New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express Time Table


New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express (12042)Return Train : Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express (12041)
Type : ShatabdiZone : Northeast Frontier
Departs from : New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 05:35Arrives at : 13:35
Total Distance : 566 kmNumber of halts : 3
Total Travel Time : 8h 0mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) START05:3510 KmCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1.1Rangapani (RNI) 05:4105:4117 KmSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1.2Nijbari (NJB) 05:4605:46114 KmFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
1.3Chattar Hat (CAT) 05:5105:51121 KmChattar, West Bengal
1.4Dumdangi (DMZ) 05:5805:58130 KmHaftia Rd, West Bengal
1.5Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 06:0506:05139 KmTin Mile, West Bengal
1.6Mangurjan (MXJ) 06:0906:09145 KmMangurjan, West Bengal
1.7Dhulabari (DBQ) 06:1406:14151 KmKishanganj, Bihar
1.8Aluabari Road (AUB) 06:1806:18156 KmDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
1.9Gunjaria (GEOR) 06:2406:24164 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
1.10Gaisal (GIL) 06:2906:29171 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
1.11Panjipara (PJP) 06:3506:35179 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
2KishanGanj (KNE) 06:4106:432m187 KmKishanganj, Bihar
2.1Hatwar (HWR) 06:5006:50195 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
2.2Kanki (KKA) 06:5506:551101 KmKanki, West Bengal
2.3Surja Kamal (SJKL) 07:0107:011108 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
2.4Dalkolha (DLK) 07:0707:071116 KmDalkola, West Bengal
2.5Telta (TETA) 07:1307:131123 KmRupauli, Bihar
2.6Ajharail (AHL) 07:1707:171128 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2.7Sudhani (SUD) 07:2107:211133 KmState Highway 65, Bihar
2.8Sanjay Gram (SJGM) 07:2307:231136 KmSanjay Gram, West Bengal
2.9Barsoi Junction (BOE) 07:3007:301144 Kmdist- katihar, Bihar
2.10Mukuria Junction (MFA) 07:3407:341149 KmMukuria, Bihar
2.11Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 07:3807:381153 KmBhawanipur, Bihar
2.12Azamnagar Road (AZR) 07:4107:411158 KmAzamnagar, Bihar
2.13Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 07:4507:451163 KmKamalpur, Bihar
2.14Khurial (KWE) 07:4607:461164 KmKhurial, Bihar
2.15Babhabgaon Halt (BAHN) 07:5207:521170 KmBabhabgaon, West Bengal
2.16Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 07:5307:531172 KmDist. - Malda, West Bengal
2.17Harischandrapur (HCR) 07:5907:591180 KmHarischandrapur, West Bengal
2.18Milangarh (MQG) 08:0308:031184 KmMilangarh, West Bengal
2.19Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 08:0608:061188 KmBhaluka, West Bengal
2.20Malahar (MFZ) 08:1108:111194 KmNational Highway 81, West Bengal
2.21Samsi (SM) 08:1608:161200 Kmdist - Malda, West Bengal
2.22Sripur Halt (SRPU) 08:2008:201204 KmSripur, West Bengal
2.23Kumarganj (KMRJ) 08:2408:241209 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2.24Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 08:2708:271213 KmMahananda, West Bengal
2.25Eklakhi Junction (EKI) 08:2908:291216 KmDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
2.26Adina (ADF) 08:3408:341222 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2.27Old Malda Junction (OMLF) 08:4008:401229 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
3Malda Town (MLDT) 08:4508:505m1235 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
3.1Gour Malda (GZM) 08:5708:571243 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
3.2Jamirghata (JMQ) 09:0209:021249 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
3.3Khaltipur (KTJ) 09:0809:081256 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
3.4Chamagram (CMX) 09:1609:161264 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
3.5New Farakka Junction (NFK) 09:2109:211270 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3.6Tildanga (TDLE) 09:2509:251275 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3.7Bindubasini (BDBS) 09:2809:281278 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
3.8Bonidanga (BDAG) 09:3209:321283 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
3.9Kotalpukur (KLP) 09:4209:421294 KmKotalpukur, Jharkhand
3.10Pakur (PKR) 09:5309:531306 KmDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
3.11Nagarnabi (NGF) 09:5709:571312 KmState Highway 5, Jharkhand
3.12Rajgram (RJG) 10:0210:021317 KmRajgram, West Bengal
3.13Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 10:0810:081323 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
3.14Murarai (MRR) 10:1210:121328 KmMurarai, West Bengal
3.15Chatra (CTR) 10:1910:191336 KmChatra, West Bengal
3.16Nalhati Junction (NHT) 10:2610:261345 KmNalhati, West Bengal
3.17Swadinpur (SDLE) 10:3310:331352 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
3.18Rampur Hat (RPH) 10:3910:391359 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.19Tarapith Road (TPF) 10:4510:451366 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.20Mallarpur (MLV) 10:5010:501371 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.21Gadadharpur (GHLE) 11:0111:011385 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.22Sainthia Junction (SNT) 11:0311:031387 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.23Bataspur (BSLE) 11:0511:051389 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.24Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 11:1511:151400 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.25Kopai (KPLE) 11:2211:221408 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.26Prantik (PNE) 11:2811:281415 KmPrantik, West Bengal
4Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 11:3211:342m1419 KmBolpur, West Bengal
4.1Bhedia (BDH) 11:4111:411427 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.2Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 11:4511:451432 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.3Guskara (GKH) 11:5011:501438 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.4Noadar Dhal (NRX) 11:5511:551445 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.5Banpas (BPS) 11:5811:581448 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.6Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 12:0112:011452 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.7Khana Junction (KAN) 12:0612:061458 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.8Talit (TIT) 12:1112:111464 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.9Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 12:1712:171471 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
4.10Gangpur (GRP) 12:2312:231478 KmGangpur, West Bengal
4.11Saktigarh (SKG) 12:2712:271483 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
4.12Palla Road (PRAE) 12:3112:311488 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
4.13Chanchai (CHC) 12:3312:331491 KmChanchai, West Bengal
4.14Masagram Junction (MSAE) 12:3612:361494 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.15Nabagram (NBAE) 12:4012:401499 KmMemari, West Bengal
4.16Jaugram (JRAE) 12:4212:421501 KmJaugram, West Bengal
4.17Jhapandanga (JPQ) 12:4412:441503 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
4.18Gurap (GRAE) 12:4812:481508 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
4.19Hajigarh (HIH) 12:4912:491510 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
4.20Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 12:5112:511512 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
4.21Sibaichandi (SHBC) 12:5312:531514 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
4.22Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 12:5512:551517 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
4.23Belmuri (BMAE) 12:5712:571519 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
4.24Porabazar (PBZ) 12:5812:581521 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
4.25Chandanpur (CDAE) 13:0213:021526 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
4.26Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 13:0613:061530 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
4.27Kamarkundu (KQU) 13:0813:081533 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
4.28Balarambati (BLAE) 13:0913:091535 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
4.29Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 13:1113:111537 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
4.30Barui Para (BRPA) 13:1413:141540 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
4.31Begumpur (BPAE) 13:1713:171544 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
4.32Janai Road (JOX) 13:1813:181545 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
4.33Gobra (GBRA) 13:2113:211549 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
4.34Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 13:2313:231551 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
4.35Belanagar (BZL) 13:2613:261555 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4.36Bally (BLY) 13:2813:281557 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
4.37Belur (BEQ) 13:3013:301559 KmHowrah, West Bengal
4.38Liluah (LLH) 13:3113:311561 KmHowrah, West Bengal
4.39Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 13:3213:321562 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
4.40Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 13:3413:341565 KmHowrah, West Bengal
5Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 13:35STOP1566 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions