New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Patna- New Delhi Tri-Weekly Festival Special Time Table


Patna- New Delhi Tri-Weekly Festival Special (04001)Return Train : New Delhi - Patna (Tri-weekly) Puja Special (04002)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Patna Junction (PNBE)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 17:15Arrives at : 12:55
Total Distance : 999 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 19h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Wed, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Patna Junction (PNBE) START17:1510 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
1.1Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 17:1717:1712 KmPatna, Bihar
1.2Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 17:2017:2016 KmPatna, Bihar
1.3Danapur (DNR) 17:2317:2319 KmKhagaul, Bihar
1.4Neora (NEO) 17:2917:29115 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
1.5Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 17:3117:31118 KmPatna, Bihar
1.6Sadisopur (SDE) 17:3517:35122 KmSadisopur, Bihar
1.7Patel Halt (PATL) 17:3717:37124 KmPatna, Bihar
1.8Bihta (BTA) 17:3817:38126 KmBihta, Bihar
1.9Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 17:4417:44133 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
1.10Koelwar (KWR) 17:4617:46135 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
1.11Kulharia (KUA) 17:4917:49139 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1.12Jamira (JMIR) 17:5417:54144 KmPatna, Bihar
2Ara Junction (ARA) 17:5818:002m149 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
2.1Jagjivan (JGWL) 18:0218:02152 KmBuxar, Bihar
2.2Karisath (KRS) 18:0718:07158 KmKarisath, Bihar
2.3Kauriya (KYA) 18:0918:09162 KmBuxar, Bihar
2.4Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 18:1118:11164 KmBuxar, Bihar
2.5Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 18:1218:12166 KmBuxar, Bihar
2.6Bihiya (BEA) 18:1518:15170 KmBehea, Bihar
2.7Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 18:1818:18174 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
2.8Banahi (BYN) 18:1918:19176 KmBanahi, Bihar
2.9Sikaria (SKRI) 18:2218:22180 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
2.10Raghunathpur (RPR) 18:2518:25185 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
2.11Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 18:2818:28189 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
2.12Twining Ganj (TWG) 18:3118:31193 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
2.13Dumraon (DURE) 18:3718:371101 KmDumraon, Bihar
2.14Baruna (BUE) 18:4218:421108 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
3Buxar (BXR) 18:4818:502m1117 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.1Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 19:0519:051126 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
3.2Chausa (CSA) 19:0819:081128 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
3.3Barakalan (BQW) 19:1819:181134 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
3.4Gahmar (GMR) 19:2319:231137 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Karahia (KKRH) 19:3019:301141 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Bhadaura (BWH) 19:3719:371145 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Usia Khas (USK) 19:4319:431149 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 19:5019:501153 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Darauli (DRV) 20:0120:011160 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Zamania (ZNA) 20:1220:121167 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 20:2020:201172 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Dheena (DHA) 20:3220:321179 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 20:4420:441186 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Sakaldiha (SLD) 20:5520:551193 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Kuchman (KCA) 21:0721:071200 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3.16EOCM (EOCM) 21:1121:111202 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
3.17Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 21:2121:211208 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
4Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 21:2521:3510m1211 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4.1New West Cabin (NEWC) 21:3621:361212 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Jeonathpur (JEP) 21:4121:411219 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Ahraura Road (ARW) 21:4621:461225 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Kailahat (KYT) 21:5321:531233 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Chunar Junction (CAR) 22:0122:011243 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Dagmagpur (DAP) 22:0722:071250 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Pahara (PRE) 22:1422:141258 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Jhingura (JHG) 22:2022:201266 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Mirzapur (MZP) 22:2722:271274 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Vindhyachal (BDL) 22:3322:331281 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Birohe (BEO) 22:3722:371286 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Gaipura (GAE) 22:4322:431294 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Jigna (JIA) 22:4822:481301 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Manda Road (MNF) 22:5522:551309 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Unchdih (UND) 23:0223:021317 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Meja Road (MJA) 23:0923:091325 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Bheerpur (BEP) 23:1823:181336 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.18Karchana (KCN) 23:2523:251346 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
4.19Chheoki Junction (COI) 23:3323:331355 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.20Naini Junction (NYN) 23:3423:341356 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5Allahabad Junction (ALD) 23:4023:455m1364 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5.1SubedarGanj (SFG) 23:4823:481367 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Bamhrauli (BMU) 23:5323:531372 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Manauri (MRE) 00:0100:012381 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 00:0500:052385 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.5ManoharGanj (MNJ) 00:1100:112393 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Bharwari (BRE) 00:1800:182401 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Bidanpur (BDNP) 00:2300:232406 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Shujaatpur (SJT) 00:2800:282411 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Sirathu (SRO) 00:3700:372421 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Athsarai (ASCE) 00:4200:422427 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Kanwar (KUW) 00:4700:472433 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Katoghan (KTCE) 00:5300:532439 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.13Khaga (KGA) 00:5900:592446 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Sath Naraini (SNIE) 01:0601:062453 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Rasulabad (RUB) 01:1201:122460 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.16Faizullapur (FYZ) 01:2001:202469 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
5.17Ramva (RAMA) 01:2501:252474 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
5.18Fatehpur (FTP) 01:3001:302480 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.19Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 01:3601:362487 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.20Malwan (MWH) 01:4501:452496 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.21Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 01:5101:512504 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.22Bindki Road (BKO) 01:5801:582512 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.23Aung (AUNG) 02:0402:042518 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.24Karbigwan (KBN) 02:0902:092524 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.25Prempur (PMPR) 02:1402:142529 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.26Sirsaul (SSL) 02:2002:202535 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
5.27Rooma (RXM) 02:2602:262542 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
5.28Chakeri (CHK) 02:3002:302547 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
5.29Chandari (CNBI) 02:3602:362553 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6Kanpur Central (CNB) 02:4002:455m2558 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 02:4602:462559 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 02:4802:482561 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 02:4902:492562 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 02:5202:522566 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Panki (PNK) 02:5502:552569 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Bhaupur (BPU) 03:0603:062581 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Maitha (MTO) 03:1503:152591 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 03:1803:182595 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Rura (RURA) 03:2503:252602 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Ambiapur (AAP) 03:3303:332611 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 03:4303:432621 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 03:4803:482627 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Kanchausi (KNS) 03:5303:532632 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
6.14Phaphund (PHD) 04:0804:082650 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6.15Pata (PATA) 04:1204:122654 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
6.16Achalda (ULD) 04:1604:162658 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
6.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 04:2104:212663 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
6.18Samhon (SHW) 04:2404:242667 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
6.19Bharthana (BNT) 04:3404:342677 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
6.20Ekdil (EKL) 04:4304:432688 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
6.21Etawah (ETW) 04:5204:522697 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6.22Sarai Bhopat (SB) 04:5904:592706 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
6.23Jaswantnagar (JGR) 05:0605:062713 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
6.24Balrai (BBL) 05:1405:142722 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
6.25Bhadan (BDN) 05:2405:242733 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6.26Kaurara (KAA) 05:3205:322742 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
6.27Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 05:4205:422753 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.28Makkhanpur (MNR) 05:5105:512763 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.29Firozabad (FZD) 06:0006:002773 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.30Hirangaon (HNG) 06:0706:072780 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7Tundla Junction (TDL) 06:1506:172m2789 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Shivarampur (WSC) 06:2006:202793 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Mitawal (MTI) 06:2406:242796 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Barhan Junction (BRN) 06:3206:322804 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Chamrola (CMR) 06:3806:382811 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Jalesar Road (JLS) 06:4506:452817 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Pora (PORA) 06:5506:552827 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Hathras Junction (HRS) 07:0507:052837 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7.8Sasni (SNS) 07:1407:142846 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Mandrak (MXK) 07:2107:212853 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Daud Khan (DAQ) 07:2807:282860 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
8Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 07:3507:372m2867 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Mahrawal (MWUE) 07:5207:522874 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Kulwa (KLA) 08:0608:062879 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Somna (SOM) 08:3108:312889 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Danwar (DAR) 08:5608:562900 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Kamalpur (KAMP) 09:1409:142907 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Khurja Junction (KRJ) 09:2309:232911 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Sikandarpur (SKQ) 09:3609:362916 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Gangraul (GNRL) 09:4809:482921 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Chola (CHL) 09:5809:582925 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Wair (WIR) 10:1010:102930 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Wair (WAIR) 10:1010:102930 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Dankaur (DKDE) 10:3310:332940 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Ajaibpur (AJR) 10:5210:522947 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
8.14Boraki (BRKY) 11:0411:042952 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
8.15Dadri (DER) 11:1411:142957 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.16Maripat (MIU) 11:3111:312963 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
8.17Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 11:4611:462970 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 11:5511:572m2973 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 12:1412:142981 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 12:1912:192983 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Chander Nagar (CNJ) 12:2212:222984 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 12:2712:272986 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
9.5Anand Vihar (ANVR) 12:2712:272987 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
9.6Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 12:3512:352990 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
9.7Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 12:4912:492996 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
9.8Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 12:5212:522998 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
10New Delhi (NDLS) 12:55STOP2999 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions