New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


NewDelhi-Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express Time Table


NewDelhi-Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express (12350)Return Train : Bhagalpur-NewDelhi Weekly SF Express (12349)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)
Departs at : 23:45Arrives at : 20:00
Total Distance : 1222 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 20h 15mDeparture Days : Tue

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START23:4510 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 23:4623:4611 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 23:4723:4712 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 23:5323:5318 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
1.4Anand Vihar (ANVR) 23:5623:56112 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
1.5Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 23:5623:56112 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.6Chander Nagar (CNJ) 23:5823:58114 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 23:5923:59115 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 00:0100:01218 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 00:0700:07225 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 00:1000:10228 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Maripat (MIU) 00:1600:16235 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Dadri (DER) 00:2200:22242 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Boraki (BRKY) 00:2500:25246 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Ajaibpur (AJR) 00:3000:30251 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Dankaur (DKDE) 00:3700:37259 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Wair (WAIR) 00:4500:45268 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Wair (WIR) 00:4500:45268 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Chola (CHL) 00:4900:49273 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Gangraul (GNRL) 00:5300:53277 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Sikandarpur (SKQ) 00:5700:57282 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Khurja Junction (KRJ) 01:0201:02287 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Kamalpur (KAMP) 01:0501:05291 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Danwar (DAR) 01:1201:12299 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Somna (SOM) 01:2001:202109 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Kulwa (KLA) 01:2901:292119 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.26Mahrawal (MWUE) 01:3401:342125 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.27Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 01:4001:402131 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.28Daud Khan (DAQ) 01:4601:462138 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.29Mandrak (MXK) 01:5201:522145 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
1.30Sasni (SNS) 01:5801:582152 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
1.31Hathras Junction (HRS) 02:0602:062161 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1.32Pora (PORA) 02:1502:152172 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
1.33Jalesar Road (JLS) 02:2402:242181 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.34Chamrola (CMR) 02:2902:292188 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.35Barhan Junction (BRN) 02:3502:352194 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
1.36Mitawal (MTI) 02:4202:422202 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
1.37Shivarampur (WSC) 02:4502:452206 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
1.38Tundla Junction (TDL) 02:4802:482209 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.39Hirangaon (HNG) 02:5602:562218 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.40Firozabad (FZD) 03:0203:022226 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.41Makkhanpur (MNR) 03:1103:112236 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.42Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 03:2003:202246 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.43Kaurara (KAA) 03:2903:292256 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
1.44Bhadan (BDN) 03:3703:372266 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1.45Balrai (BBL) 03:4703:472276 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
1.46Jaswantnagar (JGR) 03:5403:542285 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1.47Sarai Bhopat (SB) 04:0104:012293 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.48Etawah (ETW) 04:0804:082301 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1.49Ekdil (EKL) 04:1704:172311 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
1.50Bharthana (BNT) 04:2604:262321 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1.51Samhon (SHW) 04:3504:352331 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
1.52Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 04:3804:382335 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.53Achalda (ULD) 04:4304:432340 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.54Pata (PATA) 04:4604:462345 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.55Phaphund (PHD) 04:5004:502349 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.56Kanchausi (KNS) 05:0505:052366 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
1.57Para Jani Halt (PJY) 05:1005:102371 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
1.58Jhinjhak (JJK) 05:1505:152377 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.59Ambiapur (AAP) 05:2405:242387 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.60Rura (RURA) 05:3105:312396 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.61Roshan Mau (RMW) 05:3805:382404 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
1.62Maitha (MTO) 05:4105:412408 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
1.63Bhaupur (BPU) 05:5005:502418 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
1.64Panki (PNK) 06:0006:002429 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
1.65Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 06:0306:032432 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.66Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 06:0606:062436 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1.67Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 06:0706:072437 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.68Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 06:0906:092439 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
2Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:1006:2010m2440 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Chandari (CNBI) 06:2306:232445 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Chakeri (CHK) 06:2906:292452 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Rooma (RXM) 06:3206:322456 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Sirsaul (SSL) 06:3706:372463 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Prempur (PMPR) 06:4206:422469 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Karbigwan (KBN) 06:4606:462474 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Aung (AUNG) 06:5106:512481 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Bindki Road (BKO) 06:5606:562487 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 07:0207:022495 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Malwan (MWH) 07:0707:072502 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 07:1407:142511 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Fatehpur (FTP) 07:2007:202518 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Ramva (RAMA) 07:2407:242524 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Faizullapur (FYZ) 07:2807:282529 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Rasulabad (RUB) 07:3507:352538 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Sath Naraini (SNIE) 07:4107:412545 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Khaga (KGA) 07:4707:472553 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Katoghan (KTCE) 07:5207:522560 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Kanwar (KUW) 07:5707:572566 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Athsarai (ASCE) 08:0108:012571 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
2.21Sirathu (SRO) 08:0608:062577 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2.22Shujaatpur (SJT) 08:1308:132587 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.23Bidanpur (BDNP) 08:1708:172592 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.24Bharwari (BRE) 08:2108:212598 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2.25ManoharGanj (MNJ) 08:2708:272605 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.26Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 08:3308:332613 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.27Manauri (MRE) 08:3708:372617 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.28Bamhrauli (BMU) 08:4308:432626 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.29SubedarGanj (SFG) 08:4708:472631 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3Allahabad Junction (ALD) 08:5009:0010m2635 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Naini Junction (NYN) 09:0809:082642 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Chheoki Junction (COI) 09:1009:102644 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Karchana (KCN) 09:1909:192653 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Bheerpur (BEP) 09:2809:282662 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Meja Road (MJA) 09:4009:402673 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Unchdih (UND) 09:4909:492681 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Manda Road (MNF) 09:5709:572689 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Jigna (JIA) 10:0610:062698 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Gaipura (GAE) 10:1310:132705 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Birohe (BEO) 10:2110:212712 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Vindhyachal (BDL) 10:2610:262717 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Mirzapur (MZP) 10:3410:342724 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Jhingura (JHG) 10:4210:422732 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Pahara (PRE) 10:5010:502740 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Dagmagpur (DAP) 10:5910:592748 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Chunar Junction (CAR) 11:0711:072755 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3.17Kailahat (KYT) 11:1711:172765 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
3.18Ahraura Road (ARW) 11:2611:262774 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Jeonathpur (JEP) 11:3211:322779 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
3.20New West Cabin (NEWC) 11:3911:392786 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
4Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 11:4012:0020m2787 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 12:0212:022790 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
4.2EOCM (EOCM) 12:0712:072796 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Kuchman (KCA) 12:0912:092798 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Sakaldiha (SLD) 12:1612:162806 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 12:2112:212812 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Dheena (DHA) 12:2712:272819 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 12:3312:332827 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Zamania (ZNA) 12:3812:382832 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Darauli (DRV) 12:4312:432838 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 12:4912:492845 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Usia Khas (USK) 12:5312:532849 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Bhadaura (BWH) 12:5612:562853 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Karahia (KKRH) 12:5912:592857 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Gahmar (GMR) 13:0313:032861 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Barakalan (BQW) 13:0613:062864 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
4.16Chausa (CSA) 13:1113:112870 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
4.17Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 13:1213:122872 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
4.18Buxar (BXR) 13:2013:202881 KmBuxar, Bihar
4.19Baruna (BUE) 13:2813:282891 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
4.20Dumraon (DURE) 13:3413:342898 KmDumraon, Bihar
4.21Twining Ganj (TWG) 13:4013:402905 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
4.22Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 13:4413:442909 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
4.23Raghunathpur (RPR) 13:4713:472914 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
4.24Sikaria (SKRI) 13:5213:522918 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
4.25Banahi (BYN) 13:5513:552922 KmBanahi, Bihar
4.26Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 13:5713:572925 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
4.27Bihiya (BEA) 14:0014:002928 KmBehea, Bihar
4.28Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 14:0314:032932 KmBuxar, Bihar
4.29Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 14:0514:052934 KmBuxar, Bihar
4.30Kauriya (KYA) 14:0714:072936 KmBuxar, Bihar
4.31Karisath (KRS) 14:1014:102940 KmKarisath, Bihar
4.32Jagjivan (JGWL) 14:1614:162947 KmBuxar, Bihar
4.33Ara Junction (ARA) 14:1814:182950 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
4.34Jamira (JMIR) 14:2214:222955 KmPatna, Bihar
4.35Kulharia (KUA) 14:2714:272960 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
4.36Koelwar (KWR) 14:3014:302963 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
4.37Bihta (BTA) 14:3714:372972 KmBihta, Bihar
4.38Patel Halt (PATL) 14:3914:392974 KmPatna, Bihar
4.39Sadisopur (SDE) 14:4114:412976 KmSadisopur, Bihar
4.40Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 14:4414:442980 KmPatna, Bihar
4.41Neora (NEO) 14:4714:472983 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
4.42Danapur (DNR) 14:5214:522989 KmKhagaul, Bihar
4.43Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 14:5514:552993 KmPatna, Bihar
4.44Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 14:5814:582997 KmPatna, Bihar
5Patna Junction (PNBE) 15:0015:1010m2999 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
5.1Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 15:1215:1221001 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
5.2Gulzarbagh (GZH) 15:1615:1621006 KmPatna, Bihar
5.3Patna Saheb (PNC) 15:1815:1821009 KmPatna, Bihar
5.4Deedarganj (DDGJ) 15:2115:2121011 KmPatna, Bihar
5.5Banka Ghat (BKG) 15:2315:2321015 KmPatna, Bihar
5.6Fatwa (FUT) 15:2915:2921021 KmPatna, Bihar
5.7Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 15:3115:3121023 KmFatwah, Bihar
5.8Hardas Bigha (HDE) 15:3115:3121023 KmFatwah, Bihar
5.9Khusropur (KOO) 15:3615:3621029 KmPatna, Bihar
5.10Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 15:3915:3921033 KmPatna, Bihar
5.11Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 15:4115:4121035 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
5.12Karauta (KWO) 15:4315:4321038 KmKarauta, Bihar
5.13Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 15:4415:4421040 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
6Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 15:4815:502m21044 KmPatna, Bihar
6.1Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 15:5515:5521050 KmPatna, Bihar
6.2Athmal Gola (ATL) 15:5715:5721053 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
6.3Achuara (ACU) 16:0016:0021057 KmBarh, Bihar
6.4Barh (BARH) 16:0416:0421062 KmBarh, Bihar
6.5Sahari Halt (SHT) 16:0616:0621065 KmPatna, Bihar
6.6Railey Halt (RLE) 16:0916:0921068 KmPatna, Bihar
6.7Lemuabad (LEB) 16:1016:1021070 KmLemuabad, Bihar
6.8Punarakh (PHK) 16:1216:1221072 KmPunarakh, Bihar
6.9Memrakhabad (MMKB) 16:1416:1421075 KmMor, Bihar
6.10Kanhaipur (KNHP) 16:1616:1621077 KmMor, Bihar
6.11Mor (MOR) 16:1816:1821081 KmMor, Bihar
6.12Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 16:2016:2021083 KmPatna, Bihar
6.13Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 16:2216:2221086 KmPatna, Bihar
7Mokama Junction (MKA) 16:2416:262m21088 KmPatna, Bihar
7.1Aunta Halt (ANAH) 16:3716:3721092 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
7.2Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 16:4116:4121094 KmNH31, Bihar
7.3Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 16:4716:4721096 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
7.4Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 16:5616:5621100 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
7.5Barhiya (BRYA) 17:1017:1021106 KmBarahiya, Bihar
7.6Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 17:1617:1621108 KmKIUL, Bihar
7.7Dumri Halt (DMRX) 17:2017:2021110 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
7.8Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 17:2817:2821113 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
7.9Mankatha (MKB) 17:3317:3321115 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
7.10Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 17:4717:4721121 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
8Kiul Junction (KIUL) 17:5017:555m21122 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8.1Rampur Halt (RMPR) 18:0118:0121128 KmRampur, Jharkhand
8.2Dhanauri (DNRE) 18:0518:0521133 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
8.3Pawai Brohmasthan Halt (PWBN) 18:0718:0721134 KmPawai Brohmasthan, Bihar
8.4Uren (UREN) 18:0818:0821136 KmUren, Bihar
8.5Kajra (KJH) 18:1018:1021138 KmLakhisarai District, Bihar
8.6Abhaipur (AHA) 18:2118:2121149 KmDharhara, Bihar
8.7Masudan (MSDN) 18:2318:2321151 KmMasudan, Bihar
8.8Dharhara (DRH) 18:2718:2721155 KmDharhara, Bihar
8.9Dasharathpur (DRTP) 18:3218:3221161 KmDharhara, Bihar
8.10Sarobag (SRB) 18:3418:3421163 KmSarobag, Bihar
9Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 18:3818:435m21167 KmJamalpur 06344-243101, Bihar
9.1Patam Halt (PATM) 18:4818:4821172 KmMunger, Bihar
9.2Ratanpur (RPUR) 18:4918:4921174 KmMunger, Bihar
9.3Bariarpur (BUP) 18:5318:5321178 KmMunger, Bihar
9.4Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 18:5518:5521180 KmMunger, Bihar
9.5Khariapipra Halt (KRPA) 18:5518:5521180 KmGangania, Bihar
9.6Gangani (GNNA) 18:5618:5621181 KmGangania, Bihar
10SultanGanj (SGG) 19:1019:122m21196 KmSultanganj, Bihar
10.1Maheshi (MVV) 19:2519:2521203 KmTilakpur, Bihar
10.2Akbarnagar (AKN) 19:3119:3121206 KmTilakpur, Bihar
10.3Murarpur (MPY) 19:4119:4121212 KmMau, Bihar
10.4Nathnagar (NAT) 19:5119:5121216 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
11Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) 20:00STOP21221 KmBhagalpur, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions