New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Patna- Delhi Jn. Tri-Weekly Festival Special Time Table


Patna- Delhi Jn. Tri-Weekly Festival Special (04021)Return Train : Delhi Jn. - Patna (Tri-weekly) Puja Special (04022)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Patna Junction (PNBE)Last Station : Old Delhi Junction (DLI)
Departs at : 15:00Arrives at : 12:30
Total Distance : 997 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 21h 30mDeparture Days : Tue, Thu, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Patna Junction (PNBE) START15:0010 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
1.1Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 15:0415:0412 KmPatna, Bihar
1.2Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 15:1115:1116 KmPatna, Bihar
2Danapur (DNR) 15:1815:202m19 KmKhagaul, Bihar
2.1Neora (NEO) 15:2815:28115 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
2.2Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 15:3215:32118 KmPatna, Bihar
2.3Sadisopur (SDE) 15:3815:38122 KmSadisopur, Bihar
2.4Patel Halt (PATL) 15:4115:41124 KmPatna, Bihar
2.5Bihta (BTA) 15:4415:44126 KmBihta, Bihar
2.6Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 15:5215:52133 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
2.7Koelwar (KWR) 15:5615:56135 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
2.8Kulharia (KUA) 16:0016:00139 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
2.9Jamira (JMIR) 16:0816:08144 KmPatna, Bihar
3Ara Junction (ARA) 16:1416:162m149 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
3.1Jagjivan (JGWL) 16:1816:18152 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.2Karisath (KRS) 16:2416:24158 KmKarisath, Bihar
3.3Kauriya (KYA) 16:2716:27162 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.4Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 16:2816:28164 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.5Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 16:3016:30166 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.6Bihiya (BEA) 16:3316:33170 KmBehea, Bihar
3.7Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 16:3616:36174 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
3.8Banahi (BYN) 16:3816:38176 KmBanahi, Bihar
3.9Sikaria (SKRI) 16:4116:41180 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
3.10Raghunathpur (RPR) 16:4516:45185 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
3.11Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 16:4816:48189 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
3.12Twining Ganj (TWG) 16:5116:51193 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
3.13Dumraon (DURE) 16:5716:571101 KmDumraon, Bihar
3.14Baruna (BUE) 17:0317:031108 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
4Buxar (BXR) 17:1017:122m1117 KmBuxar, Bihar
4.1Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 17:2117:211126 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
4.2Chausa (CSA) 17:2317:231128 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
4.3Barakalan (BQW) 17:3017:301134 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
4.4Gahmar (GMR) 17:3317:331137 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Karahia (KKRH) 17:3717:371141 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Bhadaura (BWH) 17:4217:421145 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Usia Khas (USK) 17:4517:451149 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 17:5017:501153 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Darauli (DRV) 17:5717:571160 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Zamania (ZNA) 18:0418:041167 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 18:0918:091172 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Dheena (DHA) 18:1718:171179 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 18:2418:241186 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Sakaldiha (SLD) 18:3118:311193 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Kuchman (KCA) 18:3918:391200 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
4.16EOCM (EOCM) 18:4118:411202 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 18:4718:471208 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
5Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 18:5019:0010m1211 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Vyasnagar (VYN) 19:1619:161217 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Kashi (KEI) 19:3119:311222 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
6Varanasi Junction (BSB) 19:4519:5510m1228 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Shiupur (SOP) 20:0120:011233 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Birapatti (BRPT) 20:0720:071240 KmRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Babatpur (BTP) 20:1420:141246 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Pindra Road (PDRD) 20:1920:191252 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Khalispur (KSF) 20:2320:231255 KmPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Trilochan Mahdo (TLMD) 20:2920:291261 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.7JalalGanj (JLL) 20:3520:351267 KmJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Sarkoni (SIQ) 20:3920:391270 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 20:4720:471279 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Jaunpur City (JOP) 20:5420:541285 KmJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Bakhsha (BKSA) 21:0821:081299 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Sarai Harkhu (SVZ) 21:1321:131304 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 21:2221:221313 KmBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
6.14HarpalGanj (HRPG) 21:3021:301321 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.15Koiripur (KEPR) 21:4121:411332 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.16Mahrani Pachhim (MWP) 21:5021:501341 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.17Lambhua (LBA) 21:5921:591349 KmLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
6.18Bhadaiyan (BDIN) 22:0322:031353 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.19Pakhruli (PKX) 22:0822:081358 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
7Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 22:2122:265m1371 KmSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
7.1Bandhua Kalan (BDKN) 22:3822:381380 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Shivnagar (SHNG) 22:5722:571393 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Musafir Khana (MFKA) 23:1023:101402 KmMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Adhinpur (AHZ) 23:2223:221411 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Waris Ganj (WGJ) 23:2823:281416 KmWaris Ganj, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Nihalgarh (NHH) 23:3623:361421 KmJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Sindurwa (SYW) 23:4623:461429 KmSindurwa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7.8AkbarGanj (AKJ) 23:5723:571437 KmSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Chaubisi (CHBS) 00:0900:092445 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Haidergarh (HGH) 00:2100:212454 KmState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Tirbediganj (TEG) 00:3200:322461 KmMangalpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Chhandrauli (CDRL) 00:4300:432469 KmChandrauli Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Rahmatnagar (RMNR) 00:4800:482473 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Anupganj (APG) 00:5600:562479 KmAmethi, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Bakkas (BKKS) 01:0701:072486 KmBakas, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Utraitia Junction (UTR) 01:2301:232498 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7.17Block Hut A (BHAW) 01:2901:292503 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7.18Dilkusha Cabin (LBH) 01:3401:342506 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 01:4001:5010m2510 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 01:5201:522512 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Alamnagar (AMG) 02:0002:002517 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Kakori (KKJ) 02:1102:112525 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Malihabad (MLD) 02:2502:252534 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Dilawarnagar (DIL) 02:3302:332540 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Rahimabad (RBD) 02:4402:442548 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Sandila (SAN) 03:0003:002559 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Umar Tali (UTA) 03:0703:072564 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Dalelnagar (DLQ) 03:1703:172570 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Balamu Junction (BLM) 03:2903:292579 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Baghauli (BGH) 03:4203:422588 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Masit (MST) 03:5203:522595 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Karna (KAR) 04:0304:032602 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8.14Hardoi (HRI) 04:1704:172612 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8.15Kaurha (KUF) 04:2904:292620 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.16Behtagokul (BEG) 04:4204:422629 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
8.17Todarpur (TDP) 04:5104:512636 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.18Sharma (SHRM) 04:5504:552638 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.19Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 05:0305:032644 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.20Algawan (AIG) 05:1205:122651 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
8.21Kahiliya (KH) 05:2405:242659 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.22Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 05:3105:312664 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.23Roza Junction (ROZA) 05:3705:372668 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.24Shahjehanpur (SPN) 05:4705:472675 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.25Banthra (BTRA) 06:0006:002684 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.26Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 06:0806:082689 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.27Tilhar (TLH) 06:1406:142693 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
8.28Miranpur Katra (MK) 06:2806:282703 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.29Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 06:2806:282703 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
8.30Bilpur (BLPU) 06:3806:382710 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
8.31Tisua (TSA) 06:4806:482717 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.32Pitambarpur (PMR) 07:0007:002726 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.33Rasuriya (RYS) 07:1407:142735 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.34Chaneti (CHTI) 07:2407:242742 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
9Bareilly Junction (BE) 07:2907:312m2746 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Bareilly City (BC) 07:3407:342748 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9.2ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 07:3907:392753 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Parsa Khera (PKRA) 07:4407:442759 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Bhitaura (BTO) 07:5007:502764 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Dhaneta (DAN) 07:5607:562770 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 08:0408:042777 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Milak (MIL) 08:1308:132786 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Duganpur (DUN) 08:1908:192791 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Dhamora (DAM) 08:2408:242797 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9.10Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 08:3008:302802 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9.11Rampur (RMU) 08:3708:372809 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9.12Mundha Pande (MPH) 08:4608:462817 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9.13Dalpatpur (DLP) 08:5208:522824 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
9.14Kathghar East (KGFE) 08:5908:592831 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
9.15Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 09:0009:002831 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.16Kathghar (KGF) 09:0109:012832 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
10Moradabad Junction (MB) 09:0509:138m2836 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 09:2509:252848 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 09:2509:252848 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Hakimpur (HKP) 09:3009:302853 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 09:3309:332856 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Kaialsa (KIV) 09:3709:372860 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
10.6Amroha (AMRO) 09:4309:432866 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10.7Kafurpur (KFPR) 09:5509:552878 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.8Mahesra (MHHR) 09:5809:582881 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
10.9Gajraula Junction (GJL) 10:0610:062889 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
10.10Kankather (KHE) 10:1410:142897 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
10.11Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 10:2010:202903 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
10.12Garhmuktesar (GMS) 10:2710:272910 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
10.13Simbhooli (SMBL) 10:3610:362919 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
10.14Kuchesar Road (QXR) 10:4310:432927 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
10.15Babugarh (BBO) 10:4910:492932 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.16Hapur Junction (HPU) 10:5610:562940 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10.17Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 11:0311:032947 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
10.18Pilkhua (PKW) 11:0811:082951 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
10.19Dasna (DS) 11:2011:202963 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
10.20Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 11:2211:222966 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
10.21Mahrauli (MFH) 11:2611:262969 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 11:3311:352m2977 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 11:5311:532983 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Delhi Shahdara A Panel (DSAP) 12:0512:052988 KmVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
11.3Vivek Vihar (VVB) 12:0612:062988 KmJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
11.4Shahdara Junction (DSA) 12:1212:122990 KmCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
12Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 12:30STOP2997 KmNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions