New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Pandiyan Superfast Express Time Table


Pandiyan Superfast Express (12637)Return Train : Pandiyan Superfast Express (12638)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Egmore (MS)Last Station : Madurai Junction (MDU)
Departs at : 21:20Arrives at : 06:20
Total Distance : 493 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 9h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Egmore (MS) START21:2010 KmChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
1.1Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 21:2221:2211 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Nungambakkam (NBK) 21:2421:2413 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Kodambakkam (MKK) 21:2621:2615 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Mambalam (MBM) 21:2721:2716 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.5Saidapet (SP) 21:2921:2918 KmChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
1.6Guindy (GDY) 21:3121:31110 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7St Thomas Mount (STM) 21:3421:34112 KmSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
1.8Pazhavanthangal (PZA) 21:3621:36114 KmMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.9Minambakkam (MN) 21:3721:37115 KmChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
1.10Tirusulam (TLM) 21:3821:38116 KmGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.11Pallavaram (PV) 21:4021:40118 KmPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
1.12Chrompet (CMP) 21:4321:43120 KmChromepet, Tamil Nadu
1.13Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 21:4521:45122 KmTambaram, Tamil Nadu
2Tambaram (TBM) 21:4721:481m124 KmTambaram., Tamil Nadu
2.1Perungulattur (PRGL) 21:5121:51128 KmNew Perungalathur, Tamil Nadu
2.2Vandalur (VDR) 21:5221:52130 KmVandalur, Tamil Nadu
2.3Urappakkam (UPM) 21:5521:55133 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
2.4Guduvancheri (GI) 21:5721:57135 KmGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
2.5Potheri (POTI) 22:0022:00139 KmKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
2.6Kattangulattur (CTM) 22:0222:02141 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
2.7Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK) 22:0322:03142 KmMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
2.8Singaperumal Koil (SKL) 22:0622:06147 KmSingapperumalkovil, Tamil Nadu
2.9Paranur (PWU) 22:1022:10151 KmRailway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
3Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 22:1322:152m155 KmKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
3.1Otivakkam (OV) 22:2222:22164 KmPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.2Padalam (PTM) 22:2622:26168 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
3.3Karunguzhi (KGZ) 22:3222:32176 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
3.4Madurantakam (MMK) 22:3522:35180 KmMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
3.5Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 22:4422:44191 KmMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
3.6Acharapakkam (ACK) 22:4722:47193 KmDist. Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
3.7Tozhuppedu (TZD) 22:5222:52199 KmThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
3.8Karasangal (KSGL) 22:5622:561104 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
3.9Olakur (OLA) 23:0023:001109 KmVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.10Tindivanam (TMV) 23:0923:091121 KmTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
3.11Mailam (MTL) 23:1723:171130 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
3.12Perani (PEI) 23:2423:241139 KmChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.13Vikravandi (VVN) 23:3123:311147 KmOzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
3.14Mundilyampakkam (MYP) 23:3523:351152 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
4Villupuram Junction (VM) 23:4023:455m1158 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
4.1Kandambakkam (KDMD) 00:0100:012180 KmState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
4.2Tiruvennainallur (TVNL) 00:0200:022181 KmIrundhai, Tamil Nadu
4.3Parikkal (PRKL) 00:0300:032183 KmKedilam, Tamil Nadu
4.4Ulundurpet (ULU) 00:1100:112194 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
4.5Meppuliyur (MPLY) 00:1500:152199 KmNH 45, Tamil Nadu
4.6Puvanur (PVN) 00:2000:202206 KmState Highway 69, Tamil Nadu
5Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 00:2500:272m2213 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
5.1Vriddhachalam Town (VRT) 00:3900:392222 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
5.2Talanallur (TLNR) 00:4700:472228 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
5.3Pennadam (PNDM) 00:5200:522231 KmSH 141, Tamil Nadu
5.4Ichchangadu (ICG) 00:5900:592237 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.5Mathur (MTUR) 01:0401:042241 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.6Sendurai (SNDI) 01:1501:152249 KmPerambalur, Tamil Nadu
5.7Vellur Halt (VER) 01:2001:202253 KmVellur, Tamil Nadu
5.8Ottakovil (OTK) 01:2601:262257 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
5.9Ariyalur (ALU) 01:3801:382266 KmAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5.10Sillakkudi (SLTH) 01:4701:472273 KmPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.11Kallagam (KLGM) 01:5701:572281 KmKallagam, Tamil Nadu
5.12Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 02:1102:112291 KmDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
5.13Pullambadi (PMB) 02:1602:162296 KmPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
5.14Kattur (KTTR) 02:2802:282304 KmTrain Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.15Lalgudi (LLI) 02:3502:352309 KmLalgudi, Tamil Nadu
5.16Mandurai (MAND) 02:3902:392312 KmTiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
5.17Valadi (VLDE) 02:4302:432315 KmNH 227, Tamil Nadu
5.18Pichchandarkovil (BXS) 02:4802:482320 KmThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
5.19Uttamarkovil (UKV) 02:5102:512322 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
5.20Srirangam (SRGM) 02:5402:542324 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
5.21Tiruchirappalli Town (TPTN) 02:5902:592328 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
5.22Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 03:0603:062333 KmTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
6Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 03:1003:155m2336 KmTiruchchirapalli 620001, Tamil Nadu
6.1Punggudi (PUG) 03:2203:222345 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.2Kolatur (KLS) 03:2903:292355 KmTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
6.3Samudram (SMDM) 03:3503:352363 KmTrichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
7Manaparai (MPA) 03:4303:452m2373 KmManapparai, Tamil Nadu
7.1Chettiyapatti (CII) 03:5203:522380 KmNH 83, Tamil Nadu
7.2Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 03:5803:582387 KmVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
7.3Kalpattichatram (KFC) 04:0604:062395 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
7.4Ayyalur (AYR) 04:1704:172406 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
7.5Vadamadura (VDM) 04:2504:252415 KmVadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
7.6Tamaraipadi (TMP) 04:3204:322422 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
8Dindigul Junction (DG) 04:4004:455m2431 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
8.1Vellodu (VO) 04:5004:502436 KmSirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
9Ambaturai (ABI) 04:5504:561m2442 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
10Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 05:0505:072m2453 KmAmmapatty, Tamil Nadu
10.1Vadippatti (VDP) 05:2705:272464 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
10.2Karuppatti (KYR) 05:3605:362469 KmState Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
10.3Sholavandan (SDN) 05:4105:412472 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
10.4Samayanallur (SER) 05:5805:582481 KmSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
10.5Kudalnagar (KON) 06:1406:142490 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
11Madurai Junction (MDU) 06:20STOP2493 KmMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions