New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Padmavat Express Time Table


Padmavat Express (14208)Return Train : Padmavat Express (14207)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Old Delhi Junction (DLI)Last Station : Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)
Departs at : 19:50Arrives at : 08:20
Total Distance : 659 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 12h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Old Delhi Junction (DLI) START19:5010 KmNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1.1Shahdara Junction (DSA) 20:0320:0316 KmCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
1.2Vivek Vihar (VVB) 20:0820:0818 KmJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1.3Delhi Shahdara A Panel (DSAP) 20:0920:0919 KmVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
1.4Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 20:1820:18113 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 20:3220:342m120 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Mahrauli (MFH) 20:4220:42127 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 20:4620:46130 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Dasna (DS) 20:4920:49133 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Pilkhua (PKW) 21:0321:03145 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 21:0821:08150 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3Hapur Junction (HPU) 21:1521:172m156 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3.1Babugarh (BBO) 21:2421:24164 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Kuchesar Road (QXR) 21:3021:30170 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Simbhooli (SMBL) 21:3621:36177 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Garhmuktesar (GMS) 21:4521:45186 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 21:5221:52193 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Kankather (KHE) 21:5721:57199 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Gajraula Junction (GJL) 22:0522:051107 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Mahesra (MHHR) 22:1222:121115 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Kafurpur (KFPR) 22:1522:151118 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Amroha (AMRO) 22:2622:261130 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Kaialsa (KIV) 22:3222:321136 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 22:3622:361140 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Hakimpur (HKP) 22:3922:391144 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 22:4322:431148 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 22:4322:431148 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4Moradabad Junction (MB) 22:5523:0510m1160 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Kathghar (KGF) 23:0923:091164 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 23:1123:111165 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 23:1123:111166 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Dalpatpur (DLP) 23:1823:181173 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Mundha Pande (MPH) 23:2523:251179 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5Rampur (RMU) 23:3523:372m1188 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 23:4323:431194 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Dhamora (DAM) 23:4823:481199 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Duganpur (DUN) 23:5323:531205 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Milak (MIL) 23:5823:581211 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 00:0600:062219 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Dhaneta (DAN) 00:1300:132226 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Bhitaura (BTO) 00:1800:182232 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Parsa Khera (PKRA) 00:2300:232238 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.9ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 00:2800:282243 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Bareilly City (BC) 00:3300:332248 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6Bareilly Junction (BE) 00:3500:405m2251 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Chaneti (CHTI) 00:4300:432254 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Rasuriya (RYS) 00:5000:502261 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Pitambarpur (PMR) 00:5800:582271 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Tisua (TSA) 01:0601:062279 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Bilpur (BLPU) 01:1301:132286 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 01:1901:192293 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Miranpur Katra (MK) 01:1901:192293 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Tilhar (TLH) 01:2801:282303 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 01:3201:322307 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Banthra (BTRA) 01:3701:372313 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7Shahjehanpur (SPN) 01:4501:483m2321 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Roza Junction (ROZA) 01:5301:532329 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 01:5601:562333 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Kahiliya (KH) 01:5901:592337 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Algawan (AIG) 02:0402:042346 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 02:0802:082352 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Sharma (SHRM) 02:1202:122358 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Todarpur (TDP) 02:1402:142360 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Behtagokul (BEG) 02:1802:182367 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Kaurha (KUF) 02:2402:242376 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8Hardoi (HRI) 02:3002:355m2384 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Karna (KAR) 02:4502:452394 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Masit (MST) 02:5302:532402 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Baghauli (BGH) 03:0003:002408 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Balamu Junction (BLM) 03:0903:092417 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Dalelnagar (DLQ) 03:1803:182426 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Umar Tali (UTA) 03:2503:252432 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Sandila (SAN) 03:3003:302438 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Rahimabad (RBD) 03:4103:412449 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Dilawarnagar (DIL) 03:4903:492456 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Malihabad (MLD) 03:5503:552462 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Kakori (KKJ) 04:0504:052471 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Alamnagar (AMG) 04:1304:132479 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Lucknow West (LNWT) 04:1804:182484 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 04:2004:3010m2486 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Utraitia Junction (UTR) 04:4304:432498 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9.2MohanlalGanj (MLJ) 04:5204:522507 KmMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Kankaha (KKAH) 05:0005:002515 KmBachhrawan, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Nigohan (NHN) 05:0805:082522 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Shrirajnagar (SAGR) 05:1405:142528 KmMohanlalGanj, Uttar Pradesh
10Bachhrawan (BCN) 05:2005:222m2533 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Kundanganj (KVG) 05:3505:352543 KmHarchandpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Harchandpur (HCP) 05:4405:442549 KmRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
10.3GangaGanj (GANG) 05:5405:542556 KmBachhrawan, Uttar Pradesh
11Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 06:0506:1510m2564 KmRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Rupamau (RUM) 06:2506:252573 KmGangaGanj, Uttar Pradesh
11.2FursatGanj (FTG) 06:3506:352582 KmJais, Uttar Pradesh
12Jais (JAIS) 06:4706:492m2593 KmRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Kasimpur (KCJ) 06:5106:512595 KmGauriGanj, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Bani (BANI) 06:5706:572602 KmJais, Uttar Pradesh
13GauriGanj (GNG) 07:0407:062m2611 KmSH 34, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Talakhajuri (TLKH) 07:1107:112616 KmAntu, Uttar Pradesh
14Amethi (AME) 07:1807:202m2624 KmAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
14.1Misrauli (MFL) 07:2707:272628 KmGauriGanj, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Sahajipur Halt (SHJP) 07:3607:362633 KmSahajipur, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Antu (ANTU) 07:3907:392635 KmDist. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Jageshwarganj (JGJ) 07:5207:522643 KmPartapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
14.5Chilbila Junction (CIL) 08:1308:132655 KmState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
15Pratapgarh Junction (PBH) 08:20STOP2659 KmPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions