New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Patna-Puri Baidyanathdham Express Time Table


Patna-Puri Baidyanathdham Express (18450)Return Train : Puri-Patna Baidyanathdham Express (18449)
Type : ExpressZone : East Coast
Departs from : Patna Junction (PNBE)Last Station : Puri (PURI)
Departs at : 08:55Arrives at : 03:20
Total Distance : 923 kmNumber of halts : 22
Total Travel Time : 18h 25mDeparture Days : Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Patna Junction (PNBE) START08:5510 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
1.1Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 08:5708:5712 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
1.2Gulzarbagh (GZH) 09:0109:0116 KmPatna, Bihar
1.3Patna Saheb (PNC) 09:0309:0319 KmPatna, Bihar
1.4Deedarganj (DDGJ) 09:0609:06112 KmPatna, Bihar
1.5Banka Ghat (BKG) 09:0809:08116 KmPatna, Bihar
1.6Fatwa (FUT) 09:1409:14122 KmPatna, Bihar
1.7Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 09:1509:15124 KmFatwah, Bihar
1.8Hardas Bigha (HDE) 09:1609:16124 KmFatwah, Bihar
1.9Khusropur (KOO) 09:2109:21130 KmPatna, Bihar
1.10Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 09:2409:24134 KmPatna, Bihar
1.11Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 09:2609:26136 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
1.12Karauta (KWO) 09:2809:28138 KmKarauta, Bihar
1.13Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 09:2909:29140 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
1.14Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 09:3309:33145 KmPatna, Bihar
1.15Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 09:3809:38151 KmPatna, Bihar
1.16Athmal Gola (ATL) 09:4109:41154 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
1.17Achuara (ACU) 09:4409:44157 KmBarh, Bihar
1.18Barh (BARH) 09:4809:48163 KmBarh, Bihar
1.19Sahari Halt (SHT) 09:5009:50165 KmPatna, Bihar
1.20Railey Halt (RLE) 09:5309:53169 KmPatna, Bihar
1.21Lemuabad (LEB) 09:5509:55171 KmLemuabad, Bihar
1.22Punarakh (PHK) 09:5709:57173 KmPunarakh, Bihar
1.23Memrakhabad (MMKB) 09:5909:59176 KmMor, Bihar
1.24Kanhaipur (KNHP) 10:0110:01178 KmMor, Bihar
1.25Mor (MOR) 10:0410:04182 KmMor, Bihar
1.26Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 10:0610:06184 KmPatna, Bihar
1.27Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 10:0810:08187 KmPatna, Bihar
2Mokama Junction (MKA) 10:1010:122m189 KmPatna, Bihar
2.1Aunta Halt (ANAH) 10:1610:16193 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
2.2Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 10:1810:18195 KmNH31, Bihar
2.3Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 10:2110:21197 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
2.4Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 10:2410:241101 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
2.5Barhiya (BRYA) 10:3010:301107 KmBarahiya, Bihar
2.6Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 10:3310:331109 KmKIUL, Bihar
2.7Dumri Halt (DMRX) 10:3510:351111 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
2.8Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 10:3810:381114 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
2.9Mankatha (MKB) 10:4010:401116 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
2.10Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 10:4610:461122 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
3Kiul Junction (KIUL) 10:4710:525m1123 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3.1Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 10:5510:551125 KmKiul, Bihar
3.2Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 10:5710:571127 KmKiul, Bihar
3.3Bansipur (BSQP) 10:5810:581127 KmKiul, Bihar
3.4Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 10:5910:591128 KmSH 18, Bihar
3.5Mananpur (MNP) 11:0211:021130 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
3.6Bhalui (BFM) 11:0611:061133 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
3.7Kunder Halt (KDER) 11:1711:171140 KmSH 18, Bihar
3.8Jamui (JMU) 11:3111:311150 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
3.9Chaura (CUX) 11:3511:351153 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
3.10Gidhaur (GHR) 11:5111:511165 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
3.11Dadpur (DPX) 12:0212:021172 KmDadpur, Bihar
4Jhajha (JAJ) 12:0812:102m1176 KmJhajha, Bihar
4.1Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 12:1712:171184 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
4.2Ghorparan (GHN) 12:2012:201188 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
4.3Simultala (STL) 12:2612:261195 KmSimultala, Bihar
4.4Lahabon (LHB) 12:3512:351205 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
4.5Tulsitanr (TTN) 12:4112:411213 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
5Jasidih Junction (JSME) 12:4812:568m1220 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
5.1Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 13:0213:021227 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
5.2Sankarpur (SNQ) 13:0613:061232 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
5.3Mathurapur (MUW) 13:1113:111238 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
5.4Nawapatra (NPZ) 13:1613:161244 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
6Madhupur Junction (MDP) 13:2113:254m1250 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
6.1Joramow (JRW) 13:3313:331259 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
6.2Madankata (MNC) 13:3813:381265 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
7Vidyasagar (VDS) 13:4513:461m1274 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
7.1Kaseetar (KEE) 13:5513:551283 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
7.2Jamtara (JMT) 14:0314:031292 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
7.3Bodma (BM) 14:1214:121301 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
8Chittaranjan (CRJ) 14:1714:181m1306 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
8.1Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 14:2614:261310 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
8.2Salanpur (SLS) 14:3814:381318 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
8.3Sitarampur Junction (STN) 14:4514:451322 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
8.4Barachak Junction (BCQ) 14:5114:511326 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
9Asansol Junction (ASN) 15:0015:2020m1331 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
10Burnpur (BURN) 15:2915:301m1336 KmCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
10.1Damodar Junction (DMA) 15:3715:371340 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
10.2Madhukunda (MDKD) 15:4415:441345 KmBarakar, West Bengal
10.3Muradi (MDF) 15:5615:561352 KmBarakar, West Bengal
10.4Ramkanali Junction (RKI) 16:0516:051357 KmPurulia, West Bengal
10.5Bero (BERO) 16:1316:131362 KmPurulia, West Bengal
10.6Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 16:2316:231368 KmDist - Purulia, West Bengal
11Adra Junction (ADRA) 16:3016:4515m1372 KmDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
11.1Adra East Cabin (ADRE) 16:4616:461374 KmPurulia.Div HQ SER, West Bengal
11.2Metyal Sahar PH (MYX) 16:5116:511381 KmWest Bengal, West Bengal
11.3Indrabil (IBL) 16:5516:551386 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
11.4Sirjam (SRJM) 17:0017:001393 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
11.5Jhantipahari (JPH) 17:0717:071402 KmBankura District, West Bengal
11.6Chhatna (CJN) 17:1317:131412 KmChhatna, West Bengal
11.7Anchuri (ANCR) 17:1517:151414 KmNational Highway 60A, West Bengal
12Bankura Junction (BQA) 17:2317:252m1425 KmDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12.1Bheduasol (BXL) 17:3017:301433 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
12.2Kalisen (KISN) 17:3217:321436 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
12.3Ondagram (ODM) 17:3517:351441 KmOnda, West Bengal
12.4Ramsagar (RSG) 17:4117:411450 KmBankura, West Bengal
13Bishnupur (VSU) 17:4417:451m1456 Kmdist - Bankura, West Bengal
13.1Piardoba (PBA) 17:5417:541468 KmDist - Bankura, West Bengal
13.2Bogri Road (BGO) 18:0018:001476 KmBridge over Krishnanagore, West Bengal
13.3Garhbeta (GBA) 18:0318:031481 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
14Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 18:1218:131m1493 KmChandrakona Rd, West Bengal
14.1Salboni (SLB) 18:2618:261504 KmSalbani, West Bengal
14.2Godapiasal (GSL) 18:4018:401516 KmGodapiasal, West Bengal
14.3Bhadutala (BUTA) 18:4518:451521 Kmdist - pashim medinipur, West Bengal
15Midnapore (MDN) 18:5318:552m1528 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
15.1Cossye Halt (CSY) 19:0619:061531 KmMedinipur West, West Bengal
15.2Gokulpur (GKL) 19:1919:191535 KmMidnapore, West Bengal
15.3Girimaidan (GMDN) 19:3419:341539 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
16Hijli (HIJ) 19:4419:451m1542 Kmdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
16.1Benapur (BPE) 19:5219:521550 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
16.2Narayangarh (NYA) 20:0320:031561 KmKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
16.3Bakhrabad (VKD) 20:0920:091567 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
16.4Contai Road (CNT) 20:1420:141573 KmDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
16.5Belda (BLDA) 20:1520:151573 KmDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16.6Nikursini (NSI) 20:2220:221581 KmNikursini, West Bengal
16.7Dantan (DNT) 20:3020:301590 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
16.8Angua (AGV) 20:3420:341594 KmWest Medinipore, West Bengal
16.9Lakshannath Road (LXD) 20:4020:401600 KmDist. Balasore, Odisha
16.10Jaleswar (JER) 20:4620:461606 KmJaleswar, Odisha
16.11Rajghat Halt (RGT) 20:5320:531614 KmRajghat, Odisha
16.12Amarda Road (ARD) 20:5920:591620 KmAmarda Road, Odisha
16.13Basta (BTS) 21:0421:041626 KmBasta, Odisha
16.14N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 21:0821:081631 KmBaleswar, Odisha
16.15Rupsa Junction (ROP) 21:1321:131636 KmRupsa, Odisha
16.16Haldipada (HIP) 21:1921:191642 KmHaldipada, Odisha
16.17Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 21:2521:251649 KmBaleswar, Odisha
17Balasore (BLS) 21:3021:355m1654 KmBalasore, Odisha
17.1Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 21:4821:481664 KmBaleswar, Odisha
17.2Khantapara (KHF) 21:5421:541669 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
17.3Panpana (PNPN) 22:0022:001674 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
17.4Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 22:0522:051679 KmBalasore Distt., Odisha
17.5Soro (SORO) 22:1522:151687 KmSoro, Odisha
17.6Sabira (SZZ) 22:2622:261696 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
17.7Markona (MKO) 22:3322:331702 KmMarkuna, Odisha
17.8Ranital (RNTL) 22:4122:411708 KmBhadrak, Odisha
18Bhadrak (BHC) 22:5022:522m1716 KmBhadrak, Odisha
18.1Baudpur (BUDR) 22:5622:561723 KmBhadrak, Odisha
18.2Kapali Road (KPLD) 23:0023:001729 KmBhadrak, Odisha
18.3Kenduapada (KED) 23:0223:021732 KmBhadrak, Odisha
18.4Manjuri Road (MZZ) 23:0623:061739 KmBhadrak, Odisha
18.5Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 23:0923:091743 KmSankhula Rd, Odisha
18.6Baitarani Road (BTV) 23:1223:121748 KmBaitarani, Odisha
18.7Korai Halt (KRIH) 23:1723:171755 KmJajapur, Odisha
19Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 23:2023:211m1760 KmJajpur, Odisha
19.1Jakhapura (JKPR) 23:2823:281768 KmJajpur, Odisha
19.2Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 23:3423:341773 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
19.3Jenapur (JEN) 23:3623:361776 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
19.4New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 23:4223:421781 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
19.5Haridaspur (HDS) 23:5123:511791 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
19.6Dhanmandal (DNM) 23:5623:561796 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
19.7Barithengarh (BRTG) 00:0200:022803 KmCuttack, Odisha
19.8Byree (BYY) 00:0600:062807 KmBairi, Odisha
19.9Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 00:1000:102811 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
19.10Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 00:1600:162817 KmTangi, Odisha
19.11Nergundi (NRG) 00:2000:202821 KmCuttack District, Odisha
19.12Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 00:2600:262828 KmKendrapara Road, Odisha
20Cuttack (CTC) 00:3000:355m2832 KmCuttack, Odisha
20.1Katha Jori (KTJI) 00:3700:372833 KmCuttack, Odisha
20.2Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 00:4100:412836 KmGopalpur, Odisha
20.3Barang (BRAG) 00:5000:502844 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
20.4Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 00:5700:572849 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
20.5Patia P.H. (PTAB) 00:5800:582850 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
20.6Mancheswar (MCS) 01:0101:012853 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
20.7Bani Bihar (BNBH) 01:0601:062856 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
21Bhubaneswar (BBS) 01:1001:155m2860 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
21.1Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 01:2001:202864 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
21.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 01:2201:222866 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
21.3Retang (RTN) 01:2701:272871 KmKhurdha, Odisha
22Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 01:3501:405m2879 KmKhordha, Odisha
22.1Haripur Gram (HPGM) 01:4301:432881 KmKhordha, Odisha
22.2Motari Halt (MWQ) 01:4901:492887 KmMotari, Odisha
22.3Kanas Road (KASR) 01:5301:532890 KmKhordha, Odisha
22.4Delang (DEG) 01:5701:572894 KmKhordha, Odisha
22.5Jenapur Road (JPRD) 02:0002:002897 KmKhordha, Odisha
22.6Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 02:0402:042901 KmSatasankha, Odisha
23Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 02:1002:111m2906 KmPuri, Odisha
23.1Jankidaipur (JKDP) 02:3602:362912 KmChandanpur, Odisha
23.2Malatipatpur (MLT) 02:4902:492915 KmPuri, Odisha
24Puri (PURI) 03:20STOP2923 KmPuri, Odisha


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions