New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Pothigai Superfast Express Time Table


Pothigai Superfast Express (12661)Return Train : Pothigai Superfast Express (12662)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Egmore (MS)Last Station : Sengottai (SCT)
Departs at : 20:10Arrives at : 08:20
Total Distance : 667 kmNumber of halts : 16
Total Travel Time : 12h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Egmore (MS) START20:1010 KmChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
1.1Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 20:1220:1211 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Nungambakkam (NBK) 20:1320:1313 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Kodambakkam (MKK) 20:1520:1515 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Mambalam (MBM) 20:1620:1616 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.5Saidapet (SP) 20:1820:1818 KmChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
1.6Guindy (GDY) 20:2020:20110 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7St Thomas Mount (STM) 20:2220:22112 KmSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
1.8Pazhavanthangal (PZA) 20:2320:23114 KmMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.9Minambakkam (MN) 20:2420:24115 KmChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
1.10Tirusulam (TLM) 20:2620:26116 KmGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.11Pallavaram (PV) 20:2720:27118 KmPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
1.12Chrompet (CMP) 20:2920:29120 KmChromepet, Tamil Nadu
1.13Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 20:3120:31122 KmTambaram, Tamil Nadu
2Tambaram (TBM) 20:3320:352m124 KmTambaram., Tamil Nadu
2.1Perungulattur (PRGL) 20:3820:38128 KmNew Perungalathur, Tamil Nadu
2.2Vandalur (VDR) 20:4020:40130 KmVandalur, Tamil Nadu
2.3Urappakkam (UPM) 20:4320:43133 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
2.4Guduvancheri (GI) 20:4520:45135 KmGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
2.5Potheri (POTI) 20:4820:48139 KmKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
2.6Kattangulattur (CTM) 20:5020:50141 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
2.7Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK) 20:5120:51142 KmMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
2.8Singaperumal Koil (SKL) 20:5520:55147 KmSingapperumalkovil, Tamil Nadu
2.9Paranur (PWU) 20:5920:59151 KmRailway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
3Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 21:0321:052m155 KmKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
3.1Otivakkam (OV) 21:1321:13164 KmPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.2Padalam (PTM) 21:1721:17168 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
3.3Karunguzhi (KGZ) 21:2321:23176 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
3.4Madurantakam (MMK) 21:2721:27180 KmMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
3.5Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 21:3621:36191 KmMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
3.6Acharapakkam (ACK) 21:3921:39193 KmDist. Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
3.7Tozhuppedu (TZD) 21:4421:44199 KmThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
3.8Karasangal (KSGL) 21:4821:481104 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
3.9Olakur (OLA) 21:5221:521109 KmVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.10Tindivanam (TMV) 22:0222:021121 KmTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
3.11Mailam (MTL) 22:1122:111130 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
3.12Perani (PEI) 22:1822:181139 KmChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.13Vikravandi (VVN) 22:2522:251147 KmOzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
3.14Mundilyampakkam (MYP) 22:3022:301152 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
4Villupuram Junction (VM) 22:3522:405m1158 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
4.1Kandambakkam (KDMD) 22:5622:561180 KmState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
4.2Tiruvennainallur (TVNL) 22:5722:571181 KmIrundhai, Tamil Nadu
4.3Parikkal (PRKL) 22:5822:581183 KmKedilam, Tamil Nadu
4.4Ulundurpet (ULU) 23:0623:061194 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
4.5Meppuliyur (MPLY) 23:1023:101199 KmNH 45, Tamil Nadu
4.6Puvanur (PVN) 23:1523:151206 KmState Highway 69, Tamil Nadu
5Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 23:2023:222m1213 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
5.1Vriddhachalam Town (VRT) 23:3423:341222 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
5.2Talanallur (TLNR) 23:4223:421228 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
5.3Pennadam (PNDM) 23:4723:471231 KmSH 141, Tamil Nadu
5.4Ichchangadu (ICG) 23:5423:541237 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.5Mathur (MTUR) 23:5923:591241 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.6Sendurai (SNDI) 00:1000:102249 KmPerambalur, Tamil Nadu
5.7Vellur Halt (VER) 00:1500:152253 KmVellur, Tamil Nadu
5.8Ottakovil (OTK) 00:2100:212257 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
5.9Ariyalur (ALU) 00:3300:332266 KmAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5.10Sillakkudi (SLTH) 00:4200:422273 KmPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.11Kallagam (KLGM) 00:5200:522281 KmKallagam, Tamil Nadu
5.12Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 01:0601:062291 KmDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
5.13Pullambadi (PMB) 01:1101:112296 KmPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
5.14Kattur (KTTR) 01:2301:232304 KmTrain Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.15Lalgudi (LLI) 01:3001:302309 KmLalgudi, Tamil Nadu
5.16Mandurai (MAND) 01:3401:342312 KmTiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
5.17Valadi (VLDE) 01:3801:382315 KmNH 227, Tamil Nadu
5.18Pichchandarkovil (BXS) 01:4301:432320 KmThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
5.19Uttamarkovil (UKV) 01:4601:462322 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
5.20Srirangam (SRGM) 01:4901:492324 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
5.21Tiruchirappalli Town (TPTN) 01:5401:542328 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
5.22Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 02:0102:012333 KmTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
6Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 02:0502:105m2336 KmTiruchchirapalli 620001, Tamil Nadu
6.1Punggudi (PUG) 02:1702:172345 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.2Kolatur (KLS) 02:2502:252355 KmTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
6.3Samudram (SMDM) 02:3102:312363 KmTrichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
6.4Manaparai (MPA) 02:3902:392373 KmManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6.5Chettiyapatti (CII) 02:4502:452380 KmNH 83, Tamil Nadu
6.6Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 02:5002:502387 KmVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
6.7Kalpattichatram (KFC) 02:5702:572395 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
6.8Ayyalur (AYR) 03:0603:062406 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
6.9Vadamadura (VDM) 03:1203:122415 KmVadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
6.10Tamaraipadi (TMP) 03:1803:182422 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
7Dindigul Junction (DG) 03:2503:305m2431 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
7.1Vellodu (VO) 03:3503:352436 KmSirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
7.2Ambaturai (ABI) 03:4103:412442 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
7.3Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 03:5103:512453 KmAmmapatty, Tamil Nadu
7.4Vadippatti (VDP) 04:0204:022464 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
7.5Karuppatti (KYR) 04:0704:072469 KmState Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
7.6Sholavandan (SDN) 04:1004:102472 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
7.7Samayanallur (SER) 04:1804:182481 KmSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
7.8Kudalnagar (KON) 04:2704:272490 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
8Madurai Junction (MDU) 04:3004:355m2493 KmMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
8.1Tirupparangundram (TDN) 04:4104:412500 KmThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
8.2Tirumangalam (TMQ) 04:5104:512510 KmTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
8.3Sivarakottai (SVK) 05:0005:002520 KmSivarakottai, Tamil Nadu
8.4Kalligudi (KGD) 05:0505:052525 KmKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
9Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 05:1505:172m2536 KmPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
10Tiruttangal (TTL) 05:3705:381m2558 KmVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
11Sivakasi (SVKS) 05:4405:451m2560 KmPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
12Srivilliputtur (SVPR) 06:0006:011m2577 KmVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
13Rajapalayam (RJPM) 06:1406:151m2589 KmRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
14Sankarankovil (SNKL) 06:3906:401m2621 KmSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
15Pamba Kovil Shandy (PBKS) 06:5306:541m2633 KmVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
16Kadayanallur (KDNL) 07:0907:101m2642 KmTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
17Tenkasi Junction (TSI) 07:4407:451m2658 KmTenkasi, Tamil Nadu
18Sengottai (SCT) 08:20STOP2666 KmSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions