New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Padatik Express Time Table


Padatik Express (12378)Return Train : Padatik Express (12377)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)Last Station : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)
Departs at : 21:00Arrives at : 06:45
Total Distance : 573 kmNumber of halts : 5
Total Travel Time : 9h 45mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) START21:0010 KmCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1.1Rangapani (RNI) 21:0621:0617 KmSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1.2Nijbari (NJB) 21:1121:11114 KmFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
1.3Chattar Hat (CAT) 21:1621:16121 KmChattar, West Bengal
1.4Dumdangi (DMZ) 21:2321:23130 KmHaftia Rd, West Bengal
1.5Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 21:3021:30139 KmTin Mile, West Bengal
1.6Mangurjan (MXJ) 21:3421:34145 KmMangurjan, West Bengal
1.7Dhulabari (DBQ) 21:3921:39151 KmKishanganj, Bihar
1.8Aluabari Road (AUB) 21:4321:43156 KmDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
1.9Gunjaria (GEOR) 21:4921:49164 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
1.10Gaisal (GIL) 21:5421:54171 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
1.11Panjipara (PJP) 22:0022:00179 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
2KishanGanj (KNE) 22:0622:082m187 KmKishanganj, Bihar
2.1Hatwar (HWR) 22:1622:16195 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
2.2Kanki (KKA) 22:2222:221101 KmKanki, West Bengal
2.3Surja Kamal (SJKL) 22:2922:291108 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
2.4Dalkolha (DLK) 22:3722:371116 KmDalkola, West Bengal
2.5Telta (TETA) 22:4422:441123 KmRupauli, Bihar
2.6Ajharail (AHL) 22:4922:491128 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2.7Sudhani (SUD) 22:5322:531133 KmState Highway 65, Bihar
2.8Sanjay Gram (SJGM) 22:5722:571136 KmSanjay Gram, West Bengal
2.9Barsoi Junction (BOE) 23:0523:051144 Kmdist- katihar, Bihar
2.10Mukuria Junction (MFA) 23:1023:101149 KmMukuria, Bihar
2.11Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 23:1423:141153 KmBhawanipur, Bihar
2.12Azamnagar Road (AZR) 23:1823:181158 KmAzamnagar, Bihar
2.13Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 23:2323:231163 KmKamalpur, Bihar
2.14Khurial (KWE) 23:2423:241164 KmKhurial, Bihar
2.15Babhabgaon Halt (BAHN) 23:3123:311170 KmBabhabgaon, West Bengal
2.16Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 23:3323:331172 KmDist. - Malda, West Bengal
2.17Harischandrapur (HCR) 23:4023:401180 KmHarischandrapur, West Bengal
2.18Milangarh (MQG) 23:4523:451184 KmMilangarh, West Bengal
2.19Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 23:4823:481188 KmBhaluka, West Bengal
2.20Malahar (MFZ) 23:5523:551194 KmNational Highway 81, West Bengal
2.21Samsi (SM) 00:0000:002200 Kmdist - Malda, West Bengal
2.22Sripur Halt (SRPU) 00:0500:052204 KmSripur, West Bengal
2.23Kumarganj (KMRJ) 00:0900:092209 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2.24Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 00:1300:132213 KmMahananda, West Bengal
2.25Eklakhi Junction (EKI) 00:1600:162216 KmDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
2.26Adina (ADF) 00:2200:222222 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2.27Old Malda Junction (OMLF) 00:2900:292229 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
3Malda Town (MLDT) 00:3500:405m2235 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
3.1Gour Malda (GZM) 00:5000:502243 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
3.2Jamirghata (JMQ) 00:5600:562249 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
3.3Khaltipur (KTJ) 01:0401:042256 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
3.4Chamagram (CMX) 01:1401:142264 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
3.5New Farakka Junction (NFK) 01:2101:212270 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3.6Tildanga (TDLE) 01:2701:272275 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3.7Bindubasini (BDBS) 01:3101:312278 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
3.8Bonidanga (BDAG) 01:3601:362283 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
3.9Kotalpukur (KLP) 01:4901:492294 KmKotalpukur, Jharkhand
3.10Pakur (PKR) 02:0402:042306 KmDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
3.11Nagarnabi (NGF) 02:1002:102312 KmState Highway 5, Jharkhand
3.12Rajgram (RJG) 02:1602:162317 KmRajgram, West Bengal
3.13Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 02:2402:242323 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
3.14Murarai (MRR) 02:2902:292328 KmMurarai, West Bengal
3.15Chatra (CTR) 02:3802:382336 KmChatra, West Bengal
3.16Nalhati Junction (NHT) 02:4902:492345 KmNalhati, West Bengal
3.17Swadinpur (SDLE) 02:5702:572352 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
4Rampur Hat (RPH) 03:0503:105m2359 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4.1Tarapith Road (TPF) 03:1603:162366 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4.2Mallarpur (MLV) 03:2003:202371 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4.3Gadadharpur (GHLE) 03:3003:302385 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4.4Sainthia Junction (SNT) 03:3203:322387 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4.5Bataspur (BSLE) 03:3403:342389 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4.6Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 03:4203:422400 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4.7Kopai (KPLE) 03:4803:482408 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4.8Prantik (PNE) 03:5403:542415 KmPrantik, West Bengal
5Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 03:5703:592m2419 KmBolpur, West Bengal
5.1Bhedia (BDH) 04:0904:092427 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.2Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 04:1404:142432 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.3Guskara (GKH) 04:2204:222438 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.4Noadar Dhal (NRX) 04:3004:302445 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5.5Banpas (BPS) 04:3404:342448 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.6Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 04:3904:392452 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.7Khana Junction (KAN) 04:4604:462458 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.8Talit (TIT) 04:5304:532464 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 05:0205:042m2471 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
6.1Gangpur (GRP) 05:1105:112478 KmGangpur, West Bengal
6.2Saktigarh (SKG) 05:1605:162483 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
6.3Palla Road (PRAE) 05:2105:212488 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
6.4Chanchai (CHC) 05:2405:242491 KmChanchai, West Bengal
6.5Masagram Junction (MSAE) 05:2705:272494 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6.6Nabagram (NBAE) 05:3205:322499 KmMemari, West Bengal
6.7Jaugram (JRAE) 05:3405:342501 KmJaugram, West Bengal
6.8Jhapandanga (JPQ) 05:3605:362503 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
6.9Gurap (GRAE) 05:4105:412508 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
6.10Hajigarh (HIH) 05:4305:432510 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
6.11Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 05:4505:452512 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
6.12Sibaichandi (SHBC) 05:4705:472514 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
6.13Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 05:5005:502517 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
6.14Belmuri (BMAE) 05:5205:522519 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
6.15Porabazar (PBZ) 05:5405:542521 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
6.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 05:5805:582526 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
6.17Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 06:0306:032530 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
6.18Kamarkundu (KQU) 06:0506:052533 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6.19Balarambati (BLAE) 06:0706:072535 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
6.20Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 06:0906:092537 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
6.21Barui Para (BRPA) 06:1206:122540 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
6.22Begumpur (BPAE) 06:1606:162544 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
6.23Janai Road (JOX) 06:1806:182545 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
6.24Gobra (GBRA) 06:2106:212549 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
6.25Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 06:2406:242551 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6.26Calcutta Chord Link Cabin (CCRL) 06:2806:282555 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
6.27Rajchandrapur (RCD) 06:2806:282555 KmHowrah, West Bengal
6.28Balihalt (BLYH) 06:3006:302557 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
6.29Bally Ghat (BLYG) 06:3106:312558 KmHowrah, West Bengal
6.30Dakhineswar (DAKE) 06:3206:322560 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
6.31Baranagar Road (BARN) 06:3406:342561 KmDist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
6.32Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 06:3806:382566 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
6.33Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR) 06:4206:422569 KmKolkata, West Bengal
6.34Kankurgachhi Road Cabin (KGK) 06:4306:432571 KmKolkata, West Bengal
7Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 06:45STOP2573 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions