New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Pinakini SF Express Time Table


Pinakini SF Express (12712)Return Train : Pinakini SF Express (12711)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Central
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Departs at : 14:05Arrives at : 21:10
Total Distance : 431 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 7h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START14:0510 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 14:0614:0610 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 14:0714:0712 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Korukkupet (KOK) 14:0814:0814 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Tondiarpet (TNP) 14:0914:0915 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.5V.0.C. Nagar (VOC) 14:1014:1016 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 14:1314:1319 KmChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1.7Wimco Nagar (WCN) 14:1514:15111 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.8Kathivakkam (KAVM) 14:1714:17114 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.9Ennore (ENR) 14:1814:18116 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.10Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP) 14:2214:22120 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.11Attipattu (AIP) 14:2314:23122 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Nandiambakkam (NPKM) 14:2514:25123 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Minjur (MJR) 14:2714:27125 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.14Anuppambattu (APB) 14:3014:30130 KmRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.15Ponneri (PON) 14:3414:34134 KmPonneri, Tamil Nadu
1.16Kavaraippettai (KVP) 14:4014:40141 KmKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
1.17Gummidipundi (GPD) 14:4514:45147 KmGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
1.18Elavur (ELR) 14:4914:49152 KmElavur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Arambakkam (AKM) 14:5714:57162 KmArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.20Tada (TADA) 15:0415:04170 KmTada., Andhra Pradesh
1.21Akkampet (AKAT) 15:1215:12179 KmAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
2Sullurupeta (SPE) 15:1415:151m182 KmSullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Polireddipalem (PEL) 15:2515:25190 KmPolireddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Doravari Chatram (DVR) 15:2915:29193 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
2.3Nayadupeta (NYP) 15:5015:501109 KmNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2.4Pedapariya (PYA) 16:0616:061122 KmPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
2.5Odur (ODUR) 16:1416:141128 KmOduru, Andhra Pradesh
3Gudur Junction (GDR) 16:2516:272m1137 KmGudur, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Manubolu (MBL) 16:3316:331146 KmManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
3.2Kommarapudi (KMLP) 16:3716:371152 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
3.3Venkatachalam (VKT) 16:4116:411159 KmVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
3.4Vedayapalem (VDE) 16:4716:471168 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3.5Nellore South (NLS) 16:5116:511173 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4Nellore (NLR) 16:5216:531m1175 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Padugupadu (PGU) 16:5616:561179 KmKovur, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Kodavaluru (KJJ) 17:0217:021187 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Talamanchi (TMC) 17:0517:051192 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Alluru Road (AXR) 17:1417:141203 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
5Bitragunta (BTTR) 17:1917:201m1210 KmBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 17:2317:231214 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
6Kavali (KVZ) 17:3317:341m1226 KmKavali, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Tettu (TTU) 17:4317:431240 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Ulavapadu (UPD) 17:5217:521254 KmUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
7Singarayakonda (SKM) 17:5817:591m1264 KmSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Tanguturu (TNR) 18:1018:101274 KmTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Surareddipalem (SDM) 18:1918:191282 KmSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
8Ongole (OGL) 18:3018:311m1292 KmPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Karavadi (KRV) 18:3718:371301 KmKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Ammanabrolu (ANB) 18:4118:411307 KmAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Raparla Halt (RPRL) 18:4418:441310 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
8.4Uppugunduru (UGD) 18:4718:471315 KmUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.5Chinnaganjam (CJM) 18:5118:511321 KmChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
8.6Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 18:5418:541326 KmKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
8.7Kottapandillapalli (KPLL) 18:5718:571330 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
8.8Vetapalem (VTM) 19:0019:001334 KmVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
8.9Jandrapeta (JAQ) 19:0319:031338 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
9Chirala (CLX) 19:0519:061m1342 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 19:0919:091346 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Ipurupalem (IPPM) 19:0919:091346 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Stuartpuram (SPF) 19:1119:111349 KmNational Highway 214A, Andhra Pradesh
10Bapatla (BPP) 19:1719:181m1357 KmBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Appikatla (APL) 19:2519:251365 KmGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Machavaram (MCVM) 19:3119:311372 KmMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11Nidubrolu (NDO) 19:3519:361m1377 KmNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
11.1Modukuru (MDKU) 19:4119:411384 KmModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
11.2Tsunduru (TSR) 19:4319:431388 KmTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
12Tenali Junction (TEL) 19:5119:521m1399 KmGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
12.1Kolakalur (KLX) 20:0720:071405 KmNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
12.2Duggirala (DIG) 20:1620:161409 KmDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
12.3Chiluvur (CLVR) 20:3120:311415 KmChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
12.4Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 20:4020:401419 KmKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
12.5Kolanukonda (KAQ) 20:5020:501422 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
12.6Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 20:5820:581426 KmTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
13Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 21:10STOP1430 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions