New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Pragati Express Time Table


Pragati Express (12126)Return Train : Pragati Express (12125)
Type : SuperfastZone : Central
Departs from : Pune Junction (PUNE)Last Station : Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Departs at : 07:50Arrives at : 11:15
Total Distance : 187 kmNumber of halts : 5
Total Travel Time : 3h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Pune Junction (PUNE) START07:5010 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
1.1Shivajinagar (SVJR) 07:5207:5212 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
1.2Khadki (KK) 07:5507:5516 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
1.3Dapodi (DAPD) 07:5607:5618 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
1.4Kasarwadi (KSWD) 07:5907:59111 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
1.5Pimpri (PMP) 08:0108:01114 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
1.6Chinchwad (CCH) 08:0208:02116 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
1.7Akurdi (AKRD) 08:0508:05119 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
1.8Dehu Road (DEHR) 08:0808:08124 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1.9Begdewadi (BGW) 08:1108:11128 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
1.10Begdaewadi (BGWI) 08:1108:11128 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
1.11Shelarwadi (SLRW) 08:1108:11128 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
1.12Ghorawadi (GRWD) 08:1308:13131 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1.13Talegaon (TGN) 08:1608:16134 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
1.14Vadgaon (VDN) 08:1908:19138 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
1.15Kanhe (KNHE) 08:2308:23143 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
1.16Kamshet (KMST) 08:2608:26147 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
1.17Malavli (MVL) 08:3308:33156 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
2Lonavala (LNL) 08:3808:402m163 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
2.1Khandala (KAD) 08:4508:45167 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
2.2Monkey Hill (MHLC) 08:5208:52172 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
2.3Nagargali (NAGC) 08:5708:57176 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
2.4Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 09:0209:02179 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
2.5Thakurvadi (TKW) 09:0209:02179 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
2.6Palasdhari (PDI) 09:1509:15189 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
3Karjat Junction (KJT) 09:1909:201m192 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
3.1Chowk (CHOK) 09:3309:331103 KmChowk, Maharashtra
3.2Mohape (MHPE) 09:4209:421110 KmMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
3.3Chikhale (CKHS) 09:4909:491116 KmKolkhe, Maharashtra
4Panvel Junction (PNVL) 09:5409:551m1120 KmPanvel, Maharashtra
4.1Kalamboli (KLMC) 10:0010:001125 KmNavi Mumbai., Maharashtra
4.2Kalamboli Goods (KLMG) 10:0110:011126 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
4.3Navade Road (NVRD) 10:0310:031128 KmGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
4.4Taloje Panchnand (TPND) 10:0610:061131 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
4.5Nilaje (NIIJ) 10:1510:151140 KmNilaje, Maharashtra
4.6Dativli (DTVL) 10:1910:191144 KmKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
4.7Diva Junction (DIVA) 10:2110:211146 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
5Thane (TNA) 10:2910:301m1153 KmThane, Maharashtra
5.1Mulund (MLND) 10:3210:321156 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.2Nahur (NHU) 10:3510:351158 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.3Bhandup (BND) 10:3610:361160 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
5.4Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 10:3810:381162 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.5Vikhroli (VK) 10:4010:401164 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.6Ghatkopar (GC) 10:4310:431167 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
5.7Vidyavihar (VVH) 10:4410:441169 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.8Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 10:4610:461170 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.9Kurla Junction (CLA) 10:4710:471171 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.10Mumbai Sion (SIN) 10:4910:491174 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.11Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 10:5210:521176 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
6Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 10:5310:552m1178 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6.1Mumbai Parel (PR) 10:5710:571179 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
6.2Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 11:0211:021180 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
6.3Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 11:0311:031181 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
6.4Byculla (BY) 11:0611:061182 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
6.5Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 11:1011:101184 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
6.6Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 11:1311:131185 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
7Mumbai CST (CSTM) 11:15STOP1186 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions