New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Padmavat Express Time Table


Padmavat Express (14207)Return Train : Padmavat Express (14208)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)Last Station : Old Delhi Junction (DLI)
Departs at : 17:00Arrives at : 06:50
Total Distance : 659 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 13h 50mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Pratapgarh Junction (PBH) START17:0010 KmPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Chilbila Junction (CIL) 17:0617:0613 KmState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Jageshwarganj (JGJ) 17:2617:26116 KmPartapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Antu (ANTU) 17:3917:39124 KmDist. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Sahajipur Halt (SHJP) 17:4117:41125 KmSahajipur, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Misrauli (MFL) 17:4917:49130 KmGauriGanj, Uttar Pradesh
2Amethi (AME) 17:5617:582m135 KmAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
2.1Talakhajuri (TLKH) 18:0818:08142 KmAntu, Uttar Pradesh
3GauriGanj (GNG) 18:1518:172m148 KmSH 34, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Bani (BANI) 18:2418:24156 KmJais, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Kasimpur (KCJ) 18:3118:31163 KmGauriGanj, Uttar Pradesh
4Jais (JAIS) 18:3318:352m166 KmRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
4.1FursatGanj (FTG) 18:4818:48176 KmJais, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Rupamau (RUM) 18:5918:59186 KmGangaGanj, Uttar Pradesh
5Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 19:1019:2010m195 KmRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5.1GangaGanj (GANG) 19:3019:301102 KmBachhrawan, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Harchandpur (HCP) 19:3819:381109 KmRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Kundanganj (KVG) 19:4619:461116 KmHarchandpur, Uttar Pradesh
6Bachhrawan (BCN) 19:5820:002m1125 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Shrirajnagar (SAGR) 20:1020:101131 KmMohanlalGanj, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Nigohan (NHN) 20:2120:211137 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Kankaha (KKAH) 20:3320:331144 KmBachhrawan, Uttar Pradesh
6.4MohanlalGanj (MLJ) 20:4820:481152 KmMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Utraitia Junction (UTR) 21:0321:031160 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 21:2521:4015m1173 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 21:4121:411174 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Alamnagar (AMG) 21:4621:461180 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Kakori (KKJ) 21:5321:531187 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Malihabad (MLD) 22:0122:011197 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Dilawarnagar (DIL) 22:0622:061202 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Rahimabad (RBD) 22:1322:131210 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Sandila (SAN) 22:2222:221221 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Umar Tali (UTA) 22:2722:271226 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Dalelnagar (DLQ) 22:3322:331233 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Balamu Junction (BLM) 22:4022:401241 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Baghauli (BGH) 22:4822:481250 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Masit (MST) 22:5422:541257 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Karna (KAR) 23:0023:001265 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8Hardoi (HRI) 23:0923:112m1274 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Kaurha (KUF) 23:2023:201283 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Behtagokul (BEG) 23:2923:291292 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Todarpur (TDP) 23:3523:351298 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Sharma (SHRM) 23:3823:381301 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 23:4423:441307 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Algawan (AIG) 23:5023:501313 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Kahiliya (KH) 23:5923:591321 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 00:0300:032326 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Roza Junction (ROZA) 00:0800:082330 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9Shahjehanpur (SPN) 00:1500:183m2337 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Banthra (BTRA) 00:2600:262346 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 00:3100:312351 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Tilhar (TLH) 00:3500:352356 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Miranpur Katra (MK) 00:4300:432365 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 00:4400:442366 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Bilpur (BLPU) 00:5000:502372 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Tisua (TSA) 00:5600:562380 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Pitambarpur (PMR) 01:0401:042388 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Rasuriya (RYS) 01:1301:132398 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9.10Chaneti (CHTI) 01:1901:192404 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
10Bareilly Junction (BE) 01:2201:275m2408 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Bareilly City (BC) 01:2901:292410 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
10.2ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 01:3401:342416 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Parsa Khera (PKRA) 01:3801:382421 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Bhitaura (BTO) 01:4201:422426 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Dhaneta (DAN) 01:4801:482432 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
10.6Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 01:5401:542440 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
10.7Milak (MIL) 02:0102:012448 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
10.8Duganpur (DUN) 02:0502:052454 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
10.9Dhamora (DAM) 02:1002:102459 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
10.10Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 02:1502:152464 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
11Rampur (RMU) 02:2002:222m2471 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Mundha Pande (MPH) 02:3902:392480 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Dalpatpur (DLP) 02:5102:512486 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 03:0503:052493 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 03:0503:052493 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Kathghar (KGF) 03:0803:082495 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
12Moradabad Junction (MB) 03:1503:2510m2498 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 03:3603:362510 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 03:3603:362511 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Hakimpur (HKP) 03:4003:402515 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 03:4303:432519 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
12.5Kaialsa (KIV) 03:4603:462522 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Amroha (AMRO) 03:5203:522529 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Kafurpur (KFPR) 04:0204:022540 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.8Mahesra (MHHR) 04:0504:052543 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Gajraula Junction (GJL) 04:1204:122552 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
12.10Kankather (KHE) 04:1904:192559 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
12.11Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 04:2504:252566 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
12.12Garhmuktesar (GMS) 04:3104:312572 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
12.13Simbhooli (SMBL) 04:3904:392582 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
12.14Kuchesar Road (QXR) 04:4504:452589 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.15Babugarh (BBO) 04:5004:502595 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
13Hapur Junction (HPU) 04:5705:025m2602 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
13.1Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 05:1305:132609 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Pilkhua (PKW) 05:2005:202613 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Dasna (DS) 05:3905:392626 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 05:4305:432628 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Mahrauli (MFH) 05:4905:492632 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
14Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 06:0006:055m2639 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 06:2006:202646 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Delhi Shahdara A Panel (DSAP) 06:3006:302650 KmVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
14.3Vivek Vihar (VVB) 06:3006:302650 KmJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
14.4Shahdara Junction (DSA) 06:3606:362653 KmCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
15Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 06:50STOP2659 KmNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions