New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


New Tinsukia-Rajendra Nagar Patna Pooja Special Time Table


New Tinsukia-Rajendra Nagar Patna Pooja Special (03281)Return Train : Rajendra Nagar Patna-New Tinsukia Pooja Special (03282)
Type : ExpressZone : East Central
Departs from : New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)Last Station : Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB)
Departs at : 07:30Arrives at : 14:00
Total Distance : 1443 kmNumber of halts : 27
Total Travel Time : 30h 30mDeparture Days : Mon

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK) START07:3010 KmDist: Tinsukia, Assam
1.1Sripuriagaon (SPGN) 07:3507:3514 KmSripuria Junction, Assam
1.2Charali (CGF) 07:4307:43110 KmMadhubon to Naoholia Rd, Assam
1.3Bordubi Road (BDT) 07:4607:46112 KmMadhubon to Naoholia Rd, Assam
2Duliajan (DJG) 07:5107:532m116 KmDuliajan, Assam
3Naharkatiya (NHK) 08:0308:052m125 KmNaharkatiya, Assam
3.1Balimara (BTZ) 08:1108:11131 KmBalimara, Assam
4Namrup (NAM) 08:1608:182m136 KmBorhat, Assam
4.1Borhat (BFD) 08:2208:22142 KmNahar Rd, Assam
4.2Baruanagar (BRNR) 08:2608:26147 KmDeopani Habi, Assam
4.3Sapekhati (SPK) 08:3208:32155 KmMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
4.4Longpatia (LPTA) 08:3808:38162 KmLongpatia, Assam
4.5Bhojo (BOJ) 08:4308:43168 KmBhojo Railway Station, Assam
4.6Safrai (SFR) 08:5108:51179 KmSuffry Station, Assam
4.7Lakswa (LXA) 08:5908:59189 KmKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
4.8Mahutgaon (MUGN) 09:0409:04196 KmLakwa Rajgarh Road, Assam
5Simaluguri Junction (SLGR) 09:0909:112m1102 KmSimaluguri, Assam
5.1Nazira (NZR) 09:1509:151106 KmNazira, Assam
5.2Mezenga (MZA) 09:2109:211112 KmNazira Ali, Assam
5.3Namtiali (NMT) 09:2609:261117 KmDhodor Ali, Assam
5.4Amguri Junction (AGI) 09:3709:371128 KmAmguri, Assam
5.5Selenghat (SLX) 09:4209:421134 KmSelenghat, Assam
5.6Lahing (LH) 09:4809:481139 KmLahing, Assam
5.7Nakachari (NCH) 09:5509:551146 KmNakachari, Assam
6Mariani Junction (MXN) 10:0510:1510m1157 Km, Assam
6.1Kharikatia (KQY) 10:2210:221162 KmDhodar Ali, Assam
6.2Titabar (TTB) 10:2910:291169 KmTitabor, Assam
6.3Chakiting (CFG) 10:4210:421180 KmChakiting, Assam
6.4Kamarbandha Ali (KXL) 10:4810:481186 KmK B Rd, Assam
7Furkating Junction (FKG) 10:5811:002m1195 KmK B Rd, Assam
7.1Oating (OTN) 11:0311:031197 KmNational Highway 39, Assam
7.2Jamguri (JMI) 11:0811:081201 KmNational Highway 39, Assam
7.3Bhilgaon (BHGN) 11:1111:111205 KmNational Highway 39, Assam
7.4Barpathar (BXP) 11:2811:281219 KmRailway Station, Assam
7.5Sarupathar (SZR) 11:3911:391228 KmSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
7.6Naojan (NJN) 11:5011:501238 Kmlocal Rd, Assam
7.7Chongajan (CJA) 11:5211:521240 Kmlocal Rd, Assam
7.8Bokajan (BXJ) 12:0412:041251 KmBokajan, Assam
7.9Khotkhoti (KHKT) 12:1012:101256 KmGolaghat Rd, Assam
8Dimapur (DMV) 12:2012:255m1265 KmDimapur, Nagaland
8.1Rangapahar Crossing (RXRX) 12:3012:301270 KmDiphu Rd, Nagaland
8.2Rangapahar (RXR) 12:3512:351274 KmBridge, Nagaland
8.3Dhansiri (DSR) 12:4312:431282 KmBridge, Nagaland
8.4Daldali (DLDE) 12:5412:541292 KmDiphu, Assam
9Diphu (DPU) 13:0513:072m1302 KmDiphu, Assam
9.1Nailalung (NLN) 13:2113:211311 KmTV Centre Road, Assam
9.2Langcholiet (LCT) 13:3413:341320 KmTV Centre Road, Assam
9.3Bar Langfer (BRLF) 13:4413:441327 KmDist: Karbi Anglong, Assam
10Lumding Junction (LMG) 13:5514:0510m1334 KmPh:-03674-263366. changing point for SCL/AGTL, Assam
10.1Lumding South (LMGS) 14:0714:071336 KmLumding South, Assam
10.2Patharkhola S (PKB) 14:1414:141343 KmNH54, Assam
10.3Lamsakhang (LKG) 14:2114:211349 KmLamsakhan Rd, Assam
10.4Habaipur (HWX) 14:3214:321359 KmStation Rd, Assam
10.5Lanka (LKA) 14:3814:381365 KmLanka, Assam
10.6Dhalpukhuri (DHRY) 14:4614:461373 KmHojai Rd, Assam
11Hojai (HJI) 14:5314:552m1379 KmHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
11.1Jugijan (JGJN) 15:0115:011386 KmNational Highway 36, Assam
11.2Jamunamukh (JMK) 15:1015:101396 KmNational Highway 36, Assam
11.3Kampur (KWM) 15:2015:201407 KmKampur, Assam
11.4Laopani (LPN) 15:2715:271415 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
12Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 15:3515:372m1424 KmChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
12.1Thekeraguri (TGE) 15:5415:541435 KmAhotguri, Assam
12.2Dharamtul (DML) 15:5815:581438 KmDharamtul, Assam
12.3Sonuabary (SNBR) 16:0816:081445 KmNH 37, Assam
12.4Aujari (AJRE) 16:1216:121447 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
13Jagi Road (JID) 16:2716:292m1458 KmJagiroad, Assam
13.1Barahu (BRHU) 16:3616:361462 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
13.2Kamrup Khetri (KKET) 16:4416:441467 KmKhetri, Assam
13.3Tetelia (TTLA) 16:5516:551474 KmTetelia-Maloibari Rd, Assam
13.4Digaru (DGU) 17:2717:271494 KmDigaru, Assam
13.5Panbari (PNB) 17:3317:331498 KmChandrapur, Assam
13.6Thakurkuchi (TKC) 17:3617:361500 KmHatisila, Assam
13.7Panikhaiti (PHI) 17:3917:391501 KmChandrapur Rd, Assam
13.8Narangi (NNGE) 17:4617:461506 KmPanikhaiti, Assam
13.9Noonmati (NMY) 17:5117:511509 KmGuwahati, Assam
13.10New Guwahati (NGC) 17:5317:531511 KmGuwahati, Assam
14Guwahati (GHY) 18:0018:2020m1515 KmGuwahati, Assam
15Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 18:4018:455m1522 KmDist - KAMRUP, Assam
15.1Azara (AZA) 18:5518:551535 KmGuwahati, Assam
15.2Mirza (MRZA) 19:0419:041545 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
15.3Chaygaon (CGON) 19:1719:171561 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
15.4Bamuni Gaon (BMGN) 19:2519:251571 KmRangiya, Assam
15.5Boko (BOKO) 19:3019:301578 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
15.6Singra (SNCA) 19:3719:371586 KmSingra Bridge, Assam
15.7Dhup Dhara (DPRA) 19:4419:441595 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
15.8Rangjuli (RGJI) 19:5219:521604 KmRangjuli Railway Station, Assam
15.9Amjonga (AMGA) 20:0120:011616 Km
15.10Dudhnoi (DDNI) 20:0820:081625 KmDudhnoi Railway Station, Assam
15.11Krishnai (KRNI) 20:1820:181636 KmNH 37, Assam
16Goalpara Town (GLPT) 20:2520:272m1645 KmGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
16.1Pancharatna (PNVT) 20:3820:381653 KmMakri Rail Station, Assam
16.2Jogighopa (JPZ) 20:5320:531663 KmSalbari-Jogighopa Rd, Assam
16.3Abhayapuri Asam (AYU) 21:1521:151679 KmAbhayapuri, Assam
16.4Majgaon Assam (MZQ) 21:2821:281688 KmN Salmara - Bongaigaon Rd, Assam
17New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 21:4021:455m1697 KmBongaigaon, Assam
17.1New Bongaigaon Yard (NBQY) 21:4621:461699 KmSalbari-Bongaigaon Rd, Assam
17.2Dangtal (DTX) 21:5021:501703 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
17.3Basugaon (BSGN) 21:5421:541709 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
17.4Salakati (SLKX) 21:5921:591715 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
17.5Kokrajhar (KOJ) 22:0622:061725 Km03661-270618, Assam
18Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 22:1322:152m1735 Km03661-283454, Assam
18.1Chautara (CROA) 22:2722:271746 KmChautara, Assam
18.2Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 22:3922:391757 KmKokrajhar, Assam
18.3Srirampur Assam (SRPB) 22:4722:471765 KmSrirampur, Assam
18.4Jorai (JOQ) 22:5822:581775 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
18.5Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 23:0623:061783 KmAlipurduar, West Bengal
18.6Samuktala Road (SMTA) 23:1723:171793 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
19Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) 23:3023:355m1806 Km03564-255091, West Bengal
19.1Raja Bhat Khawa (RVK) 23:4823:481816 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19.2Garopara (GRU) 00:0000:002826 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
19.3Kalchini (KCF) 00:0400:042829 KmNH 31C, West Bengal
19.4Hamilton Ganj (HOJ) 00:0700:072831 KmHamiltonganj, West Bengal
19.5Hasimara (HSA) 00:1800:182841 KmDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19.6Madarihat (MDT) 00:3200:322851 Kmdist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19.7Mujnai (MJE) 00:4300:432860 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19.8Dalgaon (DLO) 00:5000:502866 KmPh:03563-266013, West Bengal
19.9Binnaguri (BNV) 01:0101:012875 KmBinnaguri, West Bengal
19.10Banarhat (BNQ) 01:0901:092881 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19.11Carron (CRX) 01:2401:242893 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
19.12Nagrakata (NKB) 01:3001:302898 Kmdist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19.13Chalsa Jn (CLD) 01:4701:472911 Kmdist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19.14New Mal Junction (NMZ) 01:5601:562919 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19.15Dam Dim (DDM) 02:0402:042925 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19.16Oodlabari (ODB) 02:1002:102930 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19.17Bagrakot (BRQ) 02:1502:152934 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19.18Sivok (SVQ) 02:3002:302946 KmDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
19.19Gulma (GLMA) 02:4402:442958 Kmdist - darjeeling, West Bengal
19.20Siliguri Junction (SGUJ) 02:5602:562967 KmDist-Darjeeling Siliguri-734001, West Bengal
19.21Siliguri Town (SGUT) 02:5902:592969 Kmdist - darjeeling, West Bengal
20New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 03:0503:2015m2974 KmCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
20.1Rangapani (RNI) 03:2603:262982 KmSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
20.2Nijbari (NJB) 03:3103:312988 KmFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
20.3Chattar Hat (CAT) 03:3603:362996 KmChattar, West Bengal
20.4Dumdangi (DMZ) 03:4303:4321005 KmHaftia Rd, West Bengal
20.5Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 03:5003:5021014 KmTin Mile, West Bengal
20.6Mangurjan (MXJ) 03:5403:5421020 KmMangurjan, West Bengal
20.7Dhulabari (DBQ) 03:5903:5921026 KmKishanganj, Bihar
20.8Aluabari Road (AUB) 04:0304:0321031 KmDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
20.9Gunjaria (GEOR) 04:0904:0921039 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
20.10Gaisal (GIL) 04:1404:1421045 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
20.11Panjipara (PJP) 04:2004:2021053 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
21KishanGanj (KNE) 04:2604:282m21061 KmKishanganj, Bihar
21.1Hatwar (HWR) 04:4004:4021070 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
21.2Kanki (KKA) 04:4904:4921076 KmKanki, West Bengal
21.3Surja Kamal (SJKL) 05:0005:0021083 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
21.4Dalkolha (DLK) 05:1005:1021090 KmDalkola, West Bengal
21.5Telta (TETA) 05:2205:2221098 KmRupauli, Bihar
21.6Ajharail (AHL) 05:2805:2821102 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
21.7Sudhani (SUD) 05:3505:3521107 KmState Highway 65, Bihar
21.8Sanjay Gram (SJGM) 05:4105:4121111 KmSanjay Gram, West Bengal
21.9Barsoi Junction (BOE) 05:5305:5321119 Kmdist- katihar, Bihar
21.10Mukuria Junction (MFA) 05:5905:5921123 KmMukuria, Bihar
21.11Salmari (SRI) 06:0706:0721129 KmSalmari, Bihar
21.12Meenapur (MENP) 06:1206:1221132 KmMeenapur, Bihar
21.13Jhaua (JAU) 06:1606:1621135 KmJhaua, Bihar
21.14Bishanpur Halt (BHNP) 06:2106:2121138 KmBishanpur, Bihar
21.15Sonalli (SI) 06:2506:2521141 KmSonalli, Bihar
21.16Gorphar (GRR) 06:3306:3321146 KmNational Highway 81, Bihar
21.17Dandkhora (DNQ) 06:3806:3821149 KmNational Highway 81, Bihar
21.18Nayatola (NYT) 06:4406:4421153 KmKatihar, Bihar
22Katihar Junction (KIR) 06:5007:0515m21158 KmKatihar, Bihar
22.1Semapur (SMO) 07:1707:1721169 KmKatihar, Bihar
22.2Barari Bazar (BRZR) 07:2907:2921180 KmUnnamed Road, Bihar
22.3Bakhri (BKHR) 07:3407:3421185 KmBakhri, Bihar
22.4Kursela (KUE) 07:4607:4621197 KmNH 31, Bihar
22.5Katareah (KTRH) 07:5407:5421204 KmKumadpur, Bihar
23Naugachia (NNA) 08:0608:082m21215 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
23.1Kharik (KHQ) 08:1608:1621223 KmKharik, Bihar
23.2Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 08:2308:2321231 KmThana Bihpur, Bihar
23.3Narayanpur (NNR) 08:3108:3121239 KmNarayanpur, Bihar
23.4Bharat Khand (BRKB) 08:3608:3621244 KmBharat Khand, Bihar
23.5Pasraha (PSR) 08:4208:4221251 KmPasraha, Bihar
23.6Gauchhari (GAI) 08:5008:5021259 KmGauchhari, Bihar
23.7Mahes Khunt (MSK) 08:5408:5421263 KmMaheshkhunt, Bihar
23.8Chedhabanni Halt (CDBN) 09:0009:0021269 KmChedhabanni, Bihar
23.9Mansi Junction (MNE) 09:0409:0421273 Km06244-233234, Bihar
24Khagaria Junction (KGG) 09:1309:152m21282 Km06244-223596, Bihar
24.1Umeshnagar (UMNR) 09:2109:2121289 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
24.2Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ) 09:2509:2521294 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
24.3Lakhminia (LKN) 09:3409:3421304 KmBegusarai, Bihar
24.4Danauli Phulwaria (DPL) 09:3909:3921310 KmDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
24.5Lakho (LAK) 09:4409:4421315 KmLakho, Bihar
25Begu Sarai (BGS) 09:5009:522m21322 Km06243-222853, Bihar
26Barauni Junction (BJU) 10:3010:355m21336 KmBegusarai, Bihar
26.1Simaria (SAE) 10:5610:5621342 KmBegusarai, Bihar
26.2Rajendra Pul (RJO) 11:0811:0821345 KmSimaria, Bihar
27Mokama Junction (MKA) 11:4511:472m21356 KmPatna, Bihar
27.1Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 11:5111:5121358 KmPatna, Bihar
27.2Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 11:5511:5521361 KmPatna, Bihar
27.3Mor (MOR) 11:5911:5921363 KmMor, Bihar
27.4Kanhaipur (KNHP) 12:0512:0521366 KmMor, Bihar
27.5Memrakhabad (MMKB) 12:0912:0921369 KmMor, Bihar
27.6Punarakh (PHK) 12:1412:1421371 KmPunarakh, Bihar
27.7Lemuabad (LEB) 12:1812:1821374 KmLemuabad, Bihar
27.8Railey Halt (RLE) 12:2112:2121376 KmPatna, Bihar
27.9Sahari Halt (SHT) 12:2712:2721379 KmPatna, Bihar
27.10Barh (BARH) 12:3212:3221382 KmBarh, Bihar
27.11Achuara (ACU) 12:4112:4121387 KmBarh, Bihar
27.12Athmal Gola (ATL) 12:4712:4721391 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
27.13Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 12:5212:5221394 KmPatna, Bihar
28Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 13:0313:052m21400 KmPatna, Bihar
28.1Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 13:1013:1021404 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
28.2Karauta (KWO) 13:1313:1321406 KmKarauta, Bihar
28.3Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 13:1613:1621409 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
28.4Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 13:1913:1921411 KmPatna, Bihar
28.5Khusropur (KOO) 13:2413:2421414 KmPatna, Bihar
28.6Hardas Bigha (HDE) 13:3213:3221421 KmFatwah, Bihar
28.7Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 13:3213:3221421 KmFatwah, Bihar
28.8Fatwa (FUT) 13:3513:3521423 KmPatna, Bihar
28.9Banka Ghat (BKG) 13:4313:4321429 KmPatna, Bihar
28.10Deedarganj (DDGJ) 13:4713:4721432 KmPatna, Bihar
28.11Patna Saheb (PNC) 13:5113:5121435 KmPatna, Bihar
28.12Gulzarbagh (GZH) 13:5513:5521438 KmPatna, Bihar
29Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 14:00STOP21442 KmPatna 800001, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions