New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Palani - Chennai Central Express Time Table


Palani - Chennai Central Express (16002)Return Train : Chennai Central - Palani Express (16001)
Type : ExpressZone : Southern
Departs from : Palani (PLNI)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 18:00Arrives at : 04:50
Total Distance : 551 kmNumber of halts : 14
Total Travel Time : 10h 50mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Palani (PLNI) START18:0010 KmPalani, Tamil Nadu
2Chatrappatti (CHPT) 18:1718:181m115 KmChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
3Oddanchatram (ODC) 18:2718:281m125 KmOddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
4Akkaraippatti (API) 18:5018:511m147 KmAkkaraippatti, Tamil Nadu
5Dindigul Junction (DG) 19:2519:5025m158 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
5.1Eriodu (EDU) 20:1120:11178 KmState Highway 74, Tamil Nadu
5.2Palaiyam (PALM) 20:3520:351102 KmKarur, Tamil Nadu
5.3Velliyani (VEI) 20:4920:491116 KmDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
6Karur Junction (KRR) 21:0521:105m1132 Km04324-230106, Tamil Nadu
6.1Vangal (VNGL) 21:2021:201143 KmVangal, Tamil Nadu
7Mohanur (MONR) 21:2421:251m1147 KmMohanur, Tamil Nadu
7.1Laddivadi (LDVD) 21:3621:361159 KmState Highway 95, Tamil Nadu
8Namakkal (NMKL) 21:4321:452m1166 KmNamakkal, Tamil Nadu
8.1Kalangani (KLGN) 21:5621:561178 KmTamil Nadu 637014, Tamil Nadu
8.2Puduchatram (PCTM) 22:0122:011183 KmPuduchatram, Tamil Nadu
9Rasipuram (RASP) 22:0822:102m1191 KmRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
9.1Mallur (MALR) 22:3522:351204 KmMallur, Tamil Nadu
10Salem Junction (SA) 23:0023:1010m1217 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
10.1Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 23:1323:131220 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
10.2Karuppur (KPPR) 23:1623:161224 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
10.3Tinnappatti (TNT) 23:2523:251234 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
10.4Danishpet (DSPT) 23:3223:321241 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
10.5Lokur (LCR) 23:4123:411250 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
10.6Bommidi (BQI) 23:5023:501260 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
10.7Buddireddippati (BDY) 00:0000:002270 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.8Thonganur (TNGR) 00:0600:062277 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
10.9Morappur (MAP) 00:1200:122283 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
10.10Doddampatti (DPI) 00:1800:182290 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
10.11Dasampatti (DST) 00:2600:262298 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
10.12Samalpatti (SLY) 00:3400:342307 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
10.13Kunnathur (KNNT) 00:4000:402313 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.14Kagankarai (KEY) 00:4600:462319 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
10.15Molakarampatti (MOLK) 00:5200:522326 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.16Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 00:5600:562330 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
11Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 01:0301:052m2337 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
11.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 01:1101:112345 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
11.2Vaniyambadi (VN) 01:1801:182353 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
11.3Vinnamangalam (VGM) 01:2401:242361 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
11.4Ambur (AB) 01:3101:312369 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
11.5Pachachakupam (PCKM) 01:3501:352375 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
11.6Melpatti (MPI) 01:4001:402381 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
11.7Valathoor (VLT) 01:4501:452387 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
11.8Melalathur (MEH) 01:4901:492392 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
12Gudiyattam (GYM) 01:5301:541m2397 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
12.1Kavanur (KVN) 02:0002:002403 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
12.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 02:0602:062409 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
12.3Latteri (LTI) 02:1002:102413 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
13Katpadi Junction (KPD) 02:1802:202m2421 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
13.1Sevur (SVUR) 02:2402:242427 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
13.2Tiruvalam (THL) 02:2902:292433 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
13.3Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 02:3302:332438 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
13.4Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 02:3902:392446 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
13.5Marudalam (MRLM) 02:4402:442451 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
13.6Thalangai (TUG) 02:4502:452453 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
13.7Sholinghur (SHU) 02:5102:512460 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
13.8Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 02:5402:542464 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
13.9Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 02:5902:592470 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
13.10Chitteri (CTRE) 03:0103:012473 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
13.11Melpakkam (MLPM) 03:0703:072481 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
14Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 03:0803:102m2482 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
14.1Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 03:1503:152488 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
14.2Mosur (MSU) 03:1603:162490 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
14.3Tiruvalangadu (TO) 03:1803:182492 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
14.4Manur (MAF) 03:2203:222498 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
14.5Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 03:2403:242500 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
14.6Kadambattur (KBT) 03:2603:262503 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
14.7Egattur Halt (EGT) 03:2803:282506 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
14.8Tiruvallur (TRL) 03:3003:302509 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
14.9Putlur Halt (PTLR) 03:3303:332512 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
14.10Sevvapet Road (SVR) 03:3503:352515 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
14.11Veppampattu (VEU) 03:3803:382518 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
14.12Tiruninravur (TI) 03:4003:402522 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
14.13Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 03:4203:422524 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
14.14Pattabiram West (PRWS) 03:4203:422524 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
14.15Pattabiram (PAB) 03:4303:432526 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
14.16Hindu College (HC) 03:4403:442527 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
14.17Avadi (AVD) 03:4603:462530 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
14.18Annanur (ANNR) 03:4803:482532 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
14.19Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 03:4903:492533 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
14.20Ambattur (ABU) 03:5003:502535 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
14.21Pattaravakkam (PVM) 03:5203:522537 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
14.22Korattur (KOTR) 03:5303:532539 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
14.23Villivakkam (VLK) 03:5503:552541 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
14.24Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 03:5603:562543 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
14.25Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 03:5803:582545 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
15Perambur (PER) 03:5804:002m2545 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
15.1Vyasarpadi (VPY) 04:1204:122547 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
15.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 04:1304:132547 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
15.3Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 04:3004:302549 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
16Chennai Central (MAS) 04:50STOP2551 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions