New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Pandiyan Superfast Express Time Table


Pandiyan Superfast Express (12638)Return Train : Pandiyan Superfast Express (12637)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Madurai Junction (MDU)Last Station : Chennai Egmore (MS)
Departs at : 20:35Arrives at : 05:35
Total Distance : 493 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 9h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Madurai Junction (MDU) START20:3510 KmMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1.1Kudalnagar (KON) 20:3820:3813 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Samayanallur (SER) 20:4520:45112 KmSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
1.3Sholavandan (SDN) 20:5320:53121 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Karuppatti (KYR) 20:5620:56124 KmState Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
1.5Vadippatti (VDP) 20:5920:59128 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
2Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 21:0921:101m140 KmAmmapatty, Tamil Nadu
3Ambaturai (ABI) 21:2421:251m150 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
3.1Vellodu (VO) 21:3321:33156 KmSirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
4Dindigul Junction (DG) 21:4021:455m162 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
4.1Tamaraipadi (TMP) 21:5121:51170 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.2Vadamadura (VDM) 21:5621:56178 KmVadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
4.3Ayyalur (AYR) 22:0122:01186 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
4.4Kalpattichatram (KFC) 22:0922:09197 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
4.5Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 22:1522:151106 KmVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
4.6Chettiyapatti (CII) 22:1922:191113 KmNH 83, Tamil Nadu
5Manaparai (MPA) 22:2422:251m1120 KmManapparai, Tamil Nadu
5.1Samudram (SMDM) 22:3722:371130 KmTrichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
5.2Kolatur (KLS) 22:4722:471138 KmTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
5.3Punggudi (PUG) 22:5922:591147 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
6Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 23:1023:155m1156 KmTiruchchirapalli 620001, Tamil Nadu
6.1Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 23:1723:171159 KmTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
6.2Tiruchirappalli Town (TPTN) 23:2223:221165 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
6.3Srirangam (SRGM) 23:2523:251168 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
6.4Uttamarkovil (UKV) 23:2723:271170 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
6.5Pichchandarkovil (BXS) 23:2923:291173 KmThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
6.6Valadi (VLDE) 23:3323:331177 KmNH 227, Tamil Nadu
6.7Mandurai (MAND) 23:3623:361180 KmTiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
6.8Lalgudi (LLI) 23:3823:381183 KmLalgudi, Tamil Nadu
6.9Kattur (KTTR) 23:4323:431188 KmTrain Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.10Pullambadi (PMB) 23:5023:501197 KmPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
6.11Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 23:5423:541201 KmDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
6.12Kallagam (KLGM) 00:0300:032212 KmKallagam, Tamil Nadu
6.13Sillakkudi (SLTH) 00:0900:092219 KmPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.14Ariyalur (ALU) 00:1600:162226 KmAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
6.15Ottakovil (OTK) 00:2300:232235 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
6.16Vellur Halt (VER) 00:2700:272240 KmVellur, Tamil Nadu
6.17Sendurai (SNDI) 00:3000:302243 KmPerambalur, Tamil Nadu
6.18Mathur (MTUR) 00:3700:372251 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.19Ichchangadu (ICG) 00:4100:412256 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.20Pennadam (PNDM) 00:4600:462261 KmSH 141, Tamil Nadu
6.21Talanallur (TLNR) 00:4900:492265 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
6.22Vriddhachalam Town (VRT) 00:5400:542270 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
7Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 01:0201:042m2280 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
7.1Puvanur (PVN) 01:1301:132286 KmState Highway 69, Tamil Nadu
7.2Meppuliyur (MPLY) 01:2301:232294 KmNH 45, Tamil Nadu
7.3Ulundurpet (ULU) 01:3001:302299 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
7.4Parikkal (PRKL) 01:4501:452310 KmKedilam, Tamil Nadu
7.5Tiruvennainallur (TVNL) 01:4701:472311 KmIrundhai, Tamil Nadu
7.6Kandambakkam (KDMD) 01:4901:492313 KmState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
8Villupuram Junction (VM) 02:1802:202m2334 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
8.1Mundilyampakkam (MYP) 02:2702:272340 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
8.2Vikravandi (VVN) 02:3202:322346 KmOzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
8.3Perani (PEI) 02:4102:412354 KmChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
8.4Mailam (MTL) 02:5102:512362 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
8.5Tindivanam (TMV) 03:0103:012372 KmTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
8.6Olakur (OLA) 03:1403:142383 KmVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
8.7Karasangal (KSGL) 03:1903:192388 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
8.8Tozhuppedu (TZD) 03:2403:242393 KmThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
8.9Acharapakkam (ACK) 03:3103:312399 KmDist. Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
8.10Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 03:3403:342402 KmMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
8.11Madurantakam (MMK) 03:4603:462413 KmMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
8.12Karunguzhi (KGZ) 03:5003:502416 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
8.13Padalam (PTM) 03:5903:592424 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
8.14Otivakkam (OV) 04:0404:042429 KmPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
9Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 04:1304:152m2437 KmKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9.1Paranur (PWU) 04:1904:192442 KmRailway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
9.2Singaperumal Koil (SKL) 04:2304:232446 KmSingapperumalkovil, Tamil Nadu
9.3Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK) 04:2704:272450 KmMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
9.4Kattangulattur (CTM) 04:2804:282451 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
9.5Potheri (POTI) 04:3004:302453 KmKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
9.6Guduvancheri (GI) 04:3304:332457 KmGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
9.7Urappakkam (UPM) 04:3604:362460 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
9.8Vandalur (VDR) 04:3904:392463 KmVandalur, Tamil Nadu
9.9Perungulattur (PRGL) 04:4104:412465 KmNew Perungalathur, Tamil Nadu
10Tambaram (TBM) 04:4404:451m2468 KmTambaram., Tamil Nadu
10.1Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 04:4704:472470 KmTambaram, Tamil Nadu
10.2Chrompet (CMP) 04:4904:492472 KmChromepet, Tamil Nadu
10.3Pallavaram (PV) 04:5104:512474 KmPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
10.4Tirusulam (TLM) 04:5404:542476 KmGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.5Minambakkam (MN) 04:5504:552477 KmChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
10.6Pazhavanthangal (PZA) 04:5604:562479 KmMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
10.7St Thomas Mount (STM) 04:5804:582480 KmSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
10.8Guindy (GDY) 05:0005:002482 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
10.9Saidapet (SP) 05:0205:022485 KmChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
11Mambalam (MBM) 05:0405:051m2486 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
11.1Kodambakkam (MKK) 05:1205:122488 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
11.2Nungambakkam (NBK) 05:1905:192489 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
11.3Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 05:2605:262491 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12Chennai Egmore (MS) 05:35STOP2493 KmChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions