New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Pragati Express Time Table


Pragati Express (12125)Return Train : Pragati Express (12126)
Type : SuperfastZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Pune Junction (PUNE)
Departs at : 16:25Arrives at : 19:50
Total Distance : 187 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 3h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START16:2510 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 16:2616:2610 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 16:2816:2812 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Byculla (BY) 16:3116:3113 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 16:3316:3315 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 16:3416:3415 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Parel (PR) 16:3616:3617 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 16:3816:391m18 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2.1Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 16:4016:40110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mumbai Sion (SIN) 16:4216:42112 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.3Kurla Junction (CLA) 16:4316:43115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.4Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 16:4416:44116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.5Vidyavihar (VVH) 16:4516:45117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.6Ghatkopar (GC) 16:4516:45119 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2.7Vikhroli (VK) 16:4816:48122 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.8Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 16:4916:49124 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.9Bhandup (BND) 16:5016:50126 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
2.10Nahur (NHU) 16:5116:51128 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.11Mulund (MLND) 16:5216:52130 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3Thane (TNA) 16:5416:551m132 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.1Diva Junction (DIVA) 17:0317:03140 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
3.2Dativli (DTVL) 17:0517:05142 KmKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
3.3Nilaje (NIIJ) 17:0917:09146 KmNilaje, Maharashtra
3.4Taloje Panchnand (TPND) 17:1917:19155 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
3.5Navade Road (NVRD) 17:2217:22158 KmGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
3.6Kalamboli Goods (KLMG) 17:2417:24160 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
3.7Kalamboli (KLMC) 17:2517:25160 KmNavi Mumbai., Maharashtra
4Panvel Junction (PNVL) 17:3017:311m165 KmPanvel, Maharashtra
4.1Chikhale (CKHS) 17:3617:36169 KmKolkhe, Maharashtra
4.2Mohape (MHPE) 17:4317:43175 KmMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
4.3Chowk (CHOK) 17:5217:52183 KmChowk, Maharashtra
5Karjat Junction (KJT) 18:0518:083m194 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
5.1Palasdhari (PDI) 18:1218:12197 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
5.2Thakurvadi (TKW) 18:2618:261106 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
5.3Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 18:2618:261107 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
5.4Nagargali (NAGC) 18:3118:311110 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
5.5Monkey Hill (MHLC) 18:3618:361114 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
5.6Khandala (KAD) 18:4418:441119 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
6Lonavala (LNL) 18:4918:501m1123 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6.1Malavli (MVL) 18:5618:561130 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
6.2Kamshet (KMST) 19:0219:021139 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
6.3Kanhe (KNHE) 19:0619:061143 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
6.4Vadgaon (VDN) 19:1019:101148 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
6.5Talegaon (TGN) 19:1319:131152 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
6.6Ghorawadi (GRWD) 19:1619:161155 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
6.7Shelarwadi (SLRW) 19:1819:181158 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
6.8Begdaewadi (BGWI) 19:1819:181158 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
6.9Begdewadi (BGW) 19:1819:181158 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
6.10Dehu Road (DEHR) 19:2119:211162 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
6.11Akurdi (AKRD) 19:2519:251167 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
6.12Chinchwad (CCH) 19:2719:271170 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
6.13Pimpri (PMP) 19:2919:291172 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
6.14Kasarwadi (KSWD) 19:3119:311175 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
6.15Dapodi (DAPD) 19:3419:341178 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
6.16Khadki (KK) 19:3519:351180 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
7Shivajinagar (SVJR) 19:3819:391m1184 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
8Pune Junction (PUNE) 19:50STOP1186 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions