New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Old Delhi-Muzaffarpur Sadbhavana Express Time Table


Old Delhi-Muzaffarpur Sadbhavana Express (14008)Return Train : Muzaffarpur-Old Delhi Sadbhavna Express (14007)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Old Delhi Junction (DLI)Last Station : Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)
Departs at : 16:20Arrives at : 17:55
Total Distance : 1110 kmNumber of halts : 27
Total Travel Time : 25h 35mDeparture Days : Tue, Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Old Delhi Junction (DLI) START16:2010 KmNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1.1Shahdara Junction (DSA) 16:3416:3416 KmCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
1.2Vivek Vihar (VVB) 16:4016:4018 KmJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1.3Delhi Shahdara A Panel (DSAP) 16:4016:4019 KmVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
1.4Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 16:5016:50113 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 17:0517:083m120 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Mahrauli (MFH) 17:1517:15127 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 17:1817:18130 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Dasna (DS) 17:2017:20133 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3Pilkhua (PKW) 17:3217:342m145 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 17:4017:40150 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4Hapur Junction (HPU) 17:4917:512m156 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4.1Babugarh (BBO) 17:5717:57164 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Kuchesar Road (QXR) 18:0218:02170 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Simbhooli (SMBL) 18:0818:08177 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Garhmuktesar (GMS) 18:1618:16186 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 18:2218:22193 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Kankather (KHE) 18:2718:27199 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Gajraula Junction (GJL) 18:3418:341107 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Mahesra (MHHR) 18:4118:411115 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Kafurpur (KFPR) 18:4318:431118 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
5Amroha (AMRO) 18:5318:552m1130 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Kaialsa (KIV) 19:0419:041136 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 19:1019:101140 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Hakimpur (HKP) 19:1519:151144 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 19:2219:221148 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 19:2219:221148 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6Moradabad Junction (MB) 19:4019:5010m1160 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Macharya (MCV) 20:0420:041172 KmKundarkhi, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Farhedi (FRD) 20:0720:071174 KmMoradabad- Chandausi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Kundarkhi (KD) 20:1320:131178 KmKundarki, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Raja Ka Sahaspur (RJK) 20:2020:201184 KmBilari, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Jargaon (JRJ) 20:2720:271190 KmChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Kuakhera Halt (KZS) 20:3120:311193 KmChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Gumthal (GTF) 20:3420:341195 KmRaja Ka Sahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
7Chandausi Junction (CH) 20:4520:538m1204 KmChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Sisarka (SSKA) 21:0121:011211 KmState Highway 43, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Asafpur (AFR) 21:0921:091218 KmBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Purua Khera (PRKE) 21:1221:121221 KmBijnour, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Dabtara (DUB) 21:1321:131222 KmBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Karengi (KEG) 21:3021:301236 KmKarengi, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Reoti B Khera (RBK) 21:3621:361242 KmReoti B Khera, Uttar Pradesh
8Aonla (AO) 21:4121:432m1246 KmDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Nisui (NSU) 21:5521:551253 KmAonla- Bareilly Link Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.2BasharatGanj (BTG) 22:0322:031258 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Ramganga (RGB) 22:1922:191267 KmState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Bareilly Junction (BE) 22:3022:301273 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Chaneti (CHTI) 22:3722:371277 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Rasuriya (RYS) 22:4822:481284 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Pitambarpur (PMR) 23:0523:051293 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Tisua (TSA) 23:1923:191302 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Bilpur (BLPU) 23:3223:321309 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 23:4423:441316 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Miranpur Katra (MK) 23:4423:441316 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Tilhar (TLH) 00:0100:012326 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 00:0800:082330 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.14Banthra (BTRA) 00:1800:182335 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9Shahjehanpur (SPN) 00:3300:385m2344 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Roza Junction (ROZA) 00:4300:432351 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 00:4600:462355 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Kahiliya (KH) 00:4900:492360 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Algawan (AIG) 00:5500:552368 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 00:5900:592374 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Sharma (SHRM) 01:0401:042380 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Todarpur (TDP) 01:0501:052383 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Behtagokul (BEG) 01:1001:102389 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Kaurha (KUF) 01:1601:162398 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
10Hardoi (HRI) 01:2201:275m2407 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Karna (KAR) 01:3601:362417 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Masit (MST) 01:4401:442424 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Baghauli (BGH) 01:5001:502431 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Balamu Junction (BLM) 01:5901:592440 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Dalelnagar (DLQ) 02:0702:072448 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
10.6Umar Tali (UTA) 02:1302:132455 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10.7Sandila (SAN) 02:1802:182460 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
10.8Rahimabad (RBD) 02:2902:292471 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
10.9Dilawarnagar (DIL) 02:3602:362479 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
10.10Malihabad (MLD) 02:4202:422484 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.11Kakori (KKJ) 02:5102:512494 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
11Alamnagar (AMG) 02:5803:002m2502 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 03:1903:192507 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 03:2503:3510m2509 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Dilkusha Cabin (LBH) 03:3903:392513 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Block Hut A (BHAW) 03:4303:432516 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Utraitia Junction (UTR) 03:4703:472521 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Bakkas (BKKS) 03:5903:592532 KmBakas, Uttar Pradesh
12.5Anupganj (APG) 04:0704:072540 KmAmethi, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Rahmatnagar (RMNR) 04:1304:132546 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Chhandrauli (CDRL) 04:1704:172549 KmChandrauli Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
12.8Tirbediganj (TEG) 04:2504:252558 KmMangalpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Haidergarh (HGH) 04:3304:332565 KmState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
12.10Chaubisi (CHBS) 04:4204:422574 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
12.11AkbarGanj (AKJ) 04:5004:502582 KmSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
12.12Sindurwa (SYW) 04:5904:592590 KmSindurwa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
13Nihalgarh (NHH) 05:0605:082m2597 KmJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Waris Ganj (WGJ) 05:1305:132603 KmWaris Ganj, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Adhinpur (AHZ) 05:1605:162608 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
14Musafir Khana (MFKA) 05:2305:252m2616 KmMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Shivnagar (SHNG) 05:3905:392626 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Bandhua Kalan (BDKN) 05:5805:582639 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
15Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 06:1006:155m2648 KmSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
15.1Pakhruli (PKX) 06:2606:262661 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
15.2Bhadaiyan (BDIN) 06:3106:312666 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
16Lambhua (LBA) 06:3406:351m2670 KmLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Mahrani Pachhim (MWP) 06:4206:422678 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
16.2Koiripur (KEPR) 06:5006:502687 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
16.3HarpalGanj (HRPG) 06:5906:592698 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
16.4Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 07:0607:062706 KmBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
16.5Sarai Harkhu (SVZ) 07:1407:142715 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
16.6Bakhsha (BKSA) 07:1807:182720 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
17Jaunpur City (JOP) 07:3007:311m2734 KmJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 07:4207:422740 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
17.2Sarkoni (SIQ) 07:5707:572748 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
17.3JalalGanj (JLL) 08:0408:042752 KmJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
17.4Trilochan Mahdo (TLMD) 08:1508:152758 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
17.5Khalispur (KSF) 08:2508:252763 KmPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
17.6Pindra Road (PDRD) 08:3208:322767 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
17.7Babatpur (BTP) 08:4108:412773 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
17.8Birapatti (BRPT) 08:5308:532779 KmRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
17.9Shiupur (SOP) 09:0509:052786 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
18Varanasi Junction (BSB) 09:1509:3015m2791 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
19Varanasi City (BCY) 09:3809:402m2794 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
19.1Sarnath (SRNT) 09:4709:472801 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
19.2Kadipur (KDQ) 09:5809:582811 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
19.3Rajawari (RJI) 10:0610:062818 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
20Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 10:1510:172m2826 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
20.1Saiyedpur Bhitri (SYH) 10:2210:222831 KmSaidpur, Uttar Pradesh
20.2Taraon (TRN) 10:3110:312839 KmTaraon Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
20.3Basuchak (BSCK) 10:3510:352843 KmBasuchak-Rampur Mangha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
20.4NandGanj (NDJ) 10:4110:412848 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
20.5Saheri (SAHR) 10:4710:472854 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
20.6Ankuspur (AKS) 10:5410:542860 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
21Ghazipur City (GCT) 11:0011:055m2866 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
21.1Ghazipur Ghat (GZT) 11:0911:092870 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
21.2Shahbaz Kuli (SBK) 11:1711:172878 KmShahbaz Quli, Uttar Pradesh
22Yusufpur (YFP) 11:2411:262m2886 KmMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
22.1Dhondha Dih (DDD) 11:3511:352893 KmMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
22.2Karimuddin Pur (KMDR) 11:4311:432899 KmKarimdinpur, Uttar Pradesh
22.3Tajpur Dehma (TJD) 11:5211:522907 KmGosalpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
22.4Chit Baragaon (CBN) 12:0112:012914 KmChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
22.5Phephna Junction (PEP) 12:0912:092920 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22.6Sagarpali (SVI) 12:1512:152925 KmNational Highway 19, Uttar Pradesh
23Ballia (BUI) 12:2212:286m2931 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
23.1Bansdih Road (BCD) 12:3612:362940 KmBansdih Road/, Uttar Pradesh
23.2Chhata Aschaura (CATA) 12:4012:402943 KmGirija Bhavan, Bihar
23.3Sahatwar (STW) 12:4512:452948 KmBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
23.4Reoti (ROI) 12:5212:522956 KmBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
23.5Dal Chapra (DCP) 12:5712:572962 KmDal Chapra, Bihar
24Suraimanpur (SIP) 13:0313:052m2967 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
24.1Bakulha (BKLA) 13:2113:212974 KmBakulha, Uttar Pradesh
24.2Manjhi (MHT) 13:3313:332980 KmManjhi, Bihar
24.3Revelganj Ghat (RVT) 13:4613:462986 KmGhaghra Bank, Bihar
24.4Gautamsthan (GTST) 13:5113:512988 KmRevelganjghat, Bihar
25Chhapra Junction (CPR) 14:1014:3020m2996 KmChhapra, Bihar
25.1Chhapra Kacheri (CI) 14:3214:322999 KmChhapra, Bihar
25.2Goldinganj (GJH) 14:4114:4121008 KmChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
25.3Dumri Juara (DRI) 14:4614:4621012 KmSaran, Bihar
25.4Baragopal (BAGL) 14:5014:5021017 KmSH 46, Bihar
25.5Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 14:5214:5221019 KmNH 19, Bihar
25.6Awatarnagar (ATNR) 14:5414:5421021 KmNH 19, Bihar
25.7Ambika Bhawani Halt (AABH) 14:5614:5621023 KmNH 19, Bihar
26Dighwara (DGA) 15:0015:022m21027 Km06158-281240, Bihar
26.1Sitalpur (STLR) 15:1615:1621032 KmSitalpur, Bihar
26.2Nayagaon (NYO) 15:4215:4221039 KmNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
26.3Parmanandpur (PMU) 15:5815:5821044 KmNational Highway 19, Bihar
27Sonpur Junction (SEE) 16:2016:288m21050 KmSaran, Bihar
28Hajipur Junction (HJP) 16:4016:455m21056 Km06224-272230, Bihar
28.1Sarai (SAI) 16:5916:5921067 KmVaishali, Bihar
28.2Bithauli (BTHL) 17:0517:0521071 KmVaishali, Bihar
28.3Bhagwanpur (BNR) 17:1117:1121076 KmBhagwanpur, Bihar
28.4Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 17:1917:1921082 KmGhojaul Rd, Bihar
28.5Goraul (GRL) 17:2117:2121084 KmNational Highway 77, Bihar
28.6Kurhani (KHI) 17:2917:2921090 KmKurhani, Bihar
28.7Turki (TUR) 17:3717:3721096 KmTurki, Bihar
28.8Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 17:4717:4721104 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
29Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 17:55STOP21110 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions