New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Paschim Express Time Table


Paschim Express (22926)Return Train : Paschim Express Slip (12925-Slip)
Type : SuperfastZone : Western
Departs from : Kalka (KLK)Last Station : Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Departs at : 10:20Arrives at : 14:45
Total Distance : 1642 kmNumber of halts : 32
Total Travel Time : 28h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kalka (KLK) START10:2010 KmKalka-Shimla Highway, Himachal Pradesh
1.1Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 10:4810:48115 KmPanchkula, Chandigarh
2Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 11:0511:2015m124 KmDarua, Chandigarh
2.1Ghagghar (GHG) 11:2911:29133 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
2.2Dappar (DHPR) 11:3111:31135 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
2.3Lalru (LLU) 11:4711:47151 KmLalru, Punjab
2.4Dhulkot (DKT) 11:5711:57161 KmAmbala City, Haryana
3Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 12:0513:0560m169 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
3.1Mohri (MOY) 13:1213:12179 KmMohri, Haryana
3.2Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 13:2013:20189 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3.3Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 13:2413:24194 KmNH 1, Haryana
3.4Dhirpur (DPP) 13:2913:291100 KmNH 1, Haryana
3.5Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 13:3313:331106 KmMDR 116, Haryana
4Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 13:3713:392m1111 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
4.1Amin (AMIN) 13:4613:461119 KmKarnal, Haryana
4.2Nilokheri (NLKR) 13:5313:531128 KmNilokheri, Haryana
4.3Taraori (TRR) 13:5613:561132 KmTaraori, Haryana
4.4Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 14:0014:001137 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
5Karnal (KUN) 14:0614:082m1144 KmKarnal, Haryana
5.1Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 14:1614:161154 KmMaduban, Haryana
5.2Gharaunda (GRA) 14:2314:231162 KmGharaunda, Haryana
5.3Kohand (KFU) 14:2714:271167 KmKarnal, Haryana
5.4Babarpur (BBDE) 14:3114:311172 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
6Panipat Junction (PNP) 14:3714:392m1178 KmPanipat, Haryana
6.1Diwana (DWNA) 14:4514:451187 KmNH 1, Haryana
6.2Samalkha (SMK) 14:5114:511195 KmSamalkha, Haryana
6.3Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 14:5514:551202 KmRailway Rd, Haryana
6.4Ganaur (GNU) 14:5914:591208 KmGanaur, Haryana
6.5Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 15:0215:021212 KmSonepat, Haryana
6.6Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 15:0415:041215 KmSonepat, Haryana
7Sonipat (SNP) 15:1015:122m1224 KmSonipat, Haryana
7.1Harana Kalan (HNN) 15:1815:181229 KmKMP Expy, Haryana
7.2Rathdhana (RDDE) 15:2415:241234 KmSonipat, Haryana
7.3Narela (NUR) 15:3115:311241 KmNarela, Delhi NCT
7.4Holambi Kalan (HUK) 15:3815:381246 KmHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
7.5Khera Kalan (KHKN) 15:4215:421250 KmKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
7.6Badli (BHD) 15:4615:461253 KmRohini, Delhi NCT
7.7Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 15:5115:511257 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
7.8Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 15:5115:511258 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
7.9Azadpur (DAZ) 15:5315:531260 KmLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
8Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 15:5816:002m1264 KmGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
8.1Sadar Bazar (DSB) 16:1416:141266 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
9New Delhi (NDLS) 16:2516:5025m1268 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
9.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 16:5216:521269 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
9.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 16:5316:531271 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
9.3Pragati Maidan (PGMD) 16:5616:561273 KmMahatma Gandhi Marg, Delhi NCT
9.4Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 16:5916:591275 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
9.5Okhla (OKA) 17:0317:031279 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
9.6Tuglakabad (TKD) 17:1117:111285 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
9.7Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 17:1817:181291 KmFaridabad, Haryana
10Faridabad (FDB) 17:2417:251m1296 KmFaridabad, Haryana
10.1Faridabad New Town (FDN) 17:2917:291300 KmFaridabad, Haryana
10.2Ballabgarh (BVH) 17:3217:321304 KmFaridabad, Haryana
10.3Asaoti (AST) 17:4217:421314 KmAsaoti, Haryana
10.4Palwal (PWL) 17:5217:521326 KmPalwal, Haryana
10.5Rundhi (RDE) 18:0118:011335 KmRundhi, Haryana
10.6Sholaka (SHLK) 18:1118:111345 KmFaridabad, Haryana
10.7Banchari (BNCR) 18:1418:141349 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
10.8Hodal (HDL) 18:2018:201356 KmFaridabad, Haryana
10.9Kosi Kalan (KSV) 18:3218:321368 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
10.10Chata (CHJ) 18:4118:411378 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
10.11Ajhai (AJH) 18:5018:501388 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
10.12Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 19:0119:011399 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
10.13Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 19:0819:081407 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
11Mathura Junction (MTJ) 19:1019:155m1409 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Murhesi Rampur (MSRP) 19:2219:221418 KmSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Churaman Nagri (CRG) 19:2319:231420 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
11.3Jajan Patti (JJA) 19:2819:281427 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
11.4Ranikund Rarah (RKR) 19:3119:311431 KmRarah, Rajasthan
11.5Dhaurmui Jaghna (DUM) 19:3419:341435 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
12Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 19:4019:422m1443 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
12.1Sewar (SWAR) 19:4919:491453 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
12.2Jaicholi (JCU) 19:5319:531459 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
12.3Pingora (PNGR) 19:5719:571464 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
12.4Kela Devi (KEV) 20:0320:031473 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
12.5Salabad (SABD) 20:0820:081480 KmBayana, Rajasthan
13Bayana Junction (BXN) 20:1120:132m1485 KmBayana, Rajasthan
13.1Dumariya (DY) 20:1920:191494 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
13.2Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 20:2620:261505 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
13.3Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 20:2920:291509 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
14Hindaun City (HAN) 20:3420:362m1518 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
14.1Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 20:4020:401522 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
14.2Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 20:4520:451528 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
14.3Khandip (KNDP) 20:5120:511535 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
14.4Pilioda (PDZ) 20:5620:561541 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
14.5Chhoti Odai (COO) 21:0221:021549 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
15Gangapur City (GGC) 21:1321:152m1562 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
15.1Lalpur Umri (LRU) 21:1921:191568 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
15.2Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 21:2721:271579 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
15.3Nomoda (NMD) 21:3421:341589 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
15.4Malarna (MLZ) 21:3921:391596 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
15.5Mokholi (MXL) 21:4621:461607 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
15.6Ranthambhore (RNT) 21:5321:531616 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
16Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 22:0022:055m1626 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
16.1Kushtala (KTA) 22:1122:111633 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
16.2Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 22:1822:181642 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
16.3Amli (AMLI) 22:2422:241649 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
16.4Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 22:3422:341662 KmBundi, Rajasthan
16.5Lakheri (LKE) 22:4322:431673 KmBundi, Rajasthan
16.6Laban (LBN) 22:4922:491681 KmBundi, Rajasthan
16.7Ghataka Varana (GKB) 22:5722:571690 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
16.8Kapren (KPZ) 23:0523:051700 KmBundi, Rajasthan
16.9Arnetha (ARE) 23:1423:141712 KmBundi, Rajasthan
16.10Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 23:2123:211720 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
16.11Gurla North (GQLN) 23:2623:261726 Km
16.12Gurla West (GQLW) 23:2723:271727 KmGurla, Rajasthan
16.13Gurla (GQL) 23:2823:281728 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
16.14Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 23:3123:311732 KmKota, Rajasthan
17Kota Junction (KOTA) 23:3223:4513m1734 KmKota, Rajasthan
17.1Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 23:4723:471737 KmKota, Rajasthan
17.2Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 23:5223:521743 KmKota, Rajasthan
17.3Dadhdevi (DDV) 23:5823:581752 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
17.4Alniya (ALNI) 00:0200:022756 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
17.5Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 00:0600:062762 KmKasar, Rajasthan
17.6Ravtha Road (RDT) 00:1100:112769 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
17.7Dara (DARA) 00:2000:202781 KmDara, Rajasthan
17.8Kanwalpura (KIW) 00:2700:272790 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
17.9Morak (MKX) 00:3100:312796 KmMorak, Rajasthan
18Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 00:3800:402m2805 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
18.1Jhalawar Road (JHW) 00:4700:472817 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
18.2Dhuankheri (DKRA) 00:5100:512824 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
18.3Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 00:5600:562834 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
18.4Kurlas (KRLS) 01:0201:022845 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
18.5Garot (GOH) 01:0301:032847 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
19Shamgarh (SGZ) 01:1501:172m2867 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
19.1Hanspura (HNU) 01:2401:242872 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
19.2Suwasra (SVA) 01:3501:352881 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
19.3Nathukheri (NKH) 01:4201:422886 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
19.4Chau Mahla (CMU) 01:5501:552896 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
19.5Talavli (TLZ) 02:0202:022901 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
19.6Thuria (THUR) 02:1402:142910 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
19.7Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 02:2402:242918 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
19.8Luni Richha (LNR) 02:4102:412931 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
19.9Mahidpur Road (MEP) 02:5502:552942 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
19.10Rohal Khurd (RLK) 03:0403:042948 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
20Nagda Junction (NAD) 03:1803:202m2959 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
20.1Berawanya (BRNA) 03:2803:282967 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
20.2Khachrod (KUH) 03:3303:332973 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
20.3Runkhera (RNH) 03:4303:432983 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
20.4Bangrod (BOD) 03:5103:512991 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
20.5Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 03:5703:572997 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
20.6Ratlam (RTLM) 04:0004:0021000 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
21Ratlam Junction (RTM) 04:0004:2020m21000 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
21.1Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 04:2104:2121002 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
21.2Morwani (MRN) 04:2604:2621009 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
21.3Bildi (BILD) 04:3604:3621020 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
21.4Raoti (RTI) 04:3704:3721022 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
21.5Bhairongarh (BOG) 04:4104:4121027 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
21.6Bamnia (BMI) 04:5504:5521045 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
21.7Amargarh (AGR) 05:0005:0021052 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
21.8Panch Pipila (PCN) 05:0605:0621059 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
21.9Bajrangarh (BJG) 05:1105:1121066 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
21.10Thandla Road (THDR) 05:1705:1721073 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
22Meghnagar (MGN) 05:2305:252m21081 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
22.1Anas (ANAS) 05:3605:3621095 KmNH 59, Gujarat
22.2Bordi (BIO) 05:4105:4121103 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
22.3Dhamarda (DHMA) 05:4505:4521109 KmDahod, Gujarat
23Dahod (DHD) 05:4905:512m21114 KmDahod, Gujarat
23.1Rentia (RET) 05:5705:5721119 KmDahod, Gujarat
23.2Jekot (JKT) 06:0306:0321124 KmDahod, Gujarat
23.3Usra (USRA) 06:1006:1021130 KmDahod, Gujarat
23.4Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 06:1806:1821136 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
23.5Limkheda (LMK) 06:2806:2821145 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
23.6Piplod Junction (PPD) 06:3806:3821153 KmPiplod, Gujarat
23.7Sant Road (SAT) 06:5206:5221165 KmOrwara, Gujarat
23.8Chanchelav (CCL) 07:0207:0221174 KmNH 59, Gujarat
23.9Kansudhi (KIZ) 07:1107:1121181 KmGodhra, Gujarat
24Godhra Junction (GDA) 07:1607:182m21185 KmGodhra, Gujarat
24.1Kharsaliya (KRSA) 07:2607:2621196 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
24.2Derol (DRL) 07:3607:3621209 KmKalol, Gujarat
24.3Bakrol (BKRL) 07:4107:4121215 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
24.4Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 07:4607:4621221 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
24.5Lotana (LAN) 07:4807:4821224 KmSH 150, Gujarat
24.6Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 07:5407:5421233 KmVadodara, Gujarat
24.7Alindra Road (AIR) 07:5907:5921238 KmAlindra, Gujarat
24.8Pilol (PIO) 08:0708:0721248 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
24.9Chhayapuri (CYI) 08:0808:0821250 KmNE 1, Gujarat
24.10Vadodara E Cabin (BRGZ) 08:1008:1021253 KmVadodara, Gujarat
24.11Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 08:1508:1521259 KmVadodara, Gujarat
25Vadodara Junction (BRC) 08:1508:2510m21259 KmVadodara, Gujarat
25.1Vishvamitri (VS) 08:2708:2721262 KmVadodara, Gujarat
25.2Makarpura (MPR) 08:3108:3121268 KmVadodara, Gujarat
25.3Varnama (VRM) 08:3508:3521274 KmVadodara, Gujarat
25.4Itola (ITA) 08:3808:3821278 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
25.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 08:4108:4121281 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
25.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 08:4608:4621289 KmKarjan, Gujarat
25.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 08:4608:4621289 KmKarjan, Gujarat
25.8Lakodara (LKD) 08:5208:5221297 KmNH 8, Gujarat
25.9Palej (PLJ) 08:5708:5721304 KmPalej, Gujarat
25.10Varediya (VRE) 09:0209:0221311 KmNH 8, Gujarat
25.11Nabipur (NIU) 09:0609:0621318 KmNabipur, Gujarat
25.12Chavaj (CVJ) 09:1109:1121325 KmBharuch, Gujarat
26Bharuch Junction (BH) 09:1509:172m21330 KmBharuch, Gujarat
26.1Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 09:2609:2621339 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
26.2Sanjali (SNJL) 09:3209:3221345 KmPanoli, Gujarat
26.3Panoli (PAO) 09:3609:3621349 KmPanoli, Gujarat
26.4Hathuran (HAT) 09:4009:4021353 KmKosamba, Gujarat
26.5Kosamba Junction (KSB) 09:4409:4421358 KmKosamba, Gujarat
26.6Kim (KIM) 09:5209:5221365 KmNH 8, Gujarat
26.7Kudsad (KDSD) 09:5509:5521368 KmNH 8, Gujarat
26.8Sayan (SYN) 10:0210:0221375 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
26.9Gothangam (GTX) 10:0410:0421378 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
26.10Kosad (KSE) 10:0810:0821382 KmSurat, Gujarat
26.11Utran (URN) 10:1110:1121385 KmSurat, Gujarat
27Surat (ST) 10:1510:205m21389 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
27.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 10:2410:2421393 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
27.2Bhestan (BHET) 10:2810:2821398 KmSurat, Gujarat
27.3Sachin (SCH) 10:3410:3421404 KmSachin, Gujarat
27.4Maroli (MRL) 10:4010:4021410 KmMaroli, Gujarat
28Navsari (NVS) 10:4810:502m21419 KmNavsari, Gujarat
28.1Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 10:5310:5321422 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
28.2Vedchha (VDH) 10:5810:5821427 KmNavsari, Gujarat
28.3Ancheli (ACL) 11:0111:0121430 KmNavsari, Gujarat
28.4Amalsad (AML) 11:0511:0521434 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
28.5Bilimora Junction (BIM) 11:1111:1121440 KmBilimora, Gujarat
28.6Joravasan (JRS) 11:1411:1421444 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
28.7Dungri (DGI) 11:1911:1921449 KmNH 8, Gujarat
29Valsad (BL) 11:2811:302m21458 KmValsad, Gujarat
29.1Atul (ATUL) 11:3511:3521464 KmValsad, Gujarat
29.2Pardi (PAD) 11:3811:3821468 KmValsad, Gujarat
29.3Udvada (UVD) 11:4311:4321474 KmUdvada, Gujarat
29.4Bagwada (BAGD) 11:4511:4521477 KmNH8, Gujarat
30Vapi (VAPI) 11:5011:522m21484 KmVapi, Gujarat
30.1Karambeli (KEB) 11:5711:5721490 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
30.2Bhilad (BLD) 12:0112:0121495 KmBhilad, Gujarat
30.3Sanjan (SJN) 12:1112:1121507 KmSanjan, Gujarat
30.4Umbargam Road (UBR) 12:1512:1521512 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
30.5Bordi Road (BRRD) 12:1912:1921516 KmBordi, Maharashtra
30.6Gholvad (GVD) 12:2312:2321521 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
31Dahanu Road (DRD) 12:3212:342m21533 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
31.1Vangaon (VGN) 12:4512:4521545 KmThane, Maharashtra
31.2Boisar (BOR) 12:5312:5321554 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
31.3Umroli (UOI) 12:5712:5721559 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
31.4Palghar (PLG) 13:0213:0221566 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
31.5Kelve Road (KLV) 13:0913:0921574 KmThane, Maharashtra
31.6Saphale (SAH) 13:1513:1521580 KmThane, Maharashtra
31.7Vaitarna (VTN) 13:2213:2221588 KmThane, Maharashtra
31.8Virar (VR) 13:2913:2921597 KmThane, Maharashtra
31.9Nallasopara (NSP) 13:3213:3221601 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
31.10Vasai Road (BSR) 13:3613:3621605 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
31.11Naigaon (NIG) 13:3913:3921609 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
31.12Bhayandar (BYR) 13:4313:4321613 KmThane, Maharashtra
31.13Mira Road (MIRA) 13:4613:4621617 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
31.14Dahisar (DIC) 13:4913:4921620 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
32Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 13:5113:543m21622 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
32.1Kandivli (KILE) 13:5813:5821625 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
32.2Malad (MDD) 14:0114:0121627 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
32.3Goregaon (GMN) 14:0514:0521630 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
32.4Jogeshwari (JOS) 14:1014:1021633 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
33Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 14:1314:163m21635 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
33.1Vile Parle (VLP) 14:2514:2521637 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
33.2Santa Cruz (STC) 14:3414:3421639 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
33.3Khar (KHAR) 14:4114:4121640 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
34Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 14:45STOP21641 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions