New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express Time Table


Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (12672)Return Train : Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (12671)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Mettupalayam (MTP)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 19:45Arrives at : 05:05
Total Distance : 532 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 9h 20mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mettupalayam (MTP) START19:4510 KmMettupalayam, Tamil Nadu
1.1Karaimadai (KAY) 19:5419:5417 KmKaramadai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Periyanaikanpalayam (PKM) 20:0920:09118 KmPeriyanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
1.3Coimbatore North (CBF) 20:2620:26132 KmCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 20:3020:5525m135 KmUppilipalayam. Ph No:0422-2301301, Tamil Nadu
2.1Coimbatore North (CBF) 20:5720:57138 KmCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2.2Pilamedu (PLMD) 21:0321:03144 KmPincode:641004, Tamil Nadu
2.3Singanallur (SHI) 21:0721:07150 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
2.4Irugur Junction (IGU) 21:1021:10153 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
2.5Sulur Road (SUU) 21:1621:16160 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
2.6Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 21:2321:23168 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
2.7Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 21:3121:31178 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
3Tiruppur (TUP) 21:3821:402m186 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
3.1Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 21:4921:49196 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
3.2Uttukuli (UKL) 21:5221:521100 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
3.3Vijayamangalam (VZ) 22:0122:011109 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
3.4Ingur (IGR) 22:0822:081117 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
3.5Perundurai (PY) 22:1322:131122 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
3.6Totiyapalayam (TPM) 22:1922:191130 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
4Erode Junction (ED) 22:2522:305m1136 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4.1Kaveri (CV) 22:3422:341141 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
4.2Anangur (ANU) 22:4422:441151 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
4.3Sankaridurg (SGE) 22:5022:501159 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
4.4Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 22:5522:551164 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
4.5Magudanchavadi (DC) 23:0623:061176 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
4.6Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 23:1223:121183 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
4.7Virapandy Road (VRPD) 23:1623:161187 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
4.8Neykkarapatti (NEA) 23:1823:181190 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
5Salem Junction (SA) 23:2523:305m1198 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
5.1Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 23:3323:331201 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
5.2Karuppur (KPPR) 23:3523:351204 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
5.3Tinnappatti (TNT) 23:4423:441214 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
5.4Danishpet (DSPT) 23:5023:501221 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
5.5Lokur (LCR) 23:5823:581230 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
5.6Bommidi (BQI) 00:0600:062241 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
5.7Buddireddippati (BDY) 00:1500:152251 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.8Thonganur (TNGR) 00:2000:202257 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
5.9Morappur (MAP) 00:2600:262263 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
5.10Doddampatti (DPI) 00:3200:322270 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
5.11Dasampatti (DST) 00:3900:392279 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
5.12Samalpatti (SLY) 00:4600:462287 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
5.13Kunnathur (KNNT) 00:5100:512293 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.14Kagankarai (KEY) 00:5600:562299 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
5.15Molakarampatti (MOLK) 01:0201:022306 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.16Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 01:0601:062310 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
5.17Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 01:1201:122318 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
5.18Kettandapatti (KDY) 01:1801:182325 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
5.19Vaniyambadi (VN) 01:2501:252333 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
5.20Vinnamangalam (VGM) 01:3201:322342 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
5.21Ambur (AB) 01:3901:392349 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
5.22Pachachakupam (PCKM) 01:4401:442355 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
5.23Melpatti (MPI) 01:4901:492361 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
5.24Valathoor (VLT) 01:5401:542367 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
5.25Melalathur (MEH) 01:5801:582372 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
5.26Gudiyattam (GYM) 02:0202:022377 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
5.27Kavanur (KVN) 02:0702:072383 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
5.28Virinchipuram (VJ) 02:1202:122389 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
5.29Latteri (LTI) 02:1602:162394 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
6Katpadi Junction (KPD) 02:2302:252m2402 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
6.1Sevur (SVUR) 02:3002:302407 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
6.2Tiruvalam (THL) 02:3602:362413 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
6.3Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 02:4102:412418 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
6.4Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 02:4802:482426 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
6.5Marudalam (MRLM) 02:5302:532431 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
6.6Thalangai (TUG) 02:5502:552433 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
6.7Sholinghur (SHU) 03:0203:022441 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
6.8Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 03:0603:062445 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
6.9Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 03:1203:122451 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
6.10Chitteri (CTRE) 03:1403:142453 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
6.11Melpakkam (MLPM) 03:2203:222461 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 03:2303:252m2462 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7.1Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 03:3003:302469 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7.2Mosur (MSU) 03:3203:322470 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7.3Tiruvalangadu (TO) 03:3403:342473 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.4Manur (MAF) 03:3803:382478 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.5Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 03:4103:412481 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.6Kadambattur (KBT) 03:4303:432484 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.7Egattur Halt (EGT) 03:4503:452486 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
7.8Tiruvallur (TRL) 03:4803:482489 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7.9Putlur Halt (PTLR) 03:5003:502492 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
7.10Sevvapet Road (SVR) 03:5303:532495 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
7.11Veppampattu (VEU) 03:5603:562499 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.12Tiruninravur (TI) 03:5903:592502 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
7.13Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 04:0004:002504 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
7.14Pattabiram West (PRWS) 04:0104:012505 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
7.15Pattabiram (PAB) 04:0204:022506 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
7.16Hindu College (HC) 04:0304:032507 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
7.17Avadi (AVD) 04:0604:062510 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
7.18Annanur (ANNR) 04:0804:082513 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
7.19Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 04:0904:092514 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
7.20Ambattur (ABU) 04:1004:102516 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
7.21Pattaravakkam (PVM) 04:1204:122517 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
7.22Korattur (KOTR) 04:1304:132519 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
7.23Villivakkam (VLK) 04:1604:162522 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
7.24Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 04:1704:172523 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
7.25Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 04:1804:182525 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
8Perambur (PER) 04:1904:201m2526 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8.1Vyasarpadi (VPY) 04:3104:312527 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
8.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 04:3104:312527 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
8.3Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 04:4704:472529 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
9Chennai Central (MAS) 05:05STOP2531 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions