New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Patna - Indore (Bi-weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Patna - Indore (Bi-weekly) Puja Special (09306)Return Train : Indore - Patna (Bi- weekly) Puja Special (09305)
Type : ExpressZone : Western
Departs from : Patna Junction (PNBE)Last Station : Indore Junction BG (INDB)
Departs at : 00:10Arrives at : 05:00
Total Distance : 1335 kmNumber of halts : 20
Total Travel Time : 28h 50mDeparture Days : Wed, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Patna Junction (PNBE) START00:1010 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
1.1Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 00:1400:1412 KmPatna, Bihar
1.2Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 00:2000:2016 KmPatna, Bihar
2Danapur (DNR) 00:2500:272m19 KmKhagaul, Bihar
2.1Neora (NEO) 00:3400:34115 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
2.2Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 00:3700:37118 KmPatna, Bihar
2.3Sadisopur (SDE) 00:4100:41122 KmSadisopur, Bihar
2.4Patel Halt (PATL) 00:4400:44124 KmPatna, Bihar
2.5Bihta (BTA) 00:4600:46126 KmBihta, Bihar
2.6Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 00:5300:53133 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
2.7Koelwar (KWR) 00:5500:55135 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
2.8Kulharia (KUA) 00:5900:59139 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
2.9Jamira (JMIR) 01:0501:05144 KmPatna, Bihar
3Ara Junction (ARA) 01:1001:122m149 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
3.1Jagjivan (JGWL) 01:1501:15152 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.2Karisath (KRS) 01:2201:22158 KmKarisath, Bihar
3.3Kauriya (KYA) 01:2501:25162 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.4Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 01:2701:27164 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.5Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 01:2901:29166 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.6Bihiya (BEA) 01:3301:33170 KmBehea, Bihar
3.7Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 01:3601:36174 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
3.8Banahi (BYN) 01:3801:38176 KmBanahi, Bihar
3.9Sikaria (SKRI) 01:4201:42180 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
3.10Raghunathpur (RPR) 01:4701:47185 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
3.11Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 01:5101:51189 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
3.12Twining Ganj (TWG) 01:5501:55193 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
3.13Dumraon (DURE) 02:0202:021101 KmDumraon, Bihar
3.14Baruna (BUE) 02:0902:091108 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
4Buxar (BXR) 02:1802:202m1117 KmBuxar, Bihar
4.1Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 02:3202:321126 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
4.2Chausa (CSA) 02:3502:351128 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
4.3Barakalan (BQW) 02:4202:421134 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
4.4Gahmar (GMR) 02:4702:471137 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Karahia (KKRH) 02:5202:521141 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Bhadaura (BWH) 02:5802:581145 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Usia Khas (USK) 03:0303:031149 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 03:0803:081153 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Darauli (DRV) 03:1803:181160 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Zamania (ZNA) 03:2603:261167 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 03:3303:331172 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Dheena (DHA) 03:4303:431179 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 03:5203:521186 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Sakaldiha (SLD) 04:0104:011193 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Kuchman (KCA) 04:1104:111200 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
4.16EOCM (EOCM) 04:1304:131202 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 04:2104:211208 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
5Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 04:2504:3510m1211 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5.1New West Cabin (NEWC) 04:3704:371212 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Jeonathpur (JEP) 04:4504:451219 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Ahraura Road (ARW) 04:5204:521225 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Kailahat (KYT) 05:0305:031233 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Chunar Junction (CAR) 05:1505:151243 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Dagmagpur (DAP) 05:2505:251250 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Pahara (PRE) 05:3505:351258 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Jhingura (JHG) 05:4405:441266 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
6Mirzapur (MZP) 05:5505:572m1274 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Vindhyachal (BDL) 06:0906:091281 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Birohe (BEO) 06:1606:161286 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Gaipura (GAE) 06:2806:281294 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Jigna (JIA) 06:3906:391301 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Manda Road (MNF) 06:5206:521309 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Unchdih (UND) 07:0507:051317 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Meja Road (MJA) 07:1807:181325 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Bheerpur (BEP) 07:3607:361336 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Karchana (KCN) 07:5107:511346 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
7Chheoki Junction (COI) 08:0508:105m1355 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Iradatganj (IDGJ) 08:2308:231364 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Jasra (JSR) 08:3208:321370 KmJasra, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Madaraha (MFX) 08:3508:351372 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Lohgara (LOG) 08:4008:401376 KmLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Shankargarh (SRJ) 08:4908:491382 KmShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Majhiari (MJHR) 09:0309:031392 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Bargarh (BRG) 09:2609:261409 Km
7.8Kataiya Dandi (KTDD) 09:3409:341414 KmKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Dabhaura (DBR) 09:4809:481424 KmDabhaura, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Panhai (PNHI) 10:0310:031435 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8Manikpur Junction (MKP) 10:2010:222m1447 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Bansapahar (BNSP) 10:2410:241449 KmBansapahar, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Barah Muafi (BQF) 10:2910:291455 KmBarahmuafi, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Markundi (MKD) 10:3710:371463 KmState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
8.4Tikaria (TKYR) 10:4410:441471 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
8.5Majhagawan (MJG) 10:5710:571484 KmMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
8.6Chitahra (CTHR) 11:0211:021489 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
8.7Khutaha (KTHA) 11:0911:091497 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
8.8Jaitwar (JTW) 11:1611:161504 KmJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8.9Hati (HATI) 11:2211:221511 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
8.10Sagma (SAGM) 11:2911:291518 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
9Satna Junction (STA) 11:3511:4510m1525 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
9.1Lagargawan (LGCE) 11:5211:521536 KmLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
9.2Unchhera (UHR) 11:5911:591546 KmUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
10Maihar (MYR) 12:0812:102m1560 KmMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
10.1Bhadanpur (BUU) 12:2312:231573 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
10.2Amdara (UDR) 12:3512:351586 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
10.3Pakara Road (PKRD) 12:4412:441596 KmPakara, Madhya Pradesh
10.4Jukehi (JKE) 12:5312:531605 KmJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
10.5Patwara (PTWA) 13:0113:011614 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
11Katni Junction (KTE) 13:1013:2010m1623 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11.1Katni Murwara (KMZ) 13:2213:221625 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11.2Majhagawan Phatak (MJGP) 13:2813:281631 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11.3Hardua (HDU) 13:3613:361639 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11.4Patohan (PTHD) 13:4113:411645 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
11.5Rithi (REI) 13:5013:501655 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11.6Bakhleta (BQQ) 14:0814:081673 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11.7Salaia (SYA) 14:1414:141680 KmGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
11.8Ratangaon (RTGN) 14:2114:211688 KmState Highway 51, Madhya Pradesh
11.9Sagoni (SAO) 14:2614:261692 KmGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
11.10Gola Pati (GTY) 14:3714:371704 KmSH 14, Madhya Pradesh
11.11Ghatera (GEA) 14:4014:401708 KmBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11.12Bandakpur (BNU) 14:5014:501718 KmBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11.13Karhiya Bhadeli (KYX) 14:5714:571726 KmGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
12Damoh (DMO) 15:0515:072m1734 KmDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
12.1Aslana (ANA) 15:1715:171746 KmDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
12.2Patharia (PHA) 15:2815:281760 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
12.3GaneshGanj (GAJ) 15:3915:391773 KmPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
12.4Dangidhar (DGD) 15:4415:441779 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
12.5Girwar (GW) 15:5215:521789 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
12.6Lidhora Khurd (LDA) 15:5815:581796 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
12.7Makronia (MKRN) 16:0416:041804 KmRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
13Saugor (SGO) 16:1016:155m1811 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
13.1Ratona (RTZ) 16:2616:261818 KmNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
13.2Nariaoli (NOI) 16:4316:431829 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
13.3Isarwara (ISH) 16:5416:541837 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
13.4Jeruwa Khera (JRK) 17:0717:071846 KmJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
13.5Sumreri (SMRR) 17:2117:211855 KmKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
13.6Khurai (KYE) 17:3417:341864 KmKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
13.7Baghora (BJQ) 17:5217:521875 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
14Malkheri Junction (MAKR) 18:0018:022m1881 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
14.1Mahadeokhedi (MDVK) 18:1218:121889 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
14.2Semarkheri (SRKI) 18:2718:271903 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
14.3Kanjiya (KXB) 18:3218:321907 KmMungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
14.4Mungaoli (MNV) 18:3618:361911 KmAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
14.5Guneru Bamori (GVB) 18:4518:451919 KmAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
14.6Pipraigaon (PIA) 18:5818:581930 KmAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
14.7Rahatwas (RAWS) 19:1419:141944 KmAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
14.8Orr (ORR) 19:1819:181947 KmAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
14.9Hinotia Pipalkhera (HPKA) 19:2119:211950 KmAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
15Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 19:2819:302m1956 KmAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
15.1Ratikheda (RIKA) 19:4119:411963 KmGuna, Madhya Pradesh
15.2Shadhoragaon (SHDR) 19:5319:531972 KmGuna, Madhya Pradesh
15.3Pilighat (PIGT) 20:0620:061981 KmGUNA Rd, Madhya Pradesh
15.4Pagara (PGA) 20:1520:151987 KmGuna, Madhya Pradesh
15.5Maban (MABN) 20:2520:251993 KmState Highway 23, Madhya Pradesh
16Guna Junction (GUNA) 20:3520:4510m11000 KmJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
16.1Ruthiyai Junction (RTA) 21:1221:1211021 KmSarai, Madhya Pradesh
16.2Vijay Pur (VJP) 21:2121:2111029 KmNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
16.3Radogarh (RGG) 21:3021:3011036 KmVijaypur, Madhya Pradesh
16.4Kumbhraj (KHRJ) 21:4221:4211046 KmNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
16.5Chachaura Binaganj (CBK) 22:1022:1011068 KmGuna, Madhya Pradesh
16.6Penchi (PCF) 22:1522:1511072 KmPenchi, Rajasthan
16.7Sinduriya Kachari (SFZ) 22:3522:3511088 KmGuna, Madhya Pradesh
17Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 22:4822:502m11098 KmBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
17.1Karanwas (KNWS) 23:1423:1411116 KmNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
17.2Pachor Road (PFR) 23:2923:2911127 KmPachore, Madhya Pradesh
17.3Udyan Kheri (UDK) 23:4523:4511139 KmUdankheri, Madhya Pradesh
17.4Parhana Mau (PQU) 23:5923:5911150 KmNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
17.5Sarangpur (SFW) 00:1400:1421161 KmSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
17.6Sunera Pirkheri (SFF) 00:3700:3721178 KmSunera, Madhya Pradesh
18Shajapur (SFY) 00:4800:502m21186 KmShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
18.1Chauhani (CAZ) 00:5900:5921192 KmShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
18.2Siroliya (SYO) 01:0401:0421194 KmShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
19Maksi (MKC) 01:4001:422m21214 KmMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
19.1Tarana Road (TAN) 01:5801:5821224 KmMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
19.2Shivpura (SVT) 02:1402:1421234 KmMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
19.3Tajpur (TJP) 02:2902:2921243 KmMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
19.4Pingleshwar (PLW) 02:3502:3521246 KmMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
19.5Ujjain C Cabin (UJNC) 02:4602:4621253 Km
20Ujjain Junction (UJN) 02:5003:1020m21255 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
20.1Vikram Nagar (VRG) 03:1503:1521261 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
20.2Karchha (KDHA) 03:2703:2721273 KmState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
20.3Undasa Madhopur (UDM) 03:3203:3221279 KmState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
20.4Naranjipur (NRGR) 03:3903:3921286 KmDewas, Madhya Pradesh
21Dewas Junction (DWX) 03:4803:502m21296 KmDewas, Madhya Pradesh
21.1Barlai (BLAX) 04:1504:1521309 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
21.2Mangliya Gaon (MGG) 04:3304:3321319 KmMangilya, Madhya Pradesh
21.3Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) 04:5404:5421331 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
21.4Lakshmibai Nagar (LKBR) 04:5404:5421331 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
22Indore Junction BG (INDB) 05:00STOP21334 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions