New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express Time Table


Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express (22214)Return Train : Kolkata Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express (22213)
Type : DurontoZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Patna Junction (PNBE)Last Station : Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)
Departs at : 20:40Arrives at : 05:40
Total Distance : 536 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 9h 0mDeparture Days : Tue, Thu, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Patna Junction (PNBE) START20:4010 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
1.1Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 20:4320:4312 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
1.2Gulzarbagh (GZH) 20:4720:4716 KmPatna, Bihar
1.3Patna Saheb (PNC) 20:5020:5019 KmPatna, Bihar
1.4Deedarganj (DDGJ) 20:5320:53112 KmPatna, Bihar
1.5Banka Ghat (BKG) 20:5620:56116 KmPatna, Bihar
1.6Fatwa (FUT) 21:0221:02122 KmPatna, Bihar
1.7Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 21:0521:05124 KmFatwah, Bihar
1.8Hardas Bigha (HDE) 21:0521:05124 KmFatwah, Bihar
1.9Khusropur (KOO) 21:1121:11130 KmPatna, Bihar
1.10Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 21:1521:15134 KmPatna, Bihar
1.11Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 21:1721:17136 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
1.12Karauta (KWO) 21:1921:19138 KmKarauta, Bihar
1.13Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 21:2121:21141 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
1.14Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 21:2521:25145 KmPatna, Bihar
1.15Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 21:3221:32151 KmPatna, Bihar
1.16Athmal Gola (ATL) 21:3521:35154 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
1.17Achuara (ACU) 21:3821:38157 KmBarh, Bihar
1.18Barh (BARH) 21:4421:44163 KmBarh, Bihar
1.19Sahari Halt (SHT) 21:4621:46166 KmPatna, Bihar
1.20Railey Halt (RLE) 21:5021:50169 KmPatna, Bihar
1.21Lemuabad (LEB) 21:5221:52171 KmLemuabad, Bihar
1.22Punarakh (PHK) 21:5421:54173 KmPunarakh, Bihar
1.23Memrakhabad (MMKB) 21:5721:57176 KmMor, Bihar
1.24Kanhaipur (KNHP) 21:5921:59178 KmMor, Bihar
1.25Mor (MOR) 22:0322:03182 KmMor, Bihar
1.26Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 22:0522:05184 KmPatna, Bihar
1.27Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 22:0822:08187 KmPatna, Bihar
1.28Mokama Junction (MKA) 22:1022:10189 KmPatna, Bihar
1.29Aunta Halt (ANAH) 22:1422:14193 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
1.30Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 22:1622:16195 KmNH31, Bihar
1.31Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 22:1822:18197 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
1.32Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 22:2222:221101 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
1.33Barhiya (BRYA) 22:2822:281107 KmBarahiya, Bihar
1.34Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 22:3122:311109 KmKIUL, Bihar
1.35Dumri Halt (DMRX) 22:3222:321111 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
1.36Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 22:3522:351114 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
1.37Mankatha (MKB) 22:3722:371116 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
1.38Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 22:4322:431122 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
1.39Kiul Junction (KIUL) 22:4422:441123 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1.40Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 22:4722:471125 KmKiul, Bihar
1.41Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 22:4822:481127 KmKiul, Bihar
1.42Bansipur (BSQP) 22:4922:491127 KmKiul, Bihar
1.43Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 22:5022:501128 KmSH 18, Bihar
1.44Mananpur (MNP) 22:5122:511130 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
1.45Bhalui (BFM) 22:5422:541133 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
1.46Kunder Halt (KDER) 23:0223:021140 KmSH 18, Bihar
1.47Jamui (JMU) 23:1223:121150 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
1.48Chaura (CUX) 23:1523:151153 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
1.49Gidhaur (GHR) 23:2623:261165 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
1.50Dadpur (DPX) 23:3423:341172 KmDadpur, Bihar
1.51Jhajha (JAJ) 23:3823:381176 KmJhajha, Bihar
1.52Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 23:4623:461184 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
1.53Ghorparan (GHN) 23:5023:501188 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
1.54Simultala (STL) 23:5723:571195 KmSimultala, Bihar
1.55Lahabon (LHB) 00:0700:072205 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
1.56Tulsitanr (TTN) 00:1500:152213 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
1.57Jasidih Junction (JSME) 00:2300:232220 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
1.58Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 00:2900:292227 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
1.59Sankarpur (SNQ) 00:3400:342232 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
1.60Mathurapur (MUW) 00:4000:402238 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
1.61Nawapatra (NPZ) 00:4600:462244 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
1.62Madhupur Junction (MDP) 00:5200:522250 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
1.63Joramow (JRW) 01:0201:022259 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
1.64Madankata (MNC) 01:0701:072265 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
1.65Vidyasagar (VDS) 01:1601:162274 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
1.66Kaseetar (KEE) 01:2601:262283 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
1.67Jamtara (JMT) 01:3401:342292 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
1.68Bodma (BM) 01:4401:442301 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
1.69Chittaranjan (CRJ) 01:4901:492306 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
1.70Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 01:5301:532310 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
1.71Salanpur (SLS) 02:0102:012318 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
1.72Sitarampur Junction (STN) 02:0502:052322 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1.73Barachak Junction (BCQ) 02:0902:092326 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.74Asansol Junction (ASN) 02:1402:142331 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.75Asansol East (ASNE) 02:1602:162333 KmAsansol, West Bengal
1.76Kalipahari (KPK) 02:1902:192336 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
1.77Nimcha (NMC) 02:2902:292345 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
1.78RaniGanj (RNG) 02:3202:322349 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
1.79Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 02:3702:372354 KmKajora, West Bengal
1.80Andal Junction (UDL) 02:4002:402356 KmAndal, West Bengal
1.81Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 02:4202:422358 KmAndal, West Bengal
1.82Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 02:4202:422359 KmAndal, West Bengal
1.83Pinjrapol (POL) 02:4602:462363 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
1.84Waria (OYR) 02:4802:482365 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
1.85Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 02:5402:542371 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
1.86Durgapur (DGR) 02:5702:572373 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
1.87Rajbandh (RBH) 03:0503:052381 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
1.88Panagarh (PAN) 03:1303:132389 KmKaksa, West Bengal
1.89Mankar (MNAE) 03:2303:232399 KmMankur, West Bengal
1.90Paraj (PAJ) 03:3103:312408 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
1.91Galsi (GLI) 03:3803:382414 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
1.92Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 03:4103:412417 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.93Khana Junction (KAN) 03:4803:482424 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.94Talit (TIT) 03:5303:532429 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.95Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 04:0104:012437 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
1.96Gangpur (GRP) 04:0804:082444 KmGangpur, West Bengal
1.97Saktigarh (SKG) 04:1304:132449 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.98Palla Road (PRAE) 04:1804:182454 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1.99Chanchai (CHC) 04:2104:212457 KmChanchai, West Bengal
1.100Masagram Junction (MSAE) 04:2404:242460 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.101Nabagram (NBAE) 04:2904:292465 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.102Jaugram (JRAE) 04:3204:322467 KmJaugram, West Bengal
1.103Jhapandanga (JPQ) 04:3304:332469 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
1.104Gurap (GRAE) 04:3804:382474 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
1.105Hajigarh (HIH) 04:4104:412476 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1.106Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 04:4204:422478 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
1.107Sibaichandi (SHBC) 04:4404:442480 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1.108Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 04:4704:472483 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
1.109Belmuri (BMAE) 04:4904:492485 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
1.110Porabazar (PBZ) 04:5104:512487 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
1.111Chandanpur (CDAE) 04:5604:562491 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.112Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 05:0005:002496 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.113Kamarkundu (KQU) 05:0305:032499 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.114Balarambati (BLAE) 05:0505:052500 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.115Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 05:0705:072502 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.116Barui Para (BRPA) 05:1005:102506 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.117Begumpur (BPAE) 05:1405:142509 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.118Janai Road (JOX) 05:1605:162511 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.119Gobra (GBRA) 05:1905:192515 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.120Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 05:2105:212517 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.121Bhatta Nagar (BTNG) 05:2805:282523 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.122Baltikuri Junction (BALT) 05:3005:302526 KmHowrah., West Bengal
1.123Bankra Nayabaj (BKNM) 05:3305:332528 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.124Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 05:3505:352530 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1.125Padmapukur (PDPK) 05:3705:372533 KmShibpur . Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
2Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 05:40STOP2535 KmSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions