New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Patna - Delhi Anand Vihar T Pooja Special Time Table


Patna - Delhi Anand Vihar T Pooja Special (02393)Return Train : Delhi Anand Vihar T - Patna Pooja Special (02394)
Type : ExpressZone : East Central
Departs from : Patna Junction (PNBE)Last Station : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Departs at : 20:10Arrives at : 12:00
Total Distance : 987 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 15h 50mDeparture Days : Mon, Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Patna Junction (PNBE) START20:1010 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
1.1Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 20:1420:1412 KmPatna, Bihar
1.2Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 20:2020:2016 KmPatna, Bihar
2Danapur (DNR) 20:2520:272m19 KmKhagaul, Bihar
2.1Neora (NEO) 20:3120:31115 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
2.2Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 20:3320:33118 KmPatna, Bihar
2.3Sadisopur (SDE) 20:3620:36122 KmSadisopur, Bihar
2.4Patel Halt (PATL) 20:3720:37124 KmPatna, Bihar
2.5Bihta (BTA) 20:3820:38126 KmBihta, Bihar
2.6Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 20:4320:43133 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
2.7Koelwar (KWR) 20:4420:44135 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
2.8Kulharia (KUA) 20:4620:46139 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
2.9Jamira (JMIR) 20:5020:50144 KmPatna, Bihar
3Ara Junction (ARA) 20:5320:552m149 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
3.1Jagjivan (JGWL) 20:5720:57152 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.2Karisath (KRS) 21:0321:03158 KmKarisath, Bihar
3.3Kauriya (KYA) 21:0521:05162 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.4Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 21:0721:07164 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.5Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 21:0821:08166 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.6Bihiya (BEA) 21:1121:11170 KmBehea, Bihar
3.7Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 21:1421:14174 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
3.8Banahi (BYN) 21:1621:16176 KmBanahi, Bihar
3.9Sikaria (SKRI) 21:1921:19180 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
3.10Raghunathpur (RPR) 21:2221:22185 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
3.11Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 21:2621:26189 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
3.12Twining Ganj (TWG) 21:2921:29193 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
3.13Dumraon (DURE) 21:3521:351101 KmDumraon, Bihar
3.14Baruna (BUE) 21:4021:401108 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
4Buxar (BXR) 21:4721:492m1117 KmBuxar, Bihar
4.1Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 22:0022:001126 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
4.2Chausa (CSA) 22:0222:021128 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
4.3Barakalan (BQW) 22:0922:091134 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
4.4Gahmar (GMR) 22:1322:131137 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Karahia (KKRH) 22:1822:181141 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Bhadaura (BWH) 22:2322:231145 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Usia Khas (USK) 22:2722:271149 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 22:3322:331153 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Darauli (DRV) 22:4122:411160 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Zamania (ZNA) 22:4922:491167 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 22:5522:551172 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Dheena (DHA) 23:0423:041179 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 23:1223:121186 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Sakaldiha (SLD) 23:2023:201193 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Kuchman (KCA) 23:2923:291200 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
4.16EOCM (EOCM) 23:3223:321202 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 23:3923:391208 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
5Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 23:4223:5210m1211 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5.1New West Cabin (NEWC) 23:5323:531212 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Jeonathpur (JEP) 00:0000:002219 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Ahraura Road (ARW) 00:0500:052225 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Kailahat (KYT) 00:1400:142233 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Chunar Junction (CAR) 00:2300:232243 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Dagmagpur (DAP) 00:3000:302250 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Pahara (PRE) 00:3800:382258 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Jhingura (JHG) 00:4500:452266 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Mirzapur (MZP) 00:5300:532274 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Vindhyachal (BDL) 01:0001:002281 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Birohe (BEO) 01:0501:052286 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Gaipura (GAE) 01:1201:122294 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
5.13Jigna (JIA) 01:1901:192301 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Manda Road (MNF) 01:2701:272309 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Unchdih (UND) 01:3501:352317 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
5.16Meja Road (MJA) 01:4301:432325 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.17Bheerpur (BEP) 01:5401:542336 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
5.18Karchana (KCN) 02:0202:022346 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
5.19Chheoki Junction (COI) 02:1102:112355 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.20Naini Junction (NYN) 02:1302:132356 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6Allahabad Junction (ALD) 02:2002:255m2364 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
6.1SubedarGanj (SFG) 02:2902:292367 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Bamhrauli (BMU) 02:3302:332372 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Manauri (MRE) 02:4102:412381 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 02:4602:462385 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.5ManoharGanj (MNJ) 02:5302:532393 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Bharwari (BRE) 03:0003:002401 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Bidanpur (BDNP) 03:0503:052406 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Shujaatpur (SJT) 03:1003:102411 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Sirathu (SRO) 03:1903:192421 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Athsarai (ASCE) 03:2603:262427 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Kanwar (KUW) 03:3103:312433 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Katoghan (KTCE) 03:3703:372439 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Khaga (KGA) 03:4303:432446 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.14Sath Naraini (SNIE) 03:5003:502453 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.15Rasulabad (RUB) 03:5703:572460 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.16Faizullapur (FYZ) 04:0604:062469 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
6.17Ramva (RAMA) 04:1104:112474 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
6.18Fatehpur (FTP) 04:1604:162480 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.19Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 04:2304:232487 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.20Malwan (MWH) 04:3104:312496 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.21Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 04:3804:382504 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.22Bindki Road (BKO) 04:4604:462512 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.23Aung (AUNG) 04:5204:522518 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.24Karbigwan (KBN) 04:5804:582524 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.25Prempur (PMPR) 05:0305:032529 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.26Sirsaul (SSL) 05:0905:092535 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
6.27Rooma (RXM) 05:1505:152542 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
6.28Chakeri (CHK) 05:1905:192547 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
6.29Chandari (CNBI) 05:2605:262553 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:3005:4010m2558 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 05:4105:412559 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 05:4305:432561 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 05:4405:442562 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 05:4705:472566 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Panki (PNK) 05:5005:502569 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Bhaupur (BPU) 06:0006:002581 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Maitha (MTO) 06:0906:092591 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 06:1306:132595 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Rura (RURA) 06:1906:192602 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Ambiapur (AAP) 06:2706:272611 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 06:3606:362621 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 06:4106:412627 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Kanchausi (KNS) 06:4606:462632 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Phaphund (PHD) 07:0107:012650 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Pata (PATA) 07:0507:052654 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Achalda (ULD) 07:0907:092658 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 07:1407:142663 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
7.18Samhon (SHW) 07:1707:172667 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
7.19Bharthana (BNT) 07:2607:262677 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
7.20Ekdil (EKL) 07:3507:352688 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
7.21Etawah (ETW) 07:4407:442697 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7.22Sarai Bhopat (SB) 07:5107:512706 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7.23Jaswantnagar (JGR) 07:5807:582713 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7.24Balrai (BBL) 08:0608:062722 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
7.25Bhadan (BDN) 08:1508:152733 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7.26Kaurara (KAA) 08:2308:232742 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
7.27Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 08:3308:332753 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.28Makkhanpur (MNR) 08:4208:422763 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.29Firozabad (FZD) 08:5008:502773 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.30Hirangaon (HNG) 08:5708:572780 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.31Tundla Junction (TDL) 09:0509:052789 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.32Shivarampur (WSC) 09:0809:082793 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
7.33Mitawal (MTI) 09:1109:112796 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
7.34Barhan Junction (BRN) 09:1809:182804 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
7.35Chamrola (CMR) 09:2409:242811 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
7.36Jalesar Road (JLS) 09:3009:302817 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
7.37Pora (PORA) 09:3809:382827 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
7.38Hathras Junction (HRS) 09:4809:482837 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7.39Sasni (SNS) 09:5609:562846 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
7.40Mandrak (MXK) 10:0210:022853 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
7.41Daud Khan (DAQ) 10:0810:082860 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.42Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 10:1410:142867 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
7.43Mahrawal (MWUE) 10:2010:202874 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.44Kulwa (KLA) 10:2510:252879 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
7.45Somna (SOM) 10:3410:342889 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.46Danwar (DAR) 10:4310:432900 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
7.47Kamalpur (KAMP) 10:5010:502907 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.48Khurja Junction (KRJ) 10:5310:532911 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
7.49Sikandarpur (SKQ) 10:5810:582916 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
7.50Gangraul (GNRL) 11:0211:022921 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
7.51Chola (CHL) 11:0611:062925 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7.52Wair (WIR) 11:1011:102930 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
7.53Wair (WAIR) 11:1011:102930 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
7.54Dankaur (DKDE) 11:1811:182940 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
7.55Ajaibpur (AJR) 11:2511:252947 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
7.56Boraki (BRKY) 11:3011:302952 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.57Dadri (DER) 11:3411:342957 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.58Maripat (MIU) 11:4011:402963 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.59Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 11:4511:452970 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.60Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 11:4811:482973 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.61Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 11:5511:552981 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.62Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 11:5711:572983 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.63Chander Nagar (CNJ) 11:5811:582984 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
8Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 12:00STOP2986 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions