New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Panvel-CSTM Slow Local (Via Harbour Line) Time Table


Panvel-CSTM Slow Local (Via Harbour Line) (98042)Return Train : Mumbai CST-Panvel Local (98041)
Type : Mumbai Local EMUZone : Central
Departs from : Panvel Junction (PNVL)Last Station : Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Departs at : 08:40Arrives at : 09:57
Total Distance : 49 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 1h 17mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Panvel Junction (PNVL) START08:4010 KmPanvel, Maharashtra
1.1Khandeshwar (KNDS) 08:4508:4513 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mansarovar (MANR) 08:4808:4815 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Kharghar (KHAG) 08:5308:5318 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Belapur CBD (BEPR) 08:5708:57110 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Seawoods - Darave (SWDV) 09:0009:00112 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Nerul (NEU) 09:0309:03114 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Juinagar (JNJ) 09:0709:07116 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.8Sanpada (SNCR) 09:1009:10118 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.9Vashi (VSH) 09:1209:12120 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.10Mankhurd (MNKD) 09:2309:23127 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.11Mumbai Govandi (GV) 09:2609:26129 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.12Chembur (CMBR) 09:2909:29131 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.13Tilaknagar (TKNG) 09:3109:31132 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.14Kurla Junction (CLA) 09:3309:33133 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.15Chunabhatti (CHF) 09:3609:36135 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.16Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (GTBN) 09:3909:39137 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.17Mumbai Vadala Road (VDLR) 09:4309:43139 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.18Mumbai Sewri (SVE) 09:4609:46141 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.19Mumbai Cotton Green (CTGN) 09:4909:49143 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.20Mumbai Reay Road (RRD) 09:5109:51144 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.21Mumbai Dockyard Road (DKRD) 09:5309:53145 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.22Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 09:5409:54146 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.23Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 09:5609:56147 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai CST (CSTM) 09:57STOP148 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions