New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Pothigai Superfast Express Time Table


Pothigai Superfast Express (12662)Return Train : Pothigai Superfast Express (12661)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Sengottai (SCT)Last Station : Chennai Egmore (MS)
Departs at : 19:00Arrives at : 07:05
Total Distance : 667 kmNumber of halts : 16
Total Travel Time : 12h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Sengottai (SCT) START19:0010 KmSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
2Tenkasi Junction (TSI) 19:1219:175m17 KmTenkasi, Tamil Nadu
3Kadayanallur (KDNL) 19:3119:321m123 KmTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
4Pamba Kovil Shandy (PBKS) 19:4219:431m132 KmVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
5Sankarankovil (SNKL) 19:5619:571m144 KmSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
6Rajapalayam (RJPM) 20:1920:201m177 KmRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
7Srivilliputtur (SVPR) 20:3420:351m188 KmVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
8Sivakasi (SVKS) 20:5220:531m1105 KmPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
9Tiruttangal (TTL) 20:5820:591m1108 KmVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
10Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 21:1821:202m1130 KmPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
10.1Kalligudi (KGD) 21:3221:321141 KmKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
10.2Sivarakottai (SVK) 21:3721:371146 KmSivarakottai, Tamil Nadu
10.3Tirumangalam (TMQ) 21:4721:471155 KmTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
10.4Tirupparangundram (TDN) 21:5821:581166 KmThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
11Madurai Junction (MDU) 22:0522:105m1173 KmMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
11.1Kudalnagar (KON) 22:1322:131176 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
11.2Samayanallur (SER) 22:2222:221185 KmSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
11.3Sholavandan (SDN) 22:3022:301194 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
11.4Karuppatti (KYR) 22:3322:331197 KmState Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
11.5Vadippatti (VDP) 22:3822:381202 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
11.6Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 22:4922:491213 KmAmmapatty, Tamil Nadu
11.7Ambaturai (ABI) 22:5922:591224 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
11.8Vellodu (VO) 23:0523:051230 KmSirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
12Dindigul Junction (DG) 23:1023:155m1235 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
12.1Tamaraipadi (TMP) 23:2423:241244 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
12.2Vadamadura (VDM) 23:3323:331251 KmVadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
12.3Ayyalur (AYR) 23:4223:421260 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
12.4Kalpattichatram (KFC) 23:5423:541271 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
12.5Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 00:0400:042279 KmVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
12.6Chettiyapatti (CII) 00:1200:122286 KmNH 83, Tamil Nadu
12.7Manaparai (MPA) 00:1900:192293 KmManapparai, Tamil Nadu
12.8Samudram (SMDM) 00:3000:302303 KmTrichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
12.9Kolatur (KLS) 00:3900:392311 KmTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
12.10Punggudi (PUG) 00:5000:502321 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
13Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 01:0001:055m2330 KmTiruchchirapalli 620001, Tamil Nadu
13.1Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 01:0701:072332 KmTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
13.2Tiruchirappalli Town (TPTN) 01:1201:122338 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
13.3Srirangam (SRGM) 01:1401:142341 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
13.4Uttamarkovil (UKV) 01:1601:162344 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
13.5Pichchandarkovil (BXS) 01:1801:182346 KmThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
13.6Valadi (VLDE) 01:2101:212350 KmNH 227, Tamil Nadu
13.7Mandurai (MAND) 01:2401:242353 KmTiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
13.8Lalgudi (LLI) 01:2601:262356 KmLalgudi, Tamil Nadu
13.9Kattur (KTTR) 01:3001:302362 KmTrain Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
13.10Pullambadi (PMB) 01:3701:372370 KmPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
13.11Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 01:4101:412375 KmDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
13.12Kallagam (KLGM) 01:4901:492385 KmKallagam, Tamil Nadu
13.13Sillakkudi (SLTH) 01:5501:552392 KmPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
13.14Ariyalur (ALU) 02:0002:002399 KmAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13.15Ottakovil (OTK) 02:0702:072408 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
13.16Vellur Halt (VER) 02:1102:112413 KmVellur, Tamil Nadu
13.17Sendurai (SNDI) 02:1402:142417 KmPerambalur, Tamil Nadu
13.18Mathur (MTUR) 02:2102:212425 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
13.19Ichchangadu (ICG) 02:2402:242429 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
13.20Pennadam (PNDM) 02:2802:282434 KmSH 141, Tamil Nadu
13.21Talanallur (TLNR) 02:3102:312438 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
13.22Vriddhachalam Town (VRT) 02:3602:362444 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
14Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 02:4302:452m2453 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
14.1Puvanur (PVN) 02:5302:532460 KmState Highway 69, Tamil Nadu
14.2Meppuliyur (MPLY) 03:0203:022467 KmNH 45, Tamil Nadu
14.3Ulundurpet (ULU) 03:0903:092472 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
14.4Parikkal (PRKL) 03:2203:222483 KmKedilam, Tamil Nadu
14.5Tiruvennainallur (TVNL) 03:2403:242485 KmIrundhai, Tamil Nadu
14.6Kandambakkam (KDMD) 03:2603:262486 KmState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
15Villupuram Junction (VM) 03:5303:552m2508 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
15.1Mundilyampakkam (MYP) 04:0104:012514 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
15.2Vikravandi (VVN) 04:0604:062519 KmOzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
15.3Perani (PEI) 04:1404:142527 KmChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
15.4Mailam (MTL) 04:2304:232536 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
15.5Tindivanam (TMV) 04:3204:322545 KmTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
15.6Olakur (OLA) 04:4404:442557 KmVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
15.7Karasangal (KSGL) 04:4804:482561 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
15.8Tozhuppedu (TZD) 04:5404:542566 KmThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
15.9Acharapakkam (ACK) 05:0005:002572 KmDist. Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
15.10Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 05:0205:022575 KmMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
15.11Madurantakam (MMK) 05:1305:132586 KmMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
15.12Karunguzhi (KGZ) 05:1705:172590 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
15.13Padalam (PTM) 05:2505:252598 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
15.14Otivakkam (OV) 05:2905:292602 KmPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
16Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 05:3805:402m2611 KmKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
16.1Paranur (PWU) 05:4405:442615 KmRailway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
16.2Singaperumal Koil (SKL) 05:4805:482619 KmSingapperumalkovil, Tamil Nadu
16.3Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK) 05:5205:522624 KmMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
16.4Kattangulattur (CTM) 05:5305:532625 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
16.5Potheri (POTI) 05:5505:552627 KmKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
16.6Guduvancheri (GI) 05:5805:582630 KmGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
16.7Urappakkam (UPM) 06:0106:012633 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
16.8Vandalur (VDR) 06:0406:042636 KmVandalur, Tamil Nadu
16.9Perungulattur (PRGL) 06:0606:062638 KmNew Perungalathur, Tamil Nadu
17Tambaram (TBM) 06:0906:101m2642 KmTambaram., Tamil Nadu
17.1Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 06:1406:142644 KmTambaram, Tamil Nadu
17.2Chrompet (CMP) 06:1906:192645 KmChromepet, Tamil Nadu
17.3Pallavaram (PV) 06:2406:242648 KmPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
17.4Tirusulam (TLM) 06:2806:282650 KmGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
17.5Minambakkam (MN) 06:3006:302651 KmChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
17.6Pazhavanthangal (PZA) 06:3306:332652 KmMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
17.7St Thomas Mount (STM) 06:3706:372654 KmSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
17.8Guindy (GDY) 06:4206:422656 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
17.9Saidapet (SP) 06:4606:462658 KmChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
17.10Mambalam (MBM) 06:5006:502659 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
17.11Kodambakkam (MKK) 06:5406:542661 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
17.12Nungambakkam (NBK) 06:5706:572663 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
17.13Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 07:0107:012664 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
18Chennai Egmore (MS) 07:05STOP2666 KmChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions