New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Patna-Saharsa Rajya Rani Superfast Express Time Table


Patna-Saharsa Rajya Rani Superfast Express (12568)Return Train : Saharsa-Patna Rajya Rani SF Express (12567)
Type : SuperfastZone : East Central
Departs from : Patna Junction (PNBE)Last Station : Saharsa Junction (SHC)
Departs at : 12:45Arrives at : 16:45
Total Distance : 214 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 4h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Patna Junction (PNBE) START12:4510 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
1.1Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 12:4712:4712 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
1.2Gulzarbagh (GZH) 12:5012:5016 KmPatna, Bihar
1.3Patna Saheb (PNC) 12:5312:5319 KmPatna, Bihar
1.4Deedarganj (DDGJ) 12:5512:55112 KmPatna, Bihar
1.5Banka Ghat (BKG) 12:5712:57116 KmPatna, Bihar
1.6Fatwa (FUT) 13:0213:02122 KmPatna, Bihar
1.7Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 13:0413:04124 KmFatwah, Bihar
1.8Hardas Bigha (HDE) 13:0413:04124 KmFatwah, Bihar
1.9Khusropur (KOO) 13:0913:09130 KmPatna, Bihar
1.10Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 13:1213:12134 KmPatna, Bihar
1.11Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 13:1313:13136 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
1.12Karauta (KWO) 13:1513:15138 KmKarauta, Bihar
1.13Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 13:1713:17140 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
2Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 13:2013:222m145 KmPatna, Bihar
2.1Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 13:2813:28151 KmPatna, Bihar
2.2Athmal Gola (ATL) 13:3113:31154 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
2.3Achuara (ACU) 13:3513:35157 KmBarh, Bihar
2.4Barh (BARH) 13:4113:41163 KmBarh, Bihar
2.5Sahari Halt (SHT) 13:4413:44165 KmPatna, Bihar
2.6Railey Halt (RLE) 13:4713:47169 KmPatna, Bihar
2.7Lemuabad (LEB) 13:4913:49171 KmLemuabad, Bihar
2.8Punarakh (PHK) 13:5213:52173 KmPunarakh, Bihar
2.9Memrakhabad (MMKB) 13:5513:55176 KmMor, Bihar
2.10Kanhaipur (KNHP) 13:5713:57178 KmMor, Bihar
2.11Mor (MOR) 14:0014:00182 KmMor, Bihar
2.12Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 14:0314:03184 KmPatna, Bihar
2.13Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 14:0614:06187 KmPatna, Bihar
3Mokama Junction (MKA) 14:0814:102m189 KmPatna, Bihar
3.1Rajendra Pul (RJO) 14:2714:27199 KmSimaria, Bihar
3.2Simaria (SAE) 14:3214:321103 KmBegusarai, Bihar
3.3Barauni Junction (BJU) 14:4214:421109 KmBegusarai, Bihar
4Begu Sarai (BGS) 15:0415:051m1122 Km06243-222853, Bihar
4.1Lakho (LAK) 15:1315:131130 KmLakho, Bihar
4.2Danauli Phulwaria (DPL) 15:1815:181135 KmDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
4.3Lakhminia (LKN) 15:2415:241140 KmBegusarai, Bihar
4.4Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ) 15:3415:341150 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
4.5Umeshnagar (UMNR) 15:4015:401155 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
5Khagaria Junction (KGG) 15:4715:481m1162 Km06244-223596, Bihar
6Mansi Junction (MNE) 15:5916:001m1171 Km06244-233234, Bihar
6.1Badla Ghat (BHB) 16:0616:061177 KmBadla Ghat, Bihar
6.2Dhamara Ghat (DHT) 16:1116:111182 KmDhamara Ghat, Bihar
6.3Fungo Halt (FNO) 16:1816:181189 KmFungo, Bihar
6.4Koparia (KFA) 16:1916:191190 KmBihar, Bihar
7Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 16:2616:271m1197 KmSimri Bakhtiarpur, Bihar
7.1Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM) 16:3216:321201 KmSonbarsa Kacheri, Bihar
7.2Parminiya Halt (PMYA) 16:3516:351204 KmParminiya, Bihar
8Saharsa Junction (SHC) 16:45STOP1213 KmSaharsa, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions