New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Patna-Kolkata Garib Rath Express Time Table


Patna-Kolkata Garib Rath Express (12360)Return Train : Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express (12359)
Type : Garib RathZone : Eastern
Departs from : Patna Junction (PNBE)Last Station : Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)
Departs at : 20:10Arrives at : 05:15
Total Distance : 536 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 9h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Wed, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Patna Junction (PNBE) START20:1010 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
2Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 20:1720:192m12 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
2.1Gulzarbagh (GZH) 20:2520:2516 KmPatna, Bihar
3Patna Saheb (PNC) 20:2920:301m19 KmPatna, Bihar
3.1Deedarganj (DDGJ) 20:3220:32112 KmPatna, Bihar
3.2Banka Ghat (BKG) 20:3420:34116 KmPatna, Bihar
3.3Fatwa (FUT) 20:3920:39122 KmPatna, Bihar
3.4Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 20:4020:40124 KmFatwah, Bihar
3.5Hardas Bigha (HDE) 20:4020:40124 KmFatwah, Bihar
3.6Khusropur (KOO) 20:4520:45130 KmPatna, Bihar
3.7Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 20:4720:47134 KmPatna, Bihar
3.8Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 20:4920:49136 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
3.9Karauta (KWO) 20:5120:51138 KmKarauta, Bihar
3.10Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 20:5220:52141 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
4Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 20:5520:572m145 KmPatna, Bihar
4.1Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 21:0521:05151 KmPatna, Bihar
4.2Athmal Gola (ATL) 21:0921:09154 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
4.3Achuara (ACU) 21:1321:13157 KmBarh, Bihar
4.4Barh (BARH) 21:2121:21163 KmBarh, Bihar
4.5Sahari Halt (SHT) 21:2421:24166 KmPatna, Bihar
4.6Railey Halt (RLE) 21:2821:28169 KmPatna, Bihar
4.7Lemuabad (LEB) 21:3121:31171 KmLemuabad, Bihar
4.8Punarakh (PHK) 21:3421:34173 KmPunarakh, Bihar
4.9Memrakhabad (MMKB) 21:3721:37176 KmMor, Bihar
4.10Kanhaipur (KNHP) 21:4021:40178 KmMor, Bihar
4.11Mor (MOR) 21:4521:45182 KmMor, Bihar
4.12Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 21:4821:48184 KmPatna, Bihar
4.13Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 21:5121:51187 KmPatna, Bihar
5Mokama Junction (MKA) 21:5421:562m189 KmPatna, Bihar
5.1Aunta Halt (ANAH) 22:0022:00193 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
5.2Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 22:0222:02195 KmNH31, Bihar
5.3Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 22:0422:04197 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
5.4Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 22:0722:071101 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
5.5Barhiya (BRYA) 22:1322:131107 KmBarahiya, Bihar
5.6Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 22:1522:151109 KmKIUL, Bihar
5.7Dumri Halt (DMRX) 22:1722:171111 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
5.8Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 22:2022:201114 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
5.9Mankatha (MKB) 22:2222:221116 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
5.10Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 22:2722:271122 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
6Kiul Junction (KIUL) 22:2822:302m1123 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6.1Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 22:3222:321125 KmKiul, Bihar
6.2Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 22:3322:331127 KmKiul, Bihar
6.3Bansipur (BSQP) 22:3322:331127 KmKiul, Bihar
6.4Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 22:3422:341128 KmSH 18, Bihar
6.5Mananpur (MNP) 22:3522:351130 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
6.6Bhalui (BFM) 22:3722:371133 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
6.7Kunder Halt (KDER) 22:4322:431140 KmSH 18, Bihar
7Jamui (JMU) 22:5022:511m1150 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
7.1Chaura (CUX) 22:5622:561153 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
7.2Gidhaur (GHR) 23:1823:181165 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
7.3Dadpur (DPX) 23:3223:321172 KmDadpur, Bihar
8Jhajha (JAJ) 23:4023:455m1176 KmJhajha, Bihar
8.1Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 23:5123:511184 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
8.2Ghorparan (GHN) 23:5323:531188 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
8.3Simultala (STL) 23:5923:591195 KmSimultala, Bihar
8.4Lahabon (LHB) 00:0600:062205 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8.5Tulsitanr (TTN) 00:1100:112213 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
9Jasidih Junction (JSME) 00:1700:192m2220 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
9.1Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 00:2400:242227 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
9.2Sankarpur (SNQ) 00:2900:292232 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
9.3Mathurapur (MUW) 00:3400:342238 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
9.4Nawapatra (NPZ) 00:3900:392244 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
10Madhupur Junction (MDP) 00:4400:462m2250 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
10.1Joramow (JRW) 00:5500:552259 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
10.2Madankata (MNC) 01:0001:002265 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
10.3Vidyasagar (VDS) 01:0901:092274 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
10.4Kaseetar (KEE) 01:1801:182283 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
10.5Jamtara (JMT) 01:2501:252292 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
10.6Bodma (BM) 01:3401:342301 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
10.7Chittaranjan (CRJ) 01:3901:392306 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
10.8Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 01:4301:432310 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
10.9Salanpur (SLS) 01:4901:492318 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
10.10Sitarampur Junction (STN) 01:5401:542322 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
10.11Barachak Junction (BCQ) 01:5701:572326 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
11Asansol Junction (ASN) 02:0202:075m2331 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
11.1Asansol East (ASNE) 02:0802:082333 KmAsansol, West Bengal
11.2Kalipahari (KPK) 02:1102:112336 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
11.3Nimcha (NMC) 02:1602:162345 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
11.4RaniGanj (RNG) 02:1902:192349 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
11.5Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 02:2202:222354 KmKajora, West Bengal
11.6Andal Junction (UDL) 02:2402:242356 KmAndal, West Bengal
11.7Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 02:2502:252358 KmAndal, West Bengal
11.8Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 02:2502:252359 KmAndal, West Bengal
11.9Pinjrapol (POL) 02:2802:282363 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
11.10Waria (OYR) 02:2902:292365 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
11.11Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 02:3302:332371 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
12Durgapur (DGR) 02:3502:372m2373 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
12.1Rajbandh (RBH) 02:4502:452381 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
12.2Panagarh (PAN) 02:5202:522389 KmKaksa, West Bengal
12.3Mankar (MNAE) 03:0203:022399 KmMankur, West Bengal
12.4Paraj (PAJ) 03:1003:102408 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
12.5Galsi (GLI) 03:1603:162414 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
12.6Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 03:1903:192417 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12.7Khana Junction (KAN) 03:2603:262424 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12.8Talit (TIT) 03:3103:312429 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12.9Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 03:3803:382437 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
12.10Gangpur (GRP) 03:4503:452444 KmGangpur, West Bengal
12.11Saktigarh (SKG) 03:5003:502449 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
12.12Palla Road (PRAE) 03:5403:542454 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
12.13Chanchai (CHC) 03:5703:572457 KmChanchai, West Bengal
12.14Masagram Junction (MSAE) 04:0004:002460 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
12.15Nabagram (NBAE) 04:0504:052465 KmMemari, West Bengal
12.16Jaugram (JRAE) 04:0704:072467 KmJaugram, West Bengal
12.17Jhapandanga (JPQ) 04:0904:092469 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
12.18Gurap (GRAE) 04:1404:142474 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
12.19Hajigarh (HIH) 04:1604:162476 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
12.20Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 04:1704:172478 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
12.21Sibaichandi (SHBC) 04:2004:202480 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
12.22Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 04:2204:222483 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
12.23Belmuri (BMAE) 04:2404:242485 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
12.24Porabazar (PBZ) 04:2604:262487 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
12.25Chandanpur (CDAE) 04:3004:302491 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
12.26Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 04:3504:352496 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
12.27Kamarkundu (KQU) 04:3704:372499 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12.28Balarambati (BLAE) 04:3904:392500 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
12.29Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 04:4104:412502 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
12.30Barui Para (BRPA) 04:4404:442506 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
12.31Begumpur (BPAE) 04:4804:482509 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
12.32Janai Road (JOX) 04:5004:502511 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
12.33Gobra (GBRA) 04:5304:532515 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
12.34Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 04:5504:552517 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12.35Calcutta Chord Link Cabin (CCRL) 04:5904:592521 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
12.36Rajchandrapur (RCD) 05:0005:002521 KmHowrah, West Bengal
12.37Balihalt (BLYH) 05:0205:022523 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
12.38Bally Ghat (BLYG) 05:0305:032524 KmHowrah, West Bengal
12.39Dakhineswar (DAKE) 05:0405:042526 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
12.40Baranagar Road (BARN) 05:0605:062527 KmDist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
12.41Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 05:1105:112532 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
12.42Patipukur (PTKR) 05:1305:132534 KmKolkata, West Bengal
13Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 05:15STOP2536 KmKolkata, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions