New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Pinakini SF Express Time Table


Pinakini SF Express (12711)Return Train : Pinakini SF Express (12712)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Central
Departs from : Vijayawada Junction (BZA)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 06:00Arrives at : 13:00
Total Distance : 431 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 7h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Vijayawada Junction (BZA) START06:0010 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
1.1Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 06:0406:0414 KmTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
1.2Kolanukonda (KAQ) 06:0706:0718 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
1.3Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 06:1006:10111 KmKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
1.4Chiluvur (CLVR) 06:1406:14115 KmChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
1.5Duggirala (DIG) 06:1906:19121 KmDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1.6Kolakalur (KLX) 06:2206:22125 KmNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2Tenali Junction (TEL) 06:2706:281m131 KmGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Tsunduru (TSR) 06:3906:39142 KmTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Modukuru (MDKU) 06:4206:42146 KmModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
3Nidubrolu (NDO) 06:4906:501m153 KmNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Machavaram (MCVM) 06:5406:54158 KmMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3.2Appikatla (APL) 07:0007:00165 KmGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4Bapatla (BPP) 07:0707:081m173 KmBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Stuartpuram (SPF) 07:1407:14181 KmNational Highway 214A, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Ipurupalem (IPPM) 07:1607:16184 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 07:1607:16184 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
5Chirala (CLX) 07:1907:201m188 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Jandrapeta (JAQ) 07:2307:23192 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Vetapalem (VTM) 07:2707:27196 KmVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Kottapandillapalli (KPLL) 07:3007:301100 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
5.4Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 07:3407:341104 KmKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
5.5Chinnaganjam (CJM) 07:3807:381109 KmChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
5.6Uppugunduru (UGD) 07:4307:431115 KmUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
5.7Raparla Halt (RPRL) 07:4707:471120 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
5.8Ammanabrolu (ANB) 07:5007:501123 KmAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
5.9Karavadi (KRV) 07:5607:561129 KmKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
6Ongole (OGL) 08:0308:041m1138 KmPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Surareddipalem (SDM) 08:1208:121148 KmSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Tanguturu (TNR) 08:1908:191156 KmTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
7Singarayakonda (SKM) 08:2608:271m1166 KmSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Ulavapadu (UPD) 08:3308:331176 KmUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Tettu (TTU) 08:4208:421190 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
8Kavali (KVZ) 08:5108:521m1204 KmKavali, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 09:0109:011216 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
9Bitragunta (BTTR) 09:0409:051m1220 KmBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Alluru Road (AXR) 09:0909:091227 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Talamanchi (TMC) 09:1709:171238 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Kodavaluru (KJJ) 09:2009:201243 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Padugupadu (PGU) 09:2509:251251 KmKovur, Andhra Pradesh
10Nellore (NLR) 09:2809:291m1255 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Nellore South (NLS) 09:3209:321257 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Vedayapalem (VDE) 09:4209:421262 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
10.3Venkatachalam (VKT) 09:5909:591271 KmVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
10.4Kommarapudi (KMLP) 10:1110:111278 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
10.5Manubolu (MBL) 10:2110:211284 KmManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
11Gudur Junction (GDR) 10:3810:402m1293 KmGudur, Andhra Pradesh
11.1Odur (ODUR) 10:4610:461302 KmOduru, Andhra Pradesh
11.2Pedapariya (PYA) 10:5010:501308 KmPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
11.3Nayadupeta (NYP) 11:0011:001321 KmNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
11.4Doravari Chatram (DVR) 11:1111:111337 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
11.5Polireddipalem (PEL) 11:1311:131340 KmPolireddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
12Sullurupeta (SPE) 11:1911:201m1348 KmSullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh
12.1Akkampet (AKAT) 11:2311:231351 KmAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
12.2Tada (TADA) 11:3511:351360 KmTada., Andhra Pradesh
12.3Arambakkam (AKM) 11:4411:441368 KmArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
12.4Elavur (ELR) 11:5611:561378 KmElavur, Tamil Nadu
12.5Gummidipundi (GPD) 12:0312:031383 KmGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
12.6Kavaraippettai (KVP) 12:1012:101389 KmKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
12.7Ponneri (PON) 12:1812:181396 KmPonneri, Tamil Nadu
12.8Anuppambattu (APB) 12:2412:241400 KmRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
12.9Minjur (MJR) 12:2912:291405 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12.10Nandiambakkam (NPKM) 12:3112:311407 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12.11Attipattu (AIP) 12:3312:331408 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12.12Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP) 12:3512:351410 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12.13Ennore (ENR) 12:4112:411414 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12.14Kathivakkam (KAVM) 12:4312:431416 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12.15Wimco Nagar (WCN) 12:4612:461419 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12.16Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 12:4912:491421 KmChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
12.17V.0.C. Nagar (VOC) 12:5212:521424 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12.18Tondiarpet (TNP) 12:5412:541425 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12.19Korukkupet (KOK) 12:5512:551426 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12.20Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 12:5812:581428 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12.21Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 12:5912:591430 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
13Chennai Central (MAS) 13:00STOP1430 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions