New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express Time Table


Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express (12365)Return Train : Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express (12366)
Type : Jan ShatabdiZone : East Central
Departs from : Patna Junction (PNBE)Last Station : Ranchi Junction (RNC)
Departs at : 06:00Arrives at : 13:55
Total Distance : 407 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 7h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Patna Junction (PNBE) START06:0010 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
1.1Parsa Bazar (PRBZ) 06:0706:0716 KmNH 83, Bihar
1.2Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt (RSMN) 06:1106:11110 Km
1.3Punpun Ghat Halt (PNUG) 06:1406:14113 Km
1.4Punpun (PPN) 06:1906:19118 Km804453, Bihar
1.5Jatdumri Halt (JTDM) 06:2106:21119 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
1.6Pothahi (PFT) 06:2106:21120 KmPothahi, Bihar
1.7Nema Halt (NEMA) 06:2406:24122 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
1.8Nadwan (NDW) 06:2506:25124 KmNational Highway 83, Bihar
1.9Masaudhi Court Halt (MDCR) 06:2806:28127 Km
1.10Taregna (TEA) 06:3106:31129 KmTaregna, Bihar
1.11Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt (CKMI) 06:3306:33131 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
1.12Teneri Halt (TNRI) 06:3406:34132 Km
1.13Nadauj (NDU) 06:3606:36134 KmNadaul, Bihar
1.14Seonan Halt (SONH) 06:3806:38136 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
1.15Karona Halt (KRON) 06:4206:42140 Km
2Jehanabad (JHD) 06:4706:481m144 KmJahanabad, Bihar
2.1Jehanabad Court (JHDC) 06:5806:58150 KmNational Highway 83, Bihar
2.2Mai Halt (IAM) 07:0307:03154 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
2.3Niyazipur Halt (NZP) 07:0507:05155 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
2.4Tehta (THA) 07:0707:07156 KmTehta, Bihar
2.5Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE) 07:1507:15161 KmJehanabad, Bihar
2.6Barabar Halt (BBHT) 07:1907:19164 KmVanavar Halt, Bihar
2.7Ner Halt (NERH) 07:2407:24167 KmNational Highway 83, Bihar
2.8Wanabar (WW) 07:2807:28169 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
2.9Bela (BELA) 07:3307:33172 KmGaya, Bihar
2.10Neyamatpur (NYM) 07:4007:40177 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
2.11Ore Halt (OREH) 07:4307:43178 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
2.12Chakand (CKH) 07:4907:49182 KmChakand, Bihar
3Gaya Junction (GAYA) 08:0508:2520m192 Km0631-2220283, Bihar
3.1Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt (SICY) 08:2708:27194 KmGaya, Bihar
3.2Manpur Junction (MPO) 08:2908:29197 KmGaya, Bihar
3.3Bandhua (BNF) 08:3508:351104 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
3.4Tankuppa (TKN) 08:4108:411112 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
3.5Bansinala Halt (BNSL) 08:4608:461118 KmBansinala, Bihar
3.6Paharpur (PRP) 08:5108:511124 KmGaya, Bihar
3.7Gurpa (GAP) 09:0009:001136 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
3.8Yadugram Block Hut (YGM) 09:0309:031139 KmYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
3.9Nath Ganj (NGY) 09:0809:081145 KmChauparan, Jharkhand
3.10Dilwa (DLW) 09:1309:131152 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
3.11Lalbag Block Hut (LBZ) 09:1609:161156 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
3.12Gujhandi (GJD) 09:1809:181158 KmNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
4Koderma Junction (KQR) 09:2609:271m1168 Km06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4.1Larabad (LRB) 09:3009:301173 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
4.2Hirodih (HRE) 09:3409:341177 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
4.3Sarmatanr (SMND) 09:4009:401185 KmKoderma, Jharkhand
4.4Yadudih (YDD) 09:4309:431189 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4.5Parsabad (PSB) 09:4709:471195 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4.6Dasara (DSME) 09:5109:511201 KmSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
4.7Chaube (CBH) 09:5509:551206 KmParsabad, Jharkhand
4.8Keshwari (KSHR) 10:0010:001212 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
4.9Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 10:0310:031217 KmHazaribagh, Jharkhand
4.10Chichaki (CCK) 10:0710:071222 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4.11Garea Bihar (GRBH) 10:0810:081224 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
4.12Chaudhribandh (CDB) 10:1010:101226 KmMaipatoli, Jharkhand
4.13Chegro (CEME) 10:1910:191238 KmDumri, Jharkhand
5Parasnath (PNME) 10:2310:241m1244 KmGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5.1Nimiaghat (NMG) 10:3110:311251 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
5.2Bholldih (BLME) 10:3610:361257 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
6Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (GMO) 10:4010:455m1262 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
6.1Telo (TELO) 11:0011:001271 KmBokaro, Jharkhand
6.2Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 11:1111:111279 Km06549-242555, Jharkhand
6.3Rajabera (RJB) 11:1811:181283 KmStation Rd, Jharkhand
6.4Tupkadih (TKB) 11:2711:271289 KmBokaro, Jharkhand
6.5Bokaro North Cabin (BKSN) 11:3211:321293 Km
7Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 11:3511:405m1295 Km06542-253861, Jharkhand
7.1Radhagaon (RDF) 11:4711:471301 KmPundag Railway Station Rd, Jharkhand
7.2Pundhag (PNW) 11:5711:571311 KmDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
7.3Damru Ghutu (DRGU) 12:0312:031318 KmAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
7.4Kotshila Junction (KSX) 12:0912:091323 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
7.5Begunkodar (BKDR) 12:1612:161330 KmSH 4A, West Bengal
7.6Jhalida (JAA) 12:2012:201335 KmJhalida, West Bengal
7.7Tulin (THO) 12:2812:281342 KmDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
8Muri Junction (MURI) 12:3312:352m1347 Km06522-222444, Jharkhand
8.1Silli (SLF) 12:4412:441353 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
8.2Kita (KITA) 12:5612:561363 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
8.3Jonha (JON) 13:1413:141376 KmJohna, Jharkhand
8.4Jonha (JONA) 13:1613:161378 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
8.5Gautamdhara (GATD) 13:1813:181379 KmGautamdhara, Jharkhand
8.6Gangaghat (GAG) 13:3113:311389 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
8.7Tatisilwai (TIS) 13:4113:411396 KmTatisilwai, Jharkhand
8.8Namkom (NKM) 13:4913:491403 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
9Ranchi Junction (RNC) 13:55STOP1407 KmDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions