New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Patna - Asansol Puja Special Time Table


Patna - Asansol Puja Special (03512)Return Train : Asansol - Patna Puja Special (03511)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Patna Junction (PNBE)Last Station : Asansol Junction (ASN)
Departs at : 15:35Arrives at : 23:50
Total Distance : 331 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 8h 15mDeparture Days : Sun, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Patna Junction (PNBE) START15:3510 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
2Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 15:4215:442m12 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
2.1Gulzarbagh (GZH) 15:5015:5016 KmPatna, Bihar
3Patna Saheb (PNC) 15:5515:572m19 KmPatna, Bihar
3.1Deedarganj (DDGJ) 15:5915:59112 KmPatna, Bihar
3.2Banka Ghat (BKG) 16:0316:03116 KmPatna, Bihar
3.3Fatwa (FUT) 16:0816:08122 KmPatna, Bihar
3.4Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 16:1116:11124 KmFatwah, Bihar
3.5Hardas Bigha (HDE) 16:1116:11124 KmFatwah, Bihar
3.6Khusropur (KOO) 16:1616:16130 KmPatna, Bihar
3.7Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 16:2016:20134 KmPatna, Bihar
3.8Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 16:2216:22136 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
3.9Karauta (KWO) 16:2416:24138 KmKarauta, Bihar
3.10Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 16:2616:26141 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
4Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 16:3016:322m145 KmPatna, Bihar
4.1Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 16:4116:41151 KmPatna, Bihar
4.2Athmal Gola (ATL) 16:4616:46154 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
4.3Achuara (ACU) 16:5216:52157 KmBarh, Bihar
4.4Barh (BARH) 17:0017:00163 KmBarh, Bihar
4.5Sahari Halt (SHT) 17:0417:04166 KmPatna, Bihar
4.6Railey Halt (RLE) 17:0917:09169 KmPatna, Bihar
4.7Lemuabad (LEB) 17:1217:12171 KmLemuabad, Bihar
4.8Punarakh (PHK) 17:1617:16173 KmPunarakh, Bihar
4.9Memrakhabad (MMKB) 17:2017:20176 KmMor, Bihar
4.10Kanhaipur (KNHP) 17:2417:24178 KmMor, Bihar
4.11Mor (MOR) 17:2917:29182 KmMor, Bihar
4.12Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 17:3217:32184 KmPatna, Bihar
4.13Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 17:3717:37187 KmPatna, Bihar
5Mokama Junction (MKA) 17:4017:422m189 KmPatna, Bihar
5.1Aunta Halt (ANAH) 17:5217:52193 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
5.2Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 17:5717:57195 KmNH31, Bihar
6Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 18:0218:042m197 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
6.1Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 18:1118:111101 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
6.2Barhiya (BRYA) 18:2118:211107 KmBarahiya, Bihar
6.3Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 18:2518:251109 KmKIUL, Bihar
6.4Dumri Halt (DMRX) 18:2818:281111 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
6.5Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 18:3418:341114 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
6.6Mankatha (MKB) 18:3818:381116 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
6.7Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 18:4818:481122 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
7Kiul Junction (KIUL) 18:5018:522m1123 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7.1Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 18:5718:571125 KmKiul, Bihar
7.2Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 19:0019:001127 KmKiul, Bihar
7.3Bansipur (BSQP) 19:0119:011127 KmKiul, Bihar
7.4Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 19:0319:031128 KmSH 18, Bihar
7.5Mananpur (MNP) 19:0719:071130 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
7.6Bhalui (BFM) 19:1219:121133 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
7.7Kunder Halt (KDER) 19:2919:291140 KmSH 18, Bihar
7.8Jamui (JMU) 19:5019:501150 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
7.9Chaura (CUX) 19:5519:551153 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
7.10Gidhaur (GHR) 20:2020:201165 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
7.11Dadpur (DPX) 20:3620:361172 KmDadpur, Bihar
8Jhajha (JAJ) 20:4520:505m1176 KmJhajha, Bihar
8.1Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 20:5620:561184 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
8.2Ghorparan (GHN) 20:5820:581188 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
8.3Simultala (STL) 21:0421:041195 KmSimultala, Bihar
8.4Lahabon (LHB) 21:1221:121205 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8.5Tulsitanr (TTN) 21:1721:171213 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
9Jasidih Junction (JSME) 21:2321:285m1220 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
9.1Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 21:3321:331227 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
9.2Sankarpur (SNQ) 21:3821:381232 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
9.3Mathurapur (MUW) 21:4321:431238 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
9.4Nawapatra (NPZ) 21:4821:481244 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
10Madhupur Junction (MDP) 21:5321:552m1250 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
10.1Joramow (JRW) 22:1222:121259 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
10.2Madankata (MNC) 22:2122:211265 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
11Vidyasagar (VDS) 22:3622:382m1274 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
11.1Kaseetar (KEE) 22:4622:461283 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
11.2Jamtara (JMT) 22:5222:521292 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
11.3Bodma (BM) 23:0023:001301 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
12Chittaranjan (CRJ) 23:0423:062m1306 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
12.1Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 23:1423:141310 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
12.2Salanpur (SLS) 23:2623:261318 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
12.3Sitarampur Junction (STN) 23:3523:351322 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
12.4Barachak Junction (BCQ) 23:4123:411326 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
13Asansol Junction (ASN) 23:50STOP1331 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions