New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Time Table


Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi (12024)Return Train : Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi (12023)
Type : Jan ShatabdiZone : East Central
Departs from : Patna Junction (PNBE)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 05:45Arrives at : 13:25
Total Distance : 532 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 7h 40mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Patna Junction (PNBE) START05:4510 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
1.1Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 05:4905:4912 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
1.2Gulzarbagh (GZH) 05:5505:5516 KmPatna, Bihar
2Patna Saheb (PNC) 05:5906:012m19 KmPatna, Bihar
2.1Deedarganj (DDGJ) 06:0306:03112 KmPatna, Bihar
2.2Banka Ghat (BKG) 06:0506:05116 KmPatna, Bihar
2.3Fatwa (FUT) 06:0906:09122 KmPatna, Bihar
2.4Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 06:1006:10124 KmFatwah, Bihar
2.5Hardas Bigha (HDE) 06:1006:10124 KmFatwah, Bihar
2.6Khusropur (KOO) 06:1406:14130 KmPatna, Bihar
2.7Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 06:1606:16134 KmPatna, Bihar
2.8Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 06:1706:17136 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
2.9Karauta (KWO) 06:1906:19138 KmKarauta, Bihar
2.10Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 06:2006:20141 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
2.11Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 06:2306:23145 KmPatna, Bihar
2.12Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 06:2706:27151 KmPatna, Bihar
2.13Athmal Gola (ATL) 06:2806:28154 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
2.14Achuara (ACU) 06:3106:31157 KmBarh, Bihar
2.15Barh (BARH) 06:3406:34163 KmBarh, Bihar
2.16Sahari Halt (SHT) 06:3606:36166 KmPatna, Bihar
2.17Railey Halt (RLE) 06:3806:38169 KmPatna, Bihar
2.18Lemuabad (LEB) 06:3906:39171 KmLemuabad, Bihar
2.19Punarakh (PHK) 06:4006:40173 KmPunarakh, Bihar
2.20Memrakhabad (MMKB) 06:4206:42176 KmMor, Bihar
2.21Kanhaipur (KNHP) 06:4306:43178 KmMor, Bihar
2.22Mor (MOR) 06:4606:46182 KmMor, Bihar
2.23Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 06:4706:47184 KmPatna, Bihar
2.24Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 06:4906:49187 KmPatna, Bihar
3Mokama Junction (MKA) 06:5006:522m189 KmPatna, Bihar
3.1Aunta Halt (ANAH) 06:5506:55193 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
3.2Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 06:5606:56195 KmNH31, Bihar
4Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 06:5807:002m197 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
4.1Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 07:0307:031101 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
4.2Barhiya (BRYA) 07:0707:071107 KmBarahiya, Bihar
4.3Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 07:0907:091109 KmKIUL, Bihar
4.4Dumri Halt (DMRX) 07:1007:101111 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
4.5Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 07:1207:121114 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
4.6Mankatha (MKB) 07:1407:141116 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
5Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 07:1807:202m1122 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
5.1Kiul Junction (KIUL) 07:2107:211123 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
5.2Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 07:2307:231125 KmKiul, Bihar
5.3Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 07:2407:241127 KmKiul, Bihar
5.4Bansipur (BSQP) 07:2507:251127 KmKiul, Bihar
5.5Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 07:2607:261128 KmSH 18, Bihar
5.6Mananpur (MNP) 07:2707:271130 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
5.7Bhalui (BFM) 07:2907:291133 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
5.8Kunder Halt (KDER) 07:3607:361140 KmSH 18, Bihar
6Jamui (JMU) 07:4507:472m1150 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
6.1Chaura (CUX) 07:5007:501153 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
6.2Gidhaur (GHR) 08:0608:061165 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
6.3Dadpur (DPX) 08:1508:151172 KmDadpur, Bihar
7Jhajha (JAJ) 08:2108:265m1176 KmJhajha, Bihar
7.1Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 08:3108:311184 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
7.2Ghorparan (GHN) 08:3408:341188 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
7.3Simultala (STL) 08:3908:391195 KmSimultala, Bihar
7.4Lahabon (LHB) 08:4608:461205 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7.5Tulsitanr (TTN) 08:5108:511213 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8Jasidih Junction (JSME) 08:5608:593m1220 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
8.1Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 09:0409:041227 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
8.2Sankarpur (SNQ) 09:0809:081232 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8.3Mathurapur (MUW) 09:1309:131238 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8.4Nawapatra (NPZ) 09:1709:171244 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
9Madhupur Junction (MDP) 09:2209:242m1250 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
9.1Joramow (JRW) 09:3109:311259 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
9.2Madankata (MNC) 09:3409:341265 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
9.3Vidyasagar (VDS) 09:4009:401274 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
9.4Kaseetar (KEE) 09:4709:471283 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
10Jamtara (JMT) 09:5209:531m1292 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
10.1Bodma (BM) 10:0310:031301 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
11Chittaranjan (CRJ) 10:0810:091m1306 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
11.1Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 10:1510:151310 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
11.2Salanpur (SLS) 10:2510:251318 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
11.3Sitarampur Junction (STN) 10:3110:311322 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
11.4Barachak Junction (BCQ) 10:3610:361326 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
12Asansol Junction (ASN) 10:4310:474m1331 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
12.1Asansol East (ASNE) 10:4810:481333 KmAsansol, West Bengal
12.2Kalipahari (KPK) 10:5110:511336 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
12.3Nimcha (NMC) 10:5710:571345 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
12.4RaniGanj (RNG) 11:0011:001349 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
12.5Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 11:0311:031354 KmKajora, West Bengal
12.6Andal Junction (UDL) 11:0511:051356 KmAndal, West Bengal
12.7Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 11:0611:061358 KmAndal, West Bengal
12.8Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 11:0711:071359 KmAndal, West Bengal
12.9Pinjrapol (POL) 11:0911:091363 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
12.10Waria (OYR) 11:1111:111365 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
12.11Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 11:1511:151371 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
13Durgapur (DGR) 11:1711:192m1373 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
13.1Rajbandh (RBH) 11:2511:251381 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
13.2Panagarh (PAN) 11:3111:311389 KmKaksa, West Bengal
13.3Mankar (MNAE) 11:4011:401399 KmMankur, West Bengal
13.4Paraj (PAJ) 11:4611:461408 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
13.5Galsi (GLI) 11:5111:511414 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
13.6Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 11:5411:541417 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13.7Khana Junction (KAN) 11:5911:591424 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13.8Talit (TIT) 12:0412:041429 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13.9Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 12:1012:101437 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
13.10Gangpur (GRP) 12:1512:151444 KmGangpur, West Bengal
13.11Saktigarh (SKG) 12:1912:191449 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
13.12Palla Road (PRAE) 12:2312:231454 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
13.13Chanchai (CHC) 12:2512:251457 KmChanchai, West Bengal
13.14Masagram Junction (MSAE) 12:2812:281460 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
13.15Nabagram (NBAE) 12:3212:321465 KmMemari, West Bengal
13.16Jaugram (JRAE) 12:3412:341467 KmJaugram, West Bengal
13.17Jhapandanga (JPQ) 12:3512:351469 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
13.18Gurap (GRAE) 12:3912:391474 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
13.19Hajigarh (HIH) 12:4112:411476 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
13.20Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 12:4212:421478 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
13.21Sibaichandi (SHBC) 12:4412:441480 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
13.22Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 12:4612:461483 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
13.23Belmuri (BMAE) 12:4812:481485 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
13.24Porabazar (PBZ) 12:5012:501487 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
13.25Chandanpur (CDAE) 12:5312:531491 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
13.26Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 12:5712:571496 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
13.27Kamarkundu (KQU) 12:5912:591499 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
13.28Balarambati (BLAE) 13:0013:001500 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
13.29Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 13:0213:021502 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
13.30Barui Para (BRPA) 13:0413:041506 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
13.31Begumpur (BPAE) 13:0713:071509 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
13.32Janai Road (JOX) 13:0913:091511 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
13.33Gobra (GBRA) 13:1213:121515 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
13.34Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 13:1313:131517 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
13.35Belanagar (BZL) 13:1613:161521 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
13.36Bally (BLY) 13:1813:181523 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
13.37Belur (BEQ) 13:2013:201525 KmHowrah, West Bengal
13.38Liluah (LLH) 13:2113:211527 KmHowrah, West Bengal
13.39Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 13:2213:221528 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
13.40Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 13:2413:241530 KmHowrah, West Bengal
14Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 13:25STOP1531 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions