New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Okha - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Okha - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Puja Special (09562)Return Train : Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Okha (Weekly) Puja Special (09561)
Type : ExpressZone : Western
Departs from : Okha (OKHA)Last Station : Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Departs at : 11:25Arrives at : 07:35
Total Distance : 980 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 20h 10mDeparture Days : Tue

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Okha (OKHA) START11:2510 KmOkha, Gujarat
1.1Mithapur (MTHP) 11:3511:3519 KmJamnagar, Gujarat
1.2Bhimrana (BMRN) 11:3811:38112 KmBhimrana, Gujarat
1.3Varvala (VVA) 11:5011:50123 KmJamnagar, Gujarat
2Dwarka (DWK) 11:5512:0510m128 KmDwarka, Gujarat
2.1Gorinja (GRJA) 12:0812:08132 KmKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
2.2Okha Madhi (OKD) 12:1212:12136 KmNH 8E, Gujarat
2.3Kuranga (KRGA) 12:3112:31158 KmJamnagar, Gujarat
2.4Bhatiya (BHTA) 12:4112:41170 KmNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
2.5Bhopalka (BPKA) 12:5012:50180 KmJamnagar, Gujarat
2.6Meghpur Titodi (MGTD) 12:5812:58189 KmKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
2.7Bhatel (BHTL) 13:0213:02194 KmJamnagar, Gujarat
2.8Viramdad (VQD) 13:1213:121105 KmKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
3Khambhalia (KMBL) 13:1813:202m1112 KmKhambhalia, Gujarat
3.1Sinhan (SYQ) 13:2713:271120 KmSH 6, Gujarat
3.2Modpur (MDPR) 13:3513:351129 KmKhambhalia-Lalpur, Gujarat
3.3Kanalus Junction (KNLS) 13:4513:451140 KmJamnagar, Gujarat
3.4Pipli (PPLI) 13:5013:501145 KmJamnagar, Gujarat
3.5Lakhabawal (LKBL) 13:5813:581155 KmJamnagar, Gujarat
4Jamnagar (JAM) 14:0914:145m1167 KmJamnagar, Gujarat
5Hapa (HAPA) 14:2614:337m1175 KmJamnagar, Gujarat
5.1Alia Bada (ALB) 14:4714:471185 KmJamnagar, Gujarat
5.2Jam Wanthali (WTJ) 15:0315:031197 KmRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
5.3Jaliya Devani (JALD) 15:1415:141204 KmRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
5.4Hadmatiya Junction (HM) 15:2515:251212 KmHadmatiya Junction Railway Station, Gujarat
5.5Chanol (CX) 15:3515:351219 KmState Highway 25, Gujarat
5.6Padadhari (PDH) 15:4515:451226 KmPaddhari, Gujarat
5.7Khanderi (KHDI) 16:0516:051240 KmRajkot, Gujarat
6Rajkot Junction (RJT) 16:2016:255m1251 KmRajkot, Gujarat
6.1Bileshwar (BLWR) 16:3416:341261 KmRajkot, Gujarat
6.2Khorana (KHC) 16:3516:351262 KmState Highway 113, Gujarat
6.3Kanakot (KNKT) 16:4516:451274 KmState Highway 113, Gujarat
6.4Sindhawadar (SDD) 16:5216:521280 KmSindhavadar, Gujarat
6.5Amarsar (AXA) 16:5616:561285 KmRajkot, Gujarat
6.6Wankaner City (WKRC) 17:0117:011291 KmWankaner, Gujarat
7Wankaner Junction (WKR) 17:0317:052m1293 KmWankaner, Gujarat
7.1Lunseriya (LXR) 17:1317:131302 KmState Highway 113, Gujarat
7.2Daladi (DL) 17:1617:161305 KmDaladi, Gujarat
7.3Lakhamanchi (LMC) 17:2317:231313 KmState Highway 113, Gujarat
7.4Than Junction (THAN) 17:2817:281319 KmThangadh, Gujarat
7.5Vagdiya (VD) 17:3717:371330 KmState Highway 113, Gujarat
7.6Ramparda (RA) 17:4317:431336 KmSurendranagar, Gujarat
7.7Muli Road (MOL) 17:5117:511345 KmSurendranagar, Gujarat
7.8Digsar (DXR) 17:5817:581353 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
7.9Chamaraj (CJR) 18:0418:041360 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
8Surendranagar Junction (SUNR) 18:1018:122m1367 KmSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
8.1Bala Road (BLRD) 18:2918:291377 KmState Highway 19, Gujarat
8.2Lakhtar (LTR) 18:4918:491388 KmLakhtar, Gujarat
8.3Kesariya Road (KXZ) 18:5918:591394 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
8.4Lilapur Road (LPR) 19:1119:111400 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
8.5Bhaskarpara (BMM) 19:2219:221407 KmNational Highway 947, Gujarat
8.6Sabli Road (SR) 19:3519:351414 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
8.7Khareshwar Road (KHRS) 19:4119:411418 KmState Highway 7, Gujarat
8.8Vani Road (VNRD) 19:4919:491422 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
9Viramgam Junction (VG) 20:0720:092m1433 KmViramgam, Gujarat
9.1Jakhvada (JKA) 20:3420:341449 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
9.2Virochannagar (VCN) 20:4120:411454 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
9.3Chharodi (CE) 20:4820:481458 KmSH 17, Gujarat
9.4Vasan Iyawa (WSE) 20:5820:581465 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
9.5Sanand (SAU) 21:0621:061470 KmSanand, Gujarat
9.6Gora Ghuma (GGM) 21:1621:161476 KmParthna Upvan Rd, Gujarat
9.7Ambli Road (ABD) 21:2421:241481 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
9.8Chandlodiya (CLDY) 21:3321:331487 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
9.9Sabarmati F Cabin (SBTF) 21:3721:371490 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
9.10Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 21:4121:411492 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
9.11Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 21:4521:451495 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
10Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 21:5022:1020m1498 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
10.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 22:1322:131500 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
10.2Maninagar (MAN) 22:1422:141501 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
10.3Vatva (VTA) 22:2122:211506 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
10.4Geratpur (GER) 22:2822:281511 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
10.5Barejadi (BJD) 22:3322:331515 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
10.6Kanij (KANJ) 22:3922:391519 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
10.7Nenpur (NEP) 22:4322:431522 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
10.8Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 22:4922:491526 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
10.9Gothaj (GTE) 22:5622:561531 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
11Nadiad Junction (ND) 23:1323:152m1544 KmNadiad, Gujarat
11.1Utarsanda (UTD) 23:2823:281549 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
11.2Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 23:4123:411555 KmKanjari, Gujarat
12Anand Junction (ANND) 23:5900:012m1562 KmAnand, Gujarat
12.1Vadod (VXD) 00:1100:112569 KmAnand District, Gujarat
12.2Adas Road (ADD) 00:1800:182573 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
12.3Vasad Junction (VDA) 00:2500:252578 KmVasad, Gujarat
12.4Nandesari (NDR) 00:3200:322583 KmNandesari, Gujarat
12.5Ranoli (RNO) 00:3800:382587 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
12.6Bajva (BJW) 00:4400:442591 KmVadodara, Gujarat
12.7Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 00:5400:542597 KmVadodara, Gujarat
13Vadodara Junction (BRC) 00:5501:0510m2598 KmVadodara, Gujarat
13.1Vishvamitri (VS) 01:0801:082601 KmVadodara, Gujarat
13.2Makarpura (MPR) 01:1301:132607 KmVadodara, Gujarat
13.3Varnama (VRM) 01:1801:182612 KmVadodara, Gujarat
13.4Itola (ITA) 01:2201:222616 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
13.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 01:2501:252620 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
13.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 01:3301:332628 KmKarjan, Gujarat
13.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 01:3301:332628 KmKarjan, Gujarat
13.8Lakodara (LKD) 01:4001:402636 KmNH 8, Gujarat
13.9Palej (PLJ) 01:4701:472643 KmPalej, Gujarat
13.10Varediya (VRE) 01:5301:532650 KmNH 8, Gujarat
13.11Nabipur (NIU) 01:5901:592656 KmNabipur, Gujarat
13.12Chavaj (CVJ) 02:0502:052663 KmBharuch, Gujarat
14Bharuch Junction (BH) 02:1002:122m2668 KmBharuch, Gujarat
14.1Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 02:2002:202678 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14.2Sanjali (SNJL) 02:2602:262684 KmPanoli, Gujarat
14.3Panoli (PAO) 02:3002:302688 KmPanoli, Gujarat
14.4Hathuran (HAT) 02:3302:332692 KmKosamba, Gujarat
14.5Kosamba Junction (KSB) 02:3702:372696 KmKosamba, Gujarat
14.6Kim (KIM) 02:4402:442704 KmNH 8, Gujarat
14.7Kudsad (KDSD) 02:4602:462707 KmNH 8, Gujarat
14.8Sayan (SYN) 02:5302:532714 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
14.9Gothangam (GTX) 02:5502:552717 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
14.10Kosad (KSE) 02:5902:592721 KmSurat, Gujarat
14.11Utran (URN) 03:0203:022724 KmSurat, Gujarat
15Surat (ST) 03:0503:105m2728 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
15.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 03:1303:132732 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
15.2Bhestan (BHET) 03:1703:172736 KmSurat, Gujarat
15.3Sachin (SCH) 03:2203:222742 KmSachin, Gujarat
15.4Maroli (MRL) 03:2703:272749 KmMaroli, Gujarat
16Navsari (NVS) 03:3403:362m2757 KmNavsari, Gujarat
16.1Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 03:3803:382760 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
16.2Vedchha (VDH) 03:4303:432766 KmNavsari, Gujarat
16.3Ancheli (ACL) 03:4603:462769 KmNavsari, Gujarat
16.4Amalsad (AML) 03:4903:492773 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
16.5Bilimora Junction (BIM) 03:5303:532778 KmBilimora, Gujarat
16.6Joravasan (JRS) 03:5703:572782 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
16.7Dungri (DGI) 04:0104:012787 KmNH 8, Gujarat
17Valsad (BL) 04:0804:102m2796 KmValsad, Gujarat
17.1Atul (ATUL) 04:1504:152803 KmValsad, Gujarat
17.2Pardi (PAD) 04:1704:172807 KmValsad, Gujarat
17.3Udvada (UVD) 04:2104:212813 KmUdvada, Gujarat
17.4Bagwada (BAGD) 04:2304:232816 KmNH8, Gujarat
18Vapi (VAPI) 04:2804:302m2823 KmVapi, Gujarat
18.1Karambeli (KEB) 04:3704:372829 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
18.2Bhilad (BLD) 04:4204:422834 KmBhilad, Gujarat
18.3Sanjan (SJN) 04:5404:542845 KmSanjan, Gujarat
18.4Umbargam Road (UBR) 05:0005:002851 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
18.5Bordi Road (BRRD) 05:0405:042855 KmBordi, Maharashtra
18.6Gholvad (GVD) 05:1005:102860 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
18.7Dahanu Road (DRD) 05:2105:212871 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
18.8Vangaon (VGN) 05:3405:342883 KmThane, Maharashtra
18.9Boisar (BOR) 05:4405:442893 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
18.10Umroli (UOI) 05:5005:502898 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
18.11Palghar (PLG) 05:5605:562904 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
18.12Kelve Road (KLV) 06:0506:052912 KmThane, Maharashtra
18.13Saphale (SAH) 06:1206:122919 KmThane, Maharashtra
18.14Vaitarna (VTN) 06:2006:202927 KmThane, Maharashtra
18.15Virar (VR) 06:3006:302935 KmThane, Maharashtra
18.16Nallasopara (NSP) 06:3406:342939 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
18.17Vasai Road (BSR) 06:3906:392944 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
18.18Naigaon (NIG) 06:4206:422947 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
18.19Bhayandar (BYR) 06:4706:472952 KmThane, Maharashtra
18.20Mira Road (MIRA) 06:5106:512955 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
18.21Dahisar (DIC) 06:5506:552959 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 06:5706:592m2961 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
19.1Kandivli (KILE) 07:0407:042964 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19.2Malad (MDD) 07:0807:082966 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
19.3Goregaon (GMN) 07:1307:132968 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
19.4Jogeshwari (JOS) 07:1907:192971 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19.5Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 07:2307:232974 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19.6Vile Parle (VLP) 07:2707:272976 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19.7Santa Cruz (STC) 07:3107:312978 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19.8Khar (KHAR) 07:3307:332979 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
20Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 07:35STOP2980 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions