New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Patna - Howrah (Weekly) Special Time Table


Patna - Howrah (Weekly) Special (03074)Return Train : Howrah - Patna Chhath Puja (Weekly) Special (03073)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Patna Junction (PNBE)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 14:00Arrives at : 23:50
Total Distance : 544 kmNumber of halts : 15
Total Travel Time : 9h 50mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Patna Junction (PNBE) START14:0010 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
1.1Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 14:0414:0412 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
1.2Gulzarbagh (GZH) 14:1114:1116 KmPatna, Bihar
2Patna Saheb (PNC) 14:1614:182m19 KmPatna, Bihar
2.1Deedarganj (DDGJ) 14:2114:21112 KmPatna, Bihar
2.2Banka Ghat (BKG) 14:2414:24116 KmPatna, Bihar
3Fatwa (FUT) 14:3014:322m122 KmPatna, Bihar
3.1Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 14:3314:33124 KmFatwah, Bihar
3.2Hardas Bigha (HDE) 14:3414:34124 KmFatwah, Bihar
3.3Khusropur (KOO) 14:3814:38130 KmPatna, Bihar
3.4Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 14:4014:40134 KmPatna, Bihar
3.5Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 14:4114:41136 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
3.6Karauta (KWO) 14:4314:43138 KmKarauta, Bihar
3.7Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 14:4414:44141 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
4Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 14:4714:492m145 KmPatna, Bihar
4.1Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 14:5314:53151 KmPatna, Bihar
4.2Athmal Gola (ATL) 14:5514:55154 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
4.3Achuara (ACU) 14:5814:58157 KmBarh, Bihar
5Barh (BARH) 15:0215:042m163 KmBarh, Bihar
5.1Sahari Halt (SHT) 15:0715:07166 KmPatna, Bihar
5.2Railey Halt (RLE) 15:1115:11169 KmPatna, Bihar
5.3Lemuabad (LEB) 15:1215:12171 KmLemuabad, Bihar
5.4Punarakh (PHK) 15:1515:15173 KmPunarakh, Bihar
5.5Memrakhabad (MMKB) 15:1815:18176 KmMor, Bihar
5.6Kanhaipur (KNHP) 15:2115:21178 KmMor, Bihar
5.7Mor (MOR) 15:2415:24182 KmMor, Bihar
5.8Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 15:2715:27184 KmPatna, Bihar
5.9Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 15:3015:30187 KmPatna, Bihar
6Mokama Junction (MKA) 15:3215:342m189 KmPatna, Bihar
6.1Aunta Halt (ANAH) 15:3915:39193 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
6.2Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 15:4115:41195 KmNH31, Bihar
7Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 15:4415:462m197 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
7.1Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 15:5115:511101 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
7.2Barhiya (BRYA) 15:5915:591107 KmBarahiya, Bihar
7.3Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 16:0316:031109 KmKIUL, Bihar
7.4Dumri Halt (DMRX) 16:0616:061111 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
7.5Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 16:1016:101114 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
7.6Mankatha (MKB) 16:1316:131116 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
7.7Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 16:2116:211122 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
8Kiul Junction (KIUL) 16:2316:252m1123 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8.1Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 16:2816:281125 KmKiul, Bihar
8.2Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 16:3016:301127 KmKiul, Bihar
8.3Bansipur (BSQP) 16:3116:311127 KmKiul, Bihar
8.4Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 16:3216:321128 KmSH 18, Bihar
8.5Mananpur (MNP) 16:3416:341130 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
8.6Bhalui (BFM) 16:3816:381133 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
8.7Kunder Halt (KDER) 16:4816:481140 KmSH 18, Bihar
8.8Jamui (JMU) 17:0117:011150 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
8.9Chaura (CUX) 17:0417:041153 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
8.10Gidhaur (GHR) 17:2017:201165 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
8.11Dadpur (DPX) 17:2917:291172 KmDadpur, Bihar
9Jhajha (JAJ) 17:3517:405m1176 KmJhajha, Bihar
9.1Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 17:4617:461184 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
9.2Ghorparan (GHN) 17:4917:491188 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
9.3Simultala (STL) 17:5417:541195 KmSimultala, Bihar
9.4Lahabon (LHB) 18:0218:021205 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
9.5Tulsitanr (TTN) 18:0818:081213 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
10Jasidih Junction (JSME) 18:1418:162m1220 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
10.1Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 18:2218:221227 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
10.2Sankarpur (SNQ) 18:2618:261232 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
10.3Mathurapur (MUW) 18:3218:321238 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
10.4Nawapatra (NPZ) 18:3718:371244 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
11Madhupur Junction (MDP) 18:4218:442m1250 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
11.1Joramow (JRW) 18:5118:511259 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
11.2Madankata (MNC) 18:5518:551265 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
11.3Vidyasagar (VDS) 19:0219:021274 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
11.4Kaseetar (KEE) 19:0919:091283 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
11.5Jamtara (JMT) 19:1519:151292 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
11.6Bodma (BM) 19:2119:211301 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
12Chittaranjan (CRJ) 19:2519:272m1306 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
12.1Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 19:3519:351310 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
12.2Salanpur (SLS) 19:4719:471318 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
12.3Sitarampur Junction (STN) 19:5519:551322 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
12.4Barachak Junction (BCQ) 20:0120:011326 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
13Asansol Junction (ASN) 20:1020:155m1331 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
13.1Asansol East (ASNE) 20:1620:161333 KmAsansol, West Bengal
13.2Kalipahari (KPK) 20:2020:201336 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
13.3Nimcha (NMC) 20:2720:271345 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
13.4RaniGanj (RNG) 20:3120:311349 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
13.5Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 20:3520:351354 KmKajora, West Bengal
13.6Andal Junction (UDL) 20:3720:371356 KmAndal, West Bengal
13.7Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 20:3920:391358 KmAndal, West Bengal
13.8Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 20:3920:391359 KmAndal, West Bengal
13.9Pinjrapol (POL) 20:4320:431363 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
13.10Waria (OYR) 20:4420:441365 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
13.11Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 20:5020:501371 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
14Durgapur (DGR) 20:5220:542m1373 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
14.1Rajbandh (RBH) 21:0021:001381 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
14.2Panagarh (PAN) 21:0621:061389 KmKaksa, West Bengal
14.3Mankar (MNAE) 21:1421:141399 KmMankur, West Bengal
14.4Paraj (PAJ) 21:2021:201408 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
14.5Galsi (GLI) 21:2521:251414 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
14.6Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 21:2821:281417 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14.7Khana Junction (KAN) 21:3321:331424 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14.8Talit (TIT) 21:3721:371429 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 21:4321:452m1437 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
15.1Gangpur (GRP) 21:5221:521444 KmGangpur, West Bengal
15.2Saktigarh (SKG) 21:5721:571449 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
15.3Palsit (PLAE) 22:0122:011452 KmPalsit, West Bengal
15.4Rasulpur (RSLR) 22:0422:041456 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
15.5Nimo (NMF) 22:0722:071459 KmNimo, West Bengal
15.6Memari (MYM) 22:1022:101462 KmMemari, West Bengal
15.7Bagila (BGF) 22:1322:131465 KmBagila, West Bengal
15.8Debipur (DBP) 22:1722:171469 KmDebipur, West Bengal
15.9Bainchi (BOI) 22:2222:221474 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
15.10Bainchigram (BCGM) 22:2522:251476 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
15.11Simlagarh (SLG) 22:2722:271478 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
15.12Pundooah (PDA) 22:3222:321483 KmPandua, West Bengal
15.13Khanyan (KHN) 22:3722:371489 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
15.14Talandu (TLO) 22:4222:421494 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
15.15Magra (MUG) 22:4622:461497 KmMagra, West Bengal
15.16Adi Saptagram (ADST) 22:5022:501501 KmHowrah, West Bengal
16Bandel Junction (BDC) 22:5322:552m1504 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
16.1Hooghly (HGY) 22:5822:581506 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
16.2Chuchura (CNS) 23:0023:001508 KmDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
16.3Chandan Nagar (CGR) 23:0423:041511 KmDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
16.4Mankundu (MUU) 23:0823:081513 KmChandannagar, West Bengal
16.5Bhadreshwar (BHR) 23:1123:111516 KmBhadreswar, West Bengal
16.6Baidyabati (BBAE) 23:1623:161519 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
16.7Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 23:1923:191522 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
16.8Serampore (SRP) 23:2323:231524 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
16.9Rishra (RIS) 23:2723:271527 KmRishra, West Bengal
16.10Konnagar (KOG) 23:3123:311530 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
16.11Hind Motor (HMZ) 23:3423:341532 KmHindmotor, West Bengal
16.12Uttarpara (UPA) 23:3623:361534 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
16.13Bally (BLY) 23:3823:381535 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
16.14Belur (BEQ) 23:4123:411537 KmHowrah, West Bengal
16.15Liluah (LLH) 23:4323:431539 KmHowrah, West Bengal
16.16Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 23:4523:451540 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
16.17Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 23:4823:481543 KmHowrah, West Bengal
17Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 23:50STOP1544 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions