka, West Bengal
4.11Malahar (MFZ) 15:2415:241194 KmNational Highway 81, West Bengal
4.12Samsi (SM) 15:3015:301200 Kmdist - Malda, West Bengal
4.13Sripur Halt (SRPU) 15:3415:341204 KmSripur, West Bengal
4.14Kumarganj (KMRJ) 15:3915:391209 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4.15Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 15:4315:431213 KmMahananda, West Bengal
4.16Eklakhi Junction (EKI) 15:4615:461216 KmDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
4.17Adina (ADF) 15:5215:521222 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4.18Old Malda Junction (OMLF) 15:5915:591229 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
5Malda Town (MLDT) 16:0516:105m1235 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
5.1Gour Malda (GZM) 16:1916:191243 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5.2Jamirghata (JMQ) 16:2616:261249 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5.3Khaltipur (KTJ) 16:3316:331256 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
5.4Chamagram (CMX) 16:4216:421264 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
5.5New Farakka Junction (NFK) 16:4916:491270 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5.6Tildanga (TDLE) 16:5416:541275 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5.7Bindubasini (BDBS) 16:5816:581278 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
5.8Bonidanga (BDAG) 17:0317:031283 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
5.9Kotalpukur (KLP) 17:1617:161294 KmKotalpukur, Jharkhand
5.10Pakur (PKR) 17:2917:291306 KmDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
5.11Nagarnabi (NGF) 17:3517:351312 KmState Highway 5, Jharkhand
5.12Rajgram (RJG) 17:4017:401317 KmRajgram, West Bengal
5.13Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 17:4817:481323 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
5.14Murarai (MRR) 17:5317:531328 KmMurarai, West Bengal
5.15Chatra (CTR) 18:0218:021336 KmChatra, West Bengal
5.16Nalhati Junction (NHT) 18:1118:111345 KmNalhati, West Bengal
5.17Swadinpur (SDLE) 18:2018:201352 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
6Rampur Hat (RPH) 18:2718:292m1359 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6.1Tarapith Road (TPF) 18:4018:401366 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6.2Mallarpur (MLV) 18:4818:481371 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6.3Gadadharpur (GHLE) 19:0819:081385 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6.4Sainthia Junction (SNT) 19:1119:111387 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6.5Bataspur (BSLE) 19:1519:151389 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6.6Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 19:3119:311400 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6.7Kopai (KPLE) 19:4319:431408 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6.8Prantik (PNE) 19:5319:531415 KmPrantik, West Bengal
6.9Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 20:0020:001419 KmBolpur, West Bengal
6.10Bhedia (BDH) 20:1220:121427 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6.11Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 20:1920:191432 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6.12Guskara (GKH) 20:2820:281438 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6.13Noadar Dhal (NRX) 20:3820:381445 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6.14Banpas (BPS) 20:4320:431448 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6.15Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 20:4920:491452 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6.16Khana Junction (KAN) 20:5720:571458 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6.17Talit (TIT) 21:0621:061464 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 21:1721:192m1471 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
7.1Gangpur (GRP) 21:2621:261478 KmGangpur, West Bengal
7.2Saktigarh (SKG) 21:3121:311483 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
7.3Palla Road (PRAE) 21:3521:351488 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
7.4Chanchai (CHC) 21:3821:381491 KmChanchai, West Bengal
7.5Masagram Junction (MSAE) 21:4121:411494 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
7.6Nabagram (NBAE) 21:4621:461499 KmMemari, West Bengal
7.7Jaugram (JRAE) 21:4821:481501 KmJaugram, West Bengal
7.8Jhapandanga (JPQ) 21:5021:501503 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
7.9Gurap (GRAE) 21:5521:551508 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
7.10Hajigarh (HIH) 21:5721:571510 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
7.11Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 21:5821:581512 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
7.12Sibaichandi (SHBC) 22:0122:011514 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
7.13Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 22:0322:031517 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
7.14Belmuri (BMAE) 22:0522:051519 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
7.15Porabazar (PBZ) 22:0722:071521 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
7.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 22:1122:111526 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
7.17Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 22:1622:161530 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
7.18Kamarkundu (KQU) 22:1822:181533 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
7.19Balarambati (BLAE) 22:2022:201535 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
7.20Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 22:2222:221537 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
7.21Barui Para (BRPA) 22:2522:251540 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
7.22Begumpur (BPAE) 22:2922:291544 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
7.23Janai Road (JOX) 22:3122:311545 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
7.24Gobra (GBRA) 22:3422:341549 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
7.25Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 22:3622:361551 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
7.26Belanagar (BZL) 22:4022:401555 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
7.27Bally (BLY) 22:4222:421557 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
7.28Belur (BEQ) 22:4422:441559 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7.29Liluah (LLH) 22:4622:461561 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7.30Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 22:4722:471562 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
7.31Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 22:4922:491565 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 22:50STOP1566 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions