New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad) Time Table


Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad) (13237)Return Train : Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (13238)
Type : ExpressZone : East Central
Departs from : Patna Junction (PNBE)Last Station : Kota Junction (KOTA)
Departs at : 11:50Arrives at : 12:55
Total Distance : 1262 kmNumber of halts : 24
Total Travel Time : 25h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Tue, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Patna Junction (PNBE) START11:5010 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
1.1Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 11:5411:5412 KmPatna, Bihar
1.2Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 12:0012:0016 KmPatna, Bihar
2Danapur (DNR) 12:0612:082m19 KmKhagaul, Bihar
2.1Neora (NEO) 12:1312:13115 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
2.2Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 12:1512:15118 KmPatna, Bihar
2.3Sadisopur (SDE) 12:1812:18122 KmSadisopur, Bihar
2.4Patel Halt (PATL) 12:2012:20124 KmPatna, Bihar
2.5Bihta (BTA) 12:2112:21126 KmBihta, Bihar
2.6Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 12:2612:26133 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
2.7Koelwar (KWR) 12:2812:28135 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
2.8Kulharia (KUA) 12:3012:30139 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
2.9Jamira (JMIR) 12:3412:34144 KmPatna, Bihar
3Ara Junction (ARA) 12:3812:402m149 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
3.1Jagjivan (JGWL) 12:4212:42152 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.2Karisath (KRS) 12:4812:48158 KmKarisath, Bihar
3.3Kauriya (KYA) 12:5012:50162 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.4Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 12:5212:52164 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.5Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 12:5312:53166 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.6Bihiya (BEA) 12:5612:56170 KmBehea, Bihar
3.7Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 12:5912:59174 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
3.8Banahi (BYN) 13:0113:01176 KmBanahi, Bihar
3.9Sikaria (SKRI) 13:0413:04180 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
3.10Raghunathpur (RPR) 13:0713:07185 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
3.11Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 13:1113:11189 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
3.12Twining Ganj (TWG) 13:1413:14193 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
3.13Dumraon (DURE) 13:2013:201101 KmDumraon, Bihar
3.14Baruna (BUE) 13:2513:251108 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
4Buxar (BXR) 13:3213:342m1117 KmBuxar, Bihar
4.1Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 13:4113:411126 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
4.2Chausa (CSA) 13:4213:421128 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
4.3Barakalan (BQW) 13:4713:471134 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
4.4Gahmar (GMR) 13:4913:491137 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Karahia (KKRH) 13:5213:521141 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Bhadaura (BWH) 13:5513:551145 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Usia Khas (USK) 13:5813:581149 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 14:0114:011153 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Darauli (DRV) 14:0614:061160 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
5Zamania (ZNA) 14:1114:121m1167 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 14:2114:211172 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Dheena (DHA) 14:3514:351179 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 14:4914:491186 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Sakaldiha (SLD) 15:0115:011193 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Kuchman (KCA) 15:1515:151200 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
5.6EOCM (EOCM) 15:1915:191202 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 15:3015:301208 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
6Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 15:3515:4510m1211 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Vyasnagar (VYN) 16:0016:001217 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Kashi (KEI) 16:1216:121222 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7Varanasi Junction (BSB) 16:2516:4015m1228 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Shiupur (SOP) 16:4516:451233 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Birapatti (BRPT) 16:5116:511240 KmRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Babatpur (BTP) 16:5616:561246 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Pindra Road (PDRD) 17:0117:011252 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Khalispur (KSF) 17:0517:051255 KmPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Trilochan Mahdo (TLMD) 17:0917:091261 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
7.7JalalGanj (JLL) 17:1517:151267 KmJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Sarkoni (SIQ) 17:1817:181270 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 17:2517:251279 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
8Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 17:3117:321m1285 KmJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Kheta Sarai (KS) 17:4117:411291 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Manikalan Halt (MNKN) 17:4617:461294 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Mihrawan (MIH) 17:5017:501297 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Mahgawan Halt (MGWN) 18:0718:071308 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9Shahganj Junction (SHG) 18:2318:252m1319 KmShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Bilwai (BWI) 18:3618:361330 KmBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Tulsi Nagar (TLGR) 18:4218:421336 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Malipur (MLPR) 18:5018:501344 KmMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Jafarganj (JFG) 19:0019:001353 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
10Akbarpur (ABP) 19:0919:112m1363 KmAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Katahri (KTHE) 19:2019:201374 KmKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
10.2GoshainGanj (GGJ) 19:2919:291385 KmGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Ulna Bhari (ULN) 19:3519:351393 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Bilhar Ghat (BLG) 19:4219:421402 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Darshannagar (DRG) 19:5019:501412 Kmayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
11Ayodhya Junction (AY) 19:5419:551m1417 KmAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 20:1120:111421 KmFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12Faizabad Junction (FD) 20:1920:234m1423 KmFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Salarpur (SLRP) 20:4020:401436 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Sohwal (SLW) 20:4420:441439 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Deorakot (DELO) 20:5520:551446 KmDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Baragaon (BNM) 21:0321:031452 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.5Gauriyamau (GMU) 21:0921:091456 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Rudauli (RDL) 21:1621:161461 KmRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Rauzagaon (RZN) 21:2321:231467 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.8Patranga (PTH) 21:3621:361476 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Daryabad (DYD) 21:4821:481485 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.10Saidkhanpur (SYK) 22:0122:011494 KmSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.11SafdarGanj (SGJ) 22:1522:151504 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.12Rasauli (RES) 22:3022:301515 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.13Barabanki Junction (BBK) 22:4022:401523 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
12.14Safedabad (SFH) 22:5122:511530 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
12.15Jugaur (JRR) 22:5622:561534 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.16Malhaur (ML) 23:0323:031539 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
13Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 23:2023:5535m1551 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Lucknow Junction (LJN) 23:5623:561552 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Lucknow West (LNWT) 23:5723:571553 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Manak Nagar (MKG) 00:0100:012556 KmAlambagh, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Amausi (AMS) 00:0900:092562 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Piparsand (POF) 00:1600:162568 KmNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
13.6Harauni (HRN) 00:2400:242574 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
13.7Jaitipur (JTU) 00:3000:302579 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
13.8Kusumbhi (KVX) 00:3700:372585 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
13.9Ajgain (AJ) 00:4400:442590 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
13.10Sonik (SIC) 00:5100:512596 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
13.11Unnao Junction (ON) 01:0301:032606 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
13.12Magarwara (MGW) 01:1101:112612 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
13.13Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 01:2001:202619 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
14Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:2501:327m2623 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 01:3301:332624 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 01:3501:352627 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 01:3501:352627 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 01:3801:382631 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
14.5Panki (PNK) 01:4001:402634 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
14.6Bhaupur (BPU) 01:4901:492646 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
14.7Maitha (MTO) 01:5601:562656 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
14.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 01:5901:592660 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
14.9Rura (RURA) 02:0402:042667 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
14.10Ambiapur (AAP) 02:1102:112676 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
14.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 02:1802:182686 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
14.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 02:2202:222692 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
14.13Kanchausi (KNS) 02:2602:262697 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
14.14Phaphund (PHD) 02:3902:392715 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
14.15Pata (PATA) 02:4202:422719 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
14.16Achalda (ULD) 02:4502:452723 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
14.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 02:4902:492729 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
14.18Samhon (SHW) 02:5102:512732 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
14.19Bharthana (BNT) 02:5902:592743 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
14.20Ekdil (EKL) 03:0603:062753 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
14.21Etawah (ETW) 03:1303:132762 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
14.22Sarai Bhopat (SB) 03:1903:192771 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
14.23Jaswantnagar (JGR) 03:2503:252778 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
14.24Balrai (BBL) 03:3103:312787 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
14.25Bhadan (BDN) 03:3903:392798 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14.26Kaurara (KAA) 03:4603:462807 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
14.27Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 03:5403:542818 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.28Makkhanpur (MNR) 04:0104:012828 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
14.29Firozabad (FZD) 04:0804:082838 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.30Hirangaon (HNG) 04:1404:142846 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
15Tundla Junction (TDL) 04:2004:255m2854 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Etmadpur (ETUE) 04:3404:342858 KmEtmadpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.2Kuberpur (KBP) 04:5004:502865 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
15.3Chhalesar (CHLR) 05:0005:002869 KmDistrict Agra, Uttar Pradesh
15.4Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB) 05:1305:132875 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
15.5Agra City (AGA) 05:1905:192877 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
16Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 05:2405:251m2879 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
17Agra Cantt. (AGC) 05:4506:1530m2883 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 06:2006:202887 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
17.2Bilochpura Agra (BFP) 06:2206:222889 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
17.3Runkuta (RNKA) 06:3306:332898 KmAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
17.4Kitham (KXM) 06:4306:432907 KmKitham, Uttar Pradesh
17.5Farah Town (FHT) 06:5506:552916 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
17.6Farah (FAR) 06:5706:572918 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
17.7Baad (BAD) 07:0807:082927 KmBaad, Uttar Pradesh
18Mathura Junction (MTJ) 07:2007:5535m2937 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
18.1Murhesi Rampur (MSRP) 08:0308:032946 KmSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
18.2Churaman Nagri (CRG) 08:0408:042947 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
18.3Jajan Patti (JJA) 08:1008:102954 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
18.4Ranikund Rarah (RKR) 08:1308:132958 KmRarah, Rajasthan
18.5Dhaurmui Jaghna (DUM) 08:1708:172962 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
19Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 08:2408:251m2970 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
19.1Sewar (SWAR) 08:3208:322980 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
19.2Jaicholi (JCU) 08:3608:362986 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
19.3Pingora (PNGR) 08:4008:402992 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
19.4Kela Devi (KEV) 08:4608:4621001 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
19.5Salabad (SABD) 08:5208:5221008 KmBayana, Rajasthan
20Bayana Junction (BXN) 08:5508:561m21012 KmBayana, Rajasthan
20.1Dumariya (DY) 09:0309:0321021 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
20.2Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 09:1109:1121032 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
20.3Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 09:1509:1521037 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
21Hindaun City (HAN) 09:2109:221m21045 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
21.1Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 09:2609:2621050 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
21.2Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 09:3209:3221055 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
21.3Khandip (KNDP) 09:3909:3921063 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
21.4Pilioda (PDZ) 09:4409:4421069 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
21.5Chhoti Odai (COO) 09:5209:5221077 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
22Gangapur City (GGC) 10:0410:051m21090 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
22.1Lalpur Umri (LRU) 10:1210:1221096 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
23Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 10:2310:252m21107 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23.1Nomoda (NMD) 10:3310:3321116 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
23.2Malarna (MLZ) 10:4010:4021123 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23.3Mokholi (MXL) 10:4910:4921134 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
23.4Ranthambhore (RNT) 10:5710:5721143 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
24Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 11:0611:082m21153 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
24.1Kushtala (KTA) 11:1311:1321161 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
24.2Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 11:2011:2021169 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
24.3Amli (AMLI) 11:2511:2521177 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
25Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 11:3511:361m21190 KmBundi, Rajasthan
25.1Lakheri (LKE) 11:4811:4821201 KmBundi, Rajasthan
25.2Laban (LBN) 11:5611:5621208 KmBundi, Rajasthan
25.3Ghataka Varana (GKB) 12:0712:0721218 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
25.4Kapren (KPZ) 12:1812:1821228 KmBundi, Rajasthan
25.5Arnetha (ARE) 12:3112:3121240 KmBundi, Rajasthan
25.6Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 12:4012:4021248 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
25.7Gurla North (GQLN) 12:4712:4721254 Km
25.8Gurla West (GQLW) 12:4812:4821255 KmGurla, Rajasthan
25.9Gurla (GQL) 12:4912:4921256 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
25.10Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 12:5312:5321260 KmKota, Rajasthan
26Kota Junction (KOTA) 12:55STOP21261 KmKota, Rajasthan


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions