New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


New Jalpaiguri - Howrah (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


New Jalpaiguri - Howrah (Weekly) Puja Special (03060)Return Train : Howrah - New Jalpaiguri (Weekly) Puja Special (03059)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 12:35Arrives at : 23:05
Total Distance : 566 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 10h 30mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) START12:3510 KmCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1.1Rangapani (RNI) 12:4112:4117 KmSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1.2Nijbari (NJB) 12:4612:46114 KmFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
1.3Chattar Hat (CAT) 12:5212:52121 KmChattar, West Bengal
1.4Dumdangi (DMZ) 12:5912:59130 KmHaftia Rd, West Bengal
1.5Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 13:0613:06139 KmTin Mile, West Bengal
1.6Mangurjan (MXJ) 13:1113:11145 KmMangurjan, West Bengal
1.7Dhulabari (DBQ) 13:1613:16151 KmKishanganj, Bihar
2Aluabari Road (AUB) 13:2013:222m156 KmDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
2.1Gunjaria (GEOR) 13:2913:29164 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
2.2Gaisal (GIL) 13:3413:34171 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
2.3Panjipara (PJP) 13:4013:40179 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
3KishanGanj (KNE) 13:4713:492m187 KmKishanganj, Bihar
3.1Hatwar (HWR) 13:5513:55195 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
3.2Kanki (KKA) 14:0014:001101 KmKanki, West Bengal
3.3Surja Kamal (SJKL) 14:0514:051108 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
3.4Dalkolha (DLK) 14:1114:111116 KmDalkola, West Bengal
3.5Telta (TETA) 14:1714:171123 KmRupauli, Bihar
3.6Ajharail (AHL) 14:2014:201128 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
3.7Sudhani (SUD) 14:2414:241133 KmState Highway 65, Bihar
3.8Sanjay Gram (SJGM) 14:2714:271136 KmSanjay Gram, West Bengal
4Barsoi Junction (BOE) 14:3314:352m1144 Kmdist- katihar, Bihar
4.1Mukuria Junction (MFA) 14:4014:401149 KmMukuria, Bihar
4.2Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 14:4414:441153 KmBhawanipur, Bihar
4.3Azamnagar Road (AZR) 14:4814:481158 KmAzamnagar, Bihar
4.4Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 14:5314:531163 KmKamalpur, Bihar
4.5Khurial (KWE) 14:5414:541164 KmKhurial, Bihar
4.6Babhabgaon Halt (BAHN) 15:0115:011170 KmBabhabgaon, West Bengal
4.7Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 15:0315:031172 KmDist. - Malda, West Bengal
4.8Harischandrapur (HCR) 15:1015:101180 KmHarischandrapur, West Bengal
4.9Milangarh (MQG) 15:1515:151184 KmMilangarh, West Bengal
4.10Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 15:1815:181188 KmBhaluka, West Bengal
4.11Malahar (MFZ) 15:2415:241194 KmNational Highway 81, West Bengal
4.12Samsi (SM) 15:3015:301200 Kmdist - Malda, West Bengal
4.13Sripur Halt (SRPU) 15:3415:341204 KmSripur, West Bengal
4.14Kumarganj (KMRJ) 15:3915:391209 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4.15Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 15:4315:431213 KmMahananda, West Bengal
4.16Eklakhi Junction (EKI) 15:4615:461216 KmDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
4.17Adina (ADF) 15:5215:521222 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4.18Old Malda Junction (OMLF) 15:5915:591229 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
5Malda Town (MLDT) 16:0516:105m1235 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
5.1Gour Malda (GZM) 16:1916:191243 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5.2Jamirghata (JMQ) 16:2516:251249 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5.3Khaltipur (KTJ) 16:3216:321256 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
5.4Chamagram (CMX) 16:4216:421264 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
5.5New Farakka Junction (NFK) 16:4816:481270 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5.6Tildanga (TDLE) 16:5416:541275 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5.7Bindubasini (BDBS) 16:5716:571278 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
5.8Bonidanga (BDAG) 17:0217:021283 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
5.9Kotalpukur (KLP) 17:1517:151294 KmKotalpukur, Jharkhand
5.10Pakur (PKR) 17:2817:281306 KmDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
5.11Nagarnabi (NGF) 17:3417:341312 KmState Highway 5, Jharkhand
5.12Rajgram (RJG) 17:3917:391317 KmRajgram, West Bengal
5.13Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 17:4617:461323 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
5.14Murarai (MRR) 17:5217:521328 KmMurarai, West Bengal
5.15Chatra (CTR) 18:0018:001336 KmChatra, West Bengal
5.16Nalhati Junction (NHT) 18:1018:101345 KmNalhati, West Bengal
5.17Swadinpur (SDLE) 18:1818:181352 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
6Rampur Hat (RPH) 18:2518:272m1359 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6.1Tarapith Road (TPF) 18:3918:391366 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6.2Mallarpur (MLV) 18:4818:481371 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6.3Gadadharpur (GHLE) 19:1119:111385 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6.4Sainthia Junction (SNT) 19:1419:141387 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6.5Bataspur (BSLE) 19:1919:191389 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6.6Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 19:3719:371400 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6.7Kopai (KPLE) 19:5019:501408 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6.8Prantik (PNE) 20:0220:021415 KmPrantik, West Bengal
6.9Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 20:1020:101419 KmBolpur, West Bengal
6.10Bhedia (BDH) 20:2320:231427 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6.11Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 20:3120:311432 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6.12Guskara (GKH) 20:4220:421438 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6.13Noadar Dhal (NRX) 20:5220:521445 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6.14Banpas (BPS) 20:5920:591448 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6.15Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 21:0521:051452 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6.16Khana Junction (KAN) 21:1521:151458 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6.17Talit (TIT) 21:2421:241464 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 21:3721:392m1471 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
7.1Gangpur (GRP) 21:4521:451478 KmGangpur, West Bengal
7.2Saktigarh (SKG) 21:5021:501483 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
7.3Palla Road (PRAE) 21:5421:541488 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
7.4Chanchai (CHC) 21:5721:571491 KmChanchai, West Bengal
7.5Masagram Junction (MSAE) 22:0022:001494 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
7.6Nabagram (NBAE) 22:0422:041499 KmMemari, West Bengal
7.7Jaugram (JRAE) 22:0722:071501 KmJaugram, West Bengal
7.8Jhapandanga (JPQ) 22:0822:081503 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
7.9Gurap (GRAE) 22:1322:131508 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
7.10Hajigarh (HIH) 22:1522:151510 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
7.11Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 22:1622:161512 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
7.12Sibaichandi (SHBC) 22:1822:181514 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
7.13Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 22:2122:211517 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
7.14Belmuri (BMAE) 22:2322:231519 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
7.15Porabazar (PBZ) 22:2522:251521 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
7.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 22:2922:291526 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
7.17Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 22:3322:331530 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
7.18Kamarkundu (KQU) 22:3522:351533 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
7.19Balarambati (BLAE) 22:3722:371535 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
7.20Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 22:3922:391537 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
7.21Barui Para (BRPA) 22:4122:411540 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
7.22Begumpur (BPAE) 22:4522:451544 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
7.23Janai Road (JOX) 22:4722:471545 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
7.24Gobra (GBRA) 22:5022:501549 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
7.25Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 22:5222:521551 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
7.26Belanagar (BZL) 22:5522:551555 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
7.27Bally (BLY) 22:5722:571557 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
7.28Belur (BEQ) 22:5922:591559 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7.29Liluah (LLH) 23:0123:011561 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7.30Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 23:0223:021562 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
7.31Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 23:0423:041565 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 23:05STOP1566 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions