New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Paschim Express Slip Time Table


Paschim Express Slip (12925-Slip)Return Train : Paschim Express (22926)
Type : SuperfastZone : Western
Departs from : Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)Last Station : Kalka (KLK)
Departs at : 11:35Arrives at : 16:45
Total Distance : 1642 kmNumber of halts : 33
Total Travel Time : 29h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) START11:3510 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
1.1Khar (KHAR) 11:3711:3710 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Santa Cruz (STC) 11:4111:4112 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Vile Parle (VLP) 11:4611:4614 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 11:5111:532m16 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.1Jogeshwari (JOS) 11:5611:5618 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Goregaon (GMN) 12:0112:01111 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
2.3Malad (MDD) 12:0512:05113 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
2.4Kandivli (KILE) 12:0812:08116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 12:1212:142m118 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3.1Dahisar (DIC) 12:1612:16121 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3.2Mira Road (MIRA) 12:1912:19124 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
3.3Bhayandar (BYR) 12:2212:22127 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.4Naigaon (NIG) 12:2612:26132 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
3.5Vasai Road (BSR) 12:2912:29136 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
3.6Nallasopara (NSP) 12:3212:32140 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
3.7Virar (VR) 12:3612:36144 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.8Vaitarna (VTN) 12:4312:43153 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.9Saphale (SAH) 12:5012:50160 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.10Kelve Road (KLV) 12:5512:55167 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.11Palghar (PLG) 13:0213:02175 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
3.12Umroli (UOI) 13:0813:08182 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
3.13Boisar (BOR) 13:1213:12187 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
3.14Vangaon (VGN) 13:2013:20196 KmThane, Maharashtra
4Dahanu Road (DRD) 13:3013:322m1108 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
4.1Gholvad (GVD) 13:4013:401119 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
4.2Bordi Road (BRRD) 13:4313:431124 KmBordi, Maharashtra
4.3Umbargam Road (UBR) 13:4613:461129 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
4.4Sanjan (SJN) 13:5013:501134 KmSanjan, Gujarat
4.5Bhilad (BLD) 13:5813:581145 KmBhilad, Gujarat
4.6Karambeli (KEB) 14:0214:021150 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
5Vapi (VAPI) 14:0614:082m1157 KmVapi, Gujarat
5.1Bagwada (BAGD) 14:1514:151163 KmNH8, Gujarat
5.2Udvada (UVD) 14:1914:191166 KmUdvada, Gujarat
5.3Pardi (PAD) 14:2514:251172 KmValsad, Gujarat
5.4Atul (ATUL) 14:3014:301176 KmValsad, Gujarat
6Valsad (BL) 14:3714:392m1183 KmValsad, Gujarat
6.1Dungri (DGI) 14:4514:451192 KmNH 8, Gujarat
6.2Joravasan (JRS) 14:4914:491197 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
6.3Bilimora Junction (BIM) 14:5114:511201 KmBilimora, Gujarat
6.4Amalsad (AML) 14:5514:551206 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
6.5Ancheli (ACL) 14:5814:581210 KmNavsari, Gujarat
6.6Vedchha (VDH) 15:0015:001214 KmNavsari, Gujarat
6.7Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 15:0415:041219 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
7Navsari (NVS) 15:0615:082m1222 KmNavsari, Gujarat
7.1Maroli (MRL) 15:1815:181231 KmMaroli, Gujarat
7.2Sachin (SCH) 15:2515:251237 KmSachin, Gujarat
7.3Bhestan (BHET) 15:3215:321243 KmSurat, Gujarat
7.4Udhna Junction (UDN) 15:3715:371248 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
8Surat (ST) 15:4215:475m1252 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
8.1Utran (URN) 15:5015:501256 KmSurat, Gujarat
8.2Kosad (KSE) 15:5215:521259 KmSurat, Gujarat
8.3Gothangam (GTX) 15:5515:551262 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
8.4Sayan (SYN) 15:5715:571265 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
8.5Kudsad (KDSD) 16:0216:021273 KmNH 8, Gujarat
8.6Kim (KIM) 16:0516:051275 KmNH 8, Gujarat
8.7Kosamba Junction (KSB) 16:1016:101283 KmKosamba, Gujarat
8.8Hathuran (HAT) 16:1416:141287 KmKosamba, Gujarat
8.9Panoli (PAO) 16:1616:161291 KmPanoli, Gujarat
8.10Sanjali (SNJL) 16:2016:201296 KmPanoli, Gujarat
8.11Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 16:2416:241302 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
9Bharuch Junction (BH) 16:3116:332m1311 KmBharuch, Gujarat
9.1Chavaj (CVJ) 16:3716:371316 KmBharuch, Gujarat
9.2Nabipur (NIU) 16:4316:431323 KmNabipur, Gujarat
9.3Varediya (VRE) 16:4816:481330 KmNH 8, Gujarat
9.4Palej (PLJ) 16:5416:541336 KmPalej, Gujarat
9.5Lakodara (LKD) 16:5916:591344 KmNH 8, Gujarat
9.6Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 17:0617:061352 KmKarjan, Gujarat
9.7Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 17:0617:061352 KmKarjan, Gujarat
9.8Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 17:1217:121359 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
9.9Itola (ITA) 17:1517:151363 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
9.10Varnama (VRM) 17:1817:181367 KmVadodara, Gujarat
9.11Makarpura (MPR) 17:2317:231373 KmVadodara, Gujarat
9.12Vishvamitri (VS) 17:2817:281379 KmVadodara, Gujarat
10Vadodara Junction (BRC) 17:3017:4010m1382 KmVadodara, Gujarat
10.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 17:4117:411382 KmVadodara, Gujarat
10.2Chhayapuri (CYI) 17:4917:491391 KmNE 1, Gujarat
10.3Pilol (PIO) 17:5017:501392 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
10.4Alindra Road (AIR) 17:5817:581402 KmAlindra, Gujarat
10.5Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 18:0318:031408 KmVadodara, Gujarat
10.6Lotana (LAN) 18:1118:111416 KmSH 150, Gujarat
10.7Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 18:1318:131419 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
10.8Bakrol (BKRL) 18:1918:191425 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
10.9Derol (DRL) 18:2418:241432 KmKalol, Gujarat
10.10Kharsaliya (KRSA) 18:3518:351445 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
11Godhra Junction (GDA) 18:4518:472m1455 KmGodhra, Gujarat
11.1Kansudhi (KIZ) 18:5018:501460 KmGodhra, Gujarat
11.2Chanchelav (CCL) 18:5618:561467 KmNH 59, Gujarat
11.3Sant Road (SAT) 19:0319:031476 KmOrwara, Gujarat
11.4Piplod Junction (PPD) 19:1219:121488 KmPiplod, Gujarat
11.5Limkheda (LMK) 19:1819:181496 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
11.6Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 19:2519:251505 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
11.7Usra (USRA) 19:3019:301511 KmDahod, Gujarat
11.8Jekot (JKT) 19:3419:341517 KmDahod, Gujarat
11.9Rentia (RET) 19:3819:381522 KmDahod, Gujarat
12Dahod (DHD) 19:4219:442m1527 KmDahod, Gujarat
12.1Dhamarda (DHMA) 19:4719:471532 KmDahod, Gujarat
12.2Bordi (BIO) 19:5119:511538 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
12.3Anas (ANAS) 19:5619:561545 KmNH 59, Gujarat
13Meghnagar (MGN) 20:0620:082m1560 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
13.1Thandla Road (THDR) 20:1720:171568 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
13.2Bajrangarh (BJG) 20:2520:251575 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
13.3Panch Pipila (PCN) 20:3320:331582 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
13.4Amargarh (AGR) 20:4120:411589 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
13.5Bamnia (BMI) 20:4920:491596 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
13.6Bhairongarh (BOG) 21:0921:091613 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
13.7Raoti (RTI) 21:1521:151619 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
13.8Bildi (BILD) 21:1721:171621 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
13.9Morwani (MRN) 21:3121:311632 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
13.10Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 21:3921:391639 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
14Ratlam Junction (RTM) 21:4022:0020m1640 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
14.1Ratlam (RTLM) 22:0022:001640 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
14.2Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 22:0622:061644 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
14.3Bangrod (BOD) 22:2022:201650 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
14.4Runkhera (RNH) 22:3422:341658 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
14.5Khachrod (KUH) 22:5522:551668 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
14.6Berawanya (BRNA) 23:0723:071674 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
15Nagda Junction (NAD) 23:2323:252m1682 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
15.1Rohal Khurd (RLK) 23:3223:321692 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
15.2Mahidpur Road (MEP) 23:3623:361699 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
15.3Luni Richha (LNR) 23:4323:431709 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
15.4Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 23:5123:511723 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
15.5Thuria (THUR) 23:5623:561730 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
15.6Talavli (TLZ) 00:0200:022739 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
15.7Chau Mahla (CMU) 00:0500:052745 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
15.8Nathukheri (NKH) 00:1200:122754 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
15.9Suwasra (SVA) 00:1500:152760 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
15.10Hanspura (HNU) 00:2100:212768 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
16Shamgarh (SGZ) 00:2400:262m2773 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
16.1Garot (GOH) 00:4000:402794 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
16.2Kurlas (KRLS) 00:4100:412796 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
16.3Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 00:4900:492807 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
16.4Dhuankheri (DKRA) 00:5500:552817 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
16.5Jhalawar Road (JHW) 01:0001:002823 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
17Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 01:0801:102m2836 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
17.1Morak (MKX) 01:1701:172845 KmMorak, Rajasthan
17.2Kanwalpura (KIW) 01:2201:222851 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
17.3Dara (DARA) 01:2801:282860 KmDara, Rajasthan
17.4Ravtha Road (RDT) 01:3801:382872 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
17.5Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 01:4401:442879 KmKasar, Rajasthan
17.6Alniya (ALNI) 01:4801:482885 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
17.7Dadhdevi (DDV) 01:5101:512889 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
17.8Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 01:5801:582898 KmKota, Rajasthan
17.9Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 02:0302:032904 KmKota, Rajasthan
18Kota Junction (KOTA) 02:0502:1510m2907 KmKota, Rajasthan
18.1Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 02:1702:172909 KmKota, Rajasthan
18.2Gurla (GQL) 02:2002:202913 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
18.3Gurla West (GQLW) 02:2102:212913 KmGurla, Rajasthan
18.4Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 02:2702:272920 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
18.5Arnetha (ARE) 02:3402:342929 KmBundi, Rajasthan
18.6Kapren (KPZ) 02:4402:442941 KmBundi, Rajasthan
18.7Ghataka Varana (GKB) 02:5302:532951 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
18.8Laban (LBN) 03:0103:012960 KmBundi, Rajasthan
18.9Lakheri (LKE) 03:0703:072968 KmBundi, Rajasthan
18.10Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 03:1703:172979 KmBundi, Rajasthan
18.11Amli (AMLI) 03:2803:282992 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
18.12Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 03:3503:352999 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
18.13Kushtala (KTA) 03:4203:4221008 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
19Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 03:4803:502m21015 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
19.1Ranthambhore (RNT) 03:5803:5821025 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
19.2Mokholi (MXL) 04:0504:0521034 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
19.3Malarna (MLZ) 04:1304:1321045 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
19.4Nomoda (NMD) 04:1804:1821052 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
19.5Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 04:2504:2521062 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
19.6Lalpur Umri (LRU) 04:3304:3321072 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
20Gangapur City (GGC) 04:3804:402m21079 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
20.1Chhoti Odai (COO) 04:4904:4921091 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
20.2Pilioda (PDZ) 04:5404:5421099 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
20.3Khandip (KNDP) 04:5804:5821105 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
20.4Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 05:0305:0321113 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
20.5Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 05:0705:0721118 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
21Hindaun City (HAN) 05:1005:122m21123 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
21.1Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 05:1905:1921131 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
21.2Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 05:2205:2221136 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
21.3Dumariya (DY) 05:3105:3121147 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
22Bayana Junction (BXN) 05:3805:402m21156 KmBayana, Rajasthan
22.1Salabad (SABD) 05:4405:4421161 KmBayana, Rajasthan
22.2Kela Devi (KEV) 05:4905:4921168 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
22.3Pingora (PNGR) 05:5605:5621177 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
22.4Jaicholi (JCU) 06:0106:0121182 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
22.5Sewar (SWAR) 06:0506:0521188 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
23Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 06:1306:152m21198 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
23.1Dhaurmui Jaghna (DUM) 06:3806:3821206 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
23.2Ranikund Rarah (RKR) 06:4906:4921210 KmRarah, Rajasthan
23.3Jajan Patti (JJA) 07:0007:0021214 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
23.4Churaman Nagri (CRG) 07:1907:1921221 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
23.5Murhesi Rampur (MSRP) 07:2307:2321222 KmSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
24Mathura Junction (MTJ) 07:4807:502m21231 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24.1Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 07:5207:5221234 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24.2Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 07:5907:5921242 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
24.3Ajhai (AJH) 08:0808:0821252 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
24.4Chata (CHJ) 08:1708:1721263 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
24.5Kosi Kalan (KSV) 08:2608:2621273 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
24.6Hodal (HDL) 08:3708:3721285 KmFaridabad, Haryana
24.7Banchari (BNCR) 08:4308:4321292 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
24.8Sholaka (SHLK) 08:4608:4621295 KmFaridabad, Haryana
24.9Rundhi (RDE) 08:5508:5521306 KmRundhi, Haryana
24.10Palwal (PWL) 09:0309:0321315 KmPalwal, Haryana
24.11Asaoti (AST) 09:1309:1321327 KmAsaoti, Haryana
24.12Ballabgarh (BVH) 09:2209:2221336 KmFaridabad, Haryana
24.13Faridabad New Town (FDN) 09:2609:2621341 KmFaridabad, Haryana
25Faridabad (FDB) 09:2909:312m21345 KmFaridabad, Haryana
25.1Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 09:3909:3921350 KmFaridabad, Haryana
25.2Tuglakabad (TKD) 09:4809:4821356 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
25.3Okhla (OKA) 09:5709:5721362 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
26Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:0310:052m21365 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
26.1Pragati Maidan (PGMD) 10:1510:1521367 KmMahatma Gandhi Marg, Delhi NCT
26.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 10:2810:2821370 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
26.3Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 10:3410:3421371 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
27New Delhi (NDLS) 10:4011:0525m21373 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
27.1Sadar Bazar (DSB) 11:1211:1221375 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
28Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 11:2111:232m21377 KmGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
28.1Azadpur (DAZ) 11:2711:2721381 KmLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
28.2Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 11:2811:2821383 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
28.3Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 11:2911:2921383 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
28.4Badli (BHD) 11:3211:3221387 KmRohini, Delhi NCT
28.5Khera Kalan (KHKN) 11:3511:3521391 KmKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
28.6Holambi Kalan (HUK) 11:3811:3821395 KmHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
28.7Narela (NUR) 11:4311:4321400 KmNarela, Delhi NCT
28.8Rathdhana (RDDE) 11:4811:4821407 KmSonipat, Haryana
28.9Harana Kalan (HNN) 11:5211:5221412 KmKMP Expy, Haryana
29Sonipat (SNP) 11:5711:592m21417 KmSonipat, Haryana
29.1Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 12:0712:0721426 KmSonepat, Haryana
29.2Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 12:1012:1021429 KmSonepat, Haryana
29.3Ganaur (GNU) 12:1412:1421433 KmGanaur, Haryana
29.4Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 12:2012:2021439 KmRailway Rd, Haryana
29.5Samalkha (SMK) 12:2612:2621445 KmSamalkha, Haryana
29.6Diwana (DWNA) 12:3412:3421454 KmNH 1, Haryana
30Panipat Junction (PNP) 12:4212:442m21462 KmPanipat, Haryana
30.1Babarpur (BBDE) 12:4912:4921469 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
30.2Kohand (KFU) 12:5312:5321474 KmKarnal, Haryana
30.3Gharaunda (GRA) 12:5712:5721479 KmGharaunda, Haryana
30.4Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 13:0413:0421487 KmMaduban, Haryana
31Karnal (KUN) 13:1113:132m21497 KmKarnal, Haryana
31.1Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 13:2013:2021503 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
31.2Taraori (TRR) 13:2613:2621509 KmTaraori, Haryana
31.3Nilokheri (NLKR) 13:3013:3021513 KmNilokheri, Haryana
31.4Amin (AMIN) 13:4013:4021521 KmKarnal, Haryana
32Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 13:4913:512m21530 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
32.1Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 13:5713:5721535 KmMDR 116, Haryana
32.2Dhirpur (DPP) 14:0414:0421541 KmNH 1, Haryana
32.3Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 14:1014:1021546 KmNH 1, Haryana
32.4Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 14:1714:1721552 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
32.5Mohri (MOY) 14:2914:2921562 KmMohri, Haryana
33Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 14:4015:1535m21572 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
33.1Dhulkot (DKT) 15:2215:2221580 KmAmbala City, Haryana
33.2Lalru (LLU) 15:3215:3221590 KmLalru, Punjab
33.3Dappar (DHPR) 15:4715:4721605 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
33.4Ghagghar (GHG) 15:4815:4821607 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
34Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 15:5716:1215m21617 KmDarua, Chandigarh
34.1Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 16:2416:2421626 KmPanchkula, Chandigarh
35Kalka (KLK) 16:45STOP21641 KmKalka-Shimla Highway, Himachal Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions